arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad aresson digital ad rayburn web ad issue 80 front cover limitless online ad

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2019

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2018

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2017

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2016

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2015

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2014

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2013

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup Final 2012

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd – Northampton School for Boys; 3rd – Southend High School for Boys; 4th – Tomlinscote School, Camberley; 5th – Christleton HS, Chester; 6th – Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford; 7th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 8th – St Columba’s College, St Albans; 9th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 10th – Loughborough Grammar School; 11th – Penryn College; 12th – Giggleswick School; 13th – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 14th – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 15th – Carmel College, Darlington; 16th – Truro School; 17th – Kings School, Macclesfield; 18th – Thomas Telford School; 19th – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 20th – Robert Mays School, Hook; 21st – Millfield; 22nd – King James School, Huddersfield; 23rd – Crompton House School, Oldham; 24th – Bourne GS

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Albans School; 2nd – Shrewsbury School; 3rd – Judd School, Tonbridge; 4th – Oxted School; 5th – Ivybridge Community School; 6th – South Hunsley School; 7th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 8th – Southend High School for Boys; 9th – Robert Mays School, Hook; 10th – Queens College, Taunton; 11th – Bourne Academy; 12th – Crompton House School, Oldham; 13th – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 14th – Sir Thomas Rich’s School, Gloucester; 15th – Thomas Telford School; 16th – Perse School, Cambridge; 17th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 18th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 19th – King James School, Huddersfield; 20th –Hummersknott School, Darlington; 21st – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 22nd – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 23rd – Sir John Colfox School, Bridport

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Putney High School; 2nd – Southend High School for Girls; 3rd – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 4th – Holt School, Wokingham; 5th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 6th – Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School; 7th – Queens College, Taunton; 8th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 9th – Bedford Girls School; 10th – Millfield; 11th – Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth; 12th – Central Newcastle High School; 13th – Tonbridge GS; 14th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 15th – Godolphin & Latymer School, London; 16th – Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield; 17th – Beaconsfield High School; 18th – Moulsham School, Chelmsford; 19th – Durham Johnston School; 20th – Bourne GS; 21st – Hymers College, Hull; 22nd – Grammar School at Leeds; 23rd – Carmel College, Darlington; 24th – Sandbach High School

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Guildford High School; 3rd – St Albans Girls School; 4th – Millfield School; 5th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 6th – Helenswood School, St Leonard’s-on-Sea; 7th – Ilkley GS; 8th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 9th – Clitheroe Royal Grammar School; 10th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 11th – Aylesbury HS; 12th – Beaconsfield High School; 13th – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 14th – Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay; 15th – Minster School, Southwell; 16th – Altrincham Grammar School for Girls; 17th – Wycombe HS; 18th – Central Newcastle High School; 19th – Loughborough High School; 20th – Parkstone GS, Poole; 21st – Cheltenham Ladies College; 22nd – Sandbach HS; 23rd – Helsby HS; 24th – Durham Johnston School

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2011

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Queens College, Taunton; 2nd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 3rd – St Columba’s College, St Albans; 4th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 5th – Southend High School for Boys; 6th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 7th – Ivybridge Community School; 8th – Thomas Telford School; 9th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 10th – Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford; 11th – Penryn College; 12th – King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham; 13th – Lancaster Royal Grammar School; 14th – Ovingham Middle School, Prudhoe; 15th – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 16th – Oxted School; 17th – Calday Grange GS; 18th – RGS Newcastle; 19th – Minster School, Southwell; 20th – Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton; 21st – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 22nd – Bromsgrove Prep School; 23rd – Loughborough GS; 24th – Ilkley GS

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Albans School; 2nd – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 3rd – Lancaster Royal Grammar School; 4th – Southend High School for Boys; 5th – Eastwood School, Leigh on Sea; 6th – Reading Blue Coat School; 7th – Aylesbury GS; 8th – RGS Guildford; 9th – Northampton School for Boys; 10th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 11th – Range HS, Liverpool; 12th – Bourne GS; 13th – Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell; 14th – Sir Thomas Rich’s School, Gloucester; 15th – Beth’s GS, Bexley; 16th – St Aidan’s Church of England HS, Harrogate; 17th – Aylesford School, Warwick; 18th – Millfield School; 19th – Leeds GS; 20th – Stonehenge School, Salisbury; 21st – Northfield School, Billingham; 22nd – Duchess’ Community HS, Alnwick; 23rd – Thomas Telford School; 24th – Longcroft School, Beverley

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 2nd – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 3rd – St Albans Girls School; 4th – Bromley HS; 5th – King John School, Benfleet; 6th – Holt School, Wokingham; 7th – Ilkley GS; 8th – Loughborough HS; 9th – Aylesbury HS; 10th – Guildford HS; 11th – St Hilda’s HS, Liverpool; 12th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 13th – Abbey School, Reading; 14th – Bedford Girls School; 15th – Central Newcastle HS; 16th – Moulsham School, Chelmsford; 17th – Millfield School; 18th – King’s School, Macclesfield; 19th – Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith; 20th – Lymm HS; 21st – Giggleswick School; 22nd – Leeds GS; 23rd – Leys School, Cambridge; 24th – Park View Community School, Chester le Street

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 3rd – Beaconsfield HS; 4th – Minster School, Southwell; 5th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 6th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 7th – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 8th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 9th – Newquay Tretherras School; 10th – Altrincham Grammar School for Girls; 11th – Queens College, Taunton; 12th – Aylesbury High School; 13th – Queen Margaret’s School, York; 14th – Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough; 15th – Hawley Place School, Camberley; 16th – Brentwood School; 17th – Ashton on Mersey School, Sale; 18th – Sandbach High School; 19th – Millfield School; 20th – Helsby High School, Frodsham; 21st – High Storrs School, Sheffield; 22nd – Emmanuel College, Gateshead; 23rd – RGS Worcester

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2010

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Queens College, Taunton; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 4th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 5th – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 6th – Bishop’s Stortford HS; 7th – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 8th – Manchester GS; 9th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 10th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 11th – Danes Hill School, Leatherhead; 12th – Longcroft School, Beverley; 13th – Ivybridge Community College; 14th – Park View Community College, Chester le Street; 15th – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 16th – Millfield School; 17th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 18th – Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne; 19th – King James School, Huddersfield; 20th – RGS Newcastle; 21st – Calday Grange GS; 22nd – King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham; 23rd – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 24th – Bromsgrove Prep School

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Albans School; 2nd – Millfield School; 3rd – Salesian College, Farnborough; 4th – Marling School, Stroud; 5th – Northampton School for Boys; 6th – Woking HS; 7th – Wolfreton School, Hull; 8th – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford; 9th – Bourne GS; 10th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 12th – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 13th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 14th – Bishop Wordsworth GS, Salisbury; 15th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 16th – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale; 17th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 18th – Duchess’ Community HS, Alnwick; 19th – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 20th – Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby; 21st – Leeds GS; 22nd – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 23rd – St Laurence School, Wiltshire; 24th – Wilsons School, Surrey

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Newquay Tretherras School; 2nd – Southend High School for Girls; 3rd – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 4th – St Hilda’s HS, Liverpool; 5th – James Allens Girls School, London; 6th – Aylesbury HS; 7th – Minster School, Southwell; 8th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 9th – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 10th – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 11th – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 12th – Ilkley GS; 13th – Kings School, Macclesfield; 14th – Beaconsfield HS; 15th – St Albans Girls School; 16th – Abbey School, Reading; 17th – Canon Slade, Bolton; 18th – Leeds GS; 19th – Central Newcastle HS; 20th – Wycombe HS; 21st – Millfield School; 22nd – Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough

 

U15 Girls: 1st – James Allens Girls School, London; 2nd – Penair School, Truro; 3rd – South Wilts GS for Girls; 4th – Minster School, Southwell; 5th – Southend HS for Girls; 6th – Hawley Place School, Camberley; 7th – Millfield School; 8th – Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton; 9th – Brentwood School, Essex; 10th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 11th – Central Newcastle HS; 12th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 13th – Wycombe HS; 14th – Duchess’ Community HS, Alnwick; 15th – Sevenoaks School; 16th – Sacred Heart Catholic HS, Liverpool; 17th – Manor HS, Leicester; 18th – Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds; 19th – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale; 20th – Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton; 21st – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 22nd – St Martin’s School, Solihull; 23rd – Sandbach HS

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2010

 

Regional Championships (Top three qualify for national final)

 

Junior U13 Boys

 

North East: 1st – Park View Community School, Chester-le-Street; 2nd – RGS Newcastle; 3rd – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton

 

North West: 1st – Manchester GS; 2nd – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 3rd – Calday Grange GS, Wirral

 

East Central: 1st – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 2nd – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 3rd – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge

 

West Central: 1st - Bromsgrove School; 2nd – Helsby HS, Cheshire; 3rd – King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham

 

East Midlands: 1st – Longcroft School, Beverley; 2nd – Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne; 3rd – King James School, Huddersfield

 

North Thames: 1st – Southend HS for Boys; 2nd – Bishop’s Stortford HS; 3rd – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea

 

South East: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 3rd - Danes Hill School, Leatherhead

 

South West: 1st – Queen’s College, Taunton; 2nd – Ivybridge Community College; 3rd – Millfield School

 

Junior U13 Girls

 

North East: 1st – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 2nd – Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough; 3rd – Central Newcastle HS

 

North West: 1st – St Hilda’s Church of England HS, Liverpool; 2nd – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 3rd – Canon Slade School, Bolton

 

East Central: 1st – Aylesbury HS; 2nd – Beaconsfield HS; 3rd – Wycombe HS

 

West Central: 1st – Helsby HS, Cheshire; 2nd – King’s School, Macclesfield; 3rd – Moreton Hall School, Oswestry

 

East Midlands: 1st – Minster School, Notts; 2nd – Leeds GS; 3rd – Ilkley GS

 

North Thames: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 3rd – St Alban’s Girls School

 

South East: 1st – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 2nd – Guildford High School; 3rd – Ashcombe School, Dorking

 

South West: 1st – Newquay Tretherras School; 2nd – Millfield School; 3rd – Abbey School, Reading

 

Inter U15 Boys

 

North East: 1st – Duchess’s Community HS, Alnwick; 2nd – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 3rd – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate

 

North West: 1st – St Anselm’s College, Merseyside; 2nd – West Hill School, Staybridge; 3rd – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale

 

East Central: 1st – Northampton School for Boys; 2nd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 3rd – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford

 

West Central: 1st – Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby; 2nd – Marling School, Stroud; 3rd – Helsby HS, Cheshire

 

East Midlands: 1st – Bourne GS; 2nd – Wolfreton School, Hull; 3rd – Leeds GS

 

North Thames: 1st – St Alban’s School; 2nd – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 3rd – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster

 

South East: 1st – Woking HS; 2nd – Salesian College, Farnborough; 3rd – Wilson’s School, Surrey

 

South West: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Bishop Wordsworth GS, Salisbury; 3rd – St Laurence School, Wiltshire

 

Inter U15 Girls

 

North East: 1st – Duchess’s Community HS, Alnwick; 2nd – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 3rd – Central Newcastle HS

 

North West: 1st – Sacred Heart Catholic HS, Liverpool; 2nd – Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria; 3rd – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale

 

East Central: 1st – Wycombe HS; 2nd – Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds; 3rd – Tudor Hall School, Banbury

 

West Central: 1st – Sandbach HS; 2nd – Helsby HS, Cheshire; 3rd – St Martin’s School, Solihull

 

East Midlands: 1st – Minster School, Notts; 2nd – Loughborough HS; 3rd – Manor HS, Leicester

 

North Thames: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton; 3rd – Brentwood School

 

South East: 1st – James Allens Girls School, London; 2nd – Hawley Place School, Camberley; 3rd – Sevenoaks School

 

South West: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Penair School, Truro; 3rd – South Wilts GS for Girls

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup (Newquay) 2009

 

U13 Boys: 1st - Dr Challoner’s Grammar School, Amersham; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd - Bishop’s Stortford High School; 4th – Calday Grange GS; 5th – Beth’s GS, Bexley; 6th – Trinity School, Croydon; 7th – Millfield School; 8th – Wolfreton School, Hull; 9th – Shoeburyness HS, Southend; 10th – Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 12th – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 13th – Stonehenge School, Salisbury; 14th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 15th – Penair School, Truro; 16th – Leeds Grammar School; 17th – Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton; 18th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 19th – Dame Allan’s Boys School, Newcastle; 20th – Crompton House School, Oldham; 21st – Longcroft School, Beverley; 22nd – King’s School, Macclesfield; 23rd – St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead; 24th – Christleton HS, Chester

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Judd School, Tonbridge; 4th – Manchester Grammar School; 5th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 6th – Bishop Wordsworth GS, Salisbury; 7th – Ivybridge Community College; 8th – Trinity School, Croydon; 9th – Ravens Wood School, Bromley; 10th – St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon; 11th – Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood; 12th – Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby; 13th – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 14th – Northampton School for Boys; 15th – Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge; 16th – Wilsthorpe Business & Enterprise College, Long Eaton; 17th – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford; 18th – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 19th – Helsby High School, Frodsham; 20th – Park View Community School, Chester le Street; 21st – Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne; 22nd – St Aidan’s Catholic School, Sunderland; 23rd – Loughborough Grammar School; 24th – Bourne Grammar School; 25th - Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Queen’s College, Taunton; 3rd – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 4th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 5th – Truro School; 6th – Loughborough High School; 7th – Minster School, Southwell; 8th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 9th – Danes Hill School, Leatherhead; 10th – Helsby High School, Frodsham; 11th – Manor High School, Leicester; 12th – Dr Challoner’s HS, Amersham; 13th – Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham; 14th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 15th – Central Newcastle High School; 16th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 17th – Ashton on Mersey School, Sale; 18th – Aylesbury High School; 19th – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 20th – Newquay Tretherras School; 21st – St Aidan’s Church of England High School, Harrogate; 22nd – Durham Johnston School; 23rd – Bromsgrove Prep School; 24th – Wrekin College, Telford

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Guildford High School; 2nd – Penair School, Truro; 3rd – Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell; 4th – St Julie’s Catholic High School, Liverpool; 5th – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 6th – Sevenoaks School; 7th – Malvern College; 8th – Bromsgrove School; 9th – Southend High School for Girls; 10th – King James School, Huddersfield; 11th – Queen Margaret’s School, York; 12th – Countesthorpe Community College; Leicester; 13th – Sir John Colfox School, Bridport; 14th – Leweston School, Sherborne; 15th – Aylesbury High School; 16th – Central Newcastle High School; 17th – Beaumont School, St Albans; 18th – St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate; 19th – St Martin’s School, Solihull; 20th – Berkhamsted School; 21st – Dr Challoner’s HS, Amersham; 22nd – Loughborough High School; 23rd – Cockermouth School; 24th – St Hilda’s Church of England High School, Liverpool

 

ESAA Sainsbury’s National Schools Cross Country Cup (St Albans) 2008

 

U13 Boys: 1st - St Anselm’s College; 2nd – The Eastwood School; 3rd – The Bishop’s Stortford High school; 4th – The FitzWimarc School; 5th – Bishop Wordsworth’s Grammar School; 6th – Wolfreton School; 7th Robert Bloomfield Middle School; 8th Grammar School at Leeds; 9th – Lincroft Middle School; 10th – Helsby High School; 11th – Millfield Preparatory; 12th – Lawrence Sherriff School; 13th – The Judd School; 14th – Dr Challoner’s Grammar School; 15th – Whickham School; 16th – Lutterworth High School; 17th – Trinity School; 18th – St John Fisher Catholic High School; 19th – Penair School; 20th – Ermysted’s Grammar School; 21st – West Hill School; 22nd – Crompton House C of E School; 23rd – St Mary’s College; 24th – Marling School

 

U15 Boys: 1st – Southend High School; 2nd – Calday Grange Grammar School; 3rd – St Anselm’s College; 4th – The Judd School; 5th – The Eastwood School; 6th – The FitzWimarc School; 7th – Lancaster Royal Grammar School; 8th – Royal Grammar School; 9th – Sharnbrook Upper; 10th – Northampton School; 11th – Helsby High School; 12th – Emmanuel College; 13th – The Piggott School;14th – Oxted School; 15th – Wilson’s School; 16th – Park View Community School; 17th – Shelley College; 18th – The Windsor Boys School; 19th – King’s Norton Boys; 20th – Queen’s College; 21st – Loughborough Grammar School; 22nd – Chase Terrace Technology College; 23rd – Highfields School; 24th – John Colet School

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Dr Challoner’s High School; 2nd – James Allen’s School; 3rd – Highfield School; 4th – Robert Bloomfield Middle School; 5th – Aylesbury High School; 6th – The Sir John Colfox School; 7th – Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, 8th – Altrincham Grammar School; 9th – Newquay Tretherras School; 10th – The Nelson Thomlinson School; 11th – Helsby High School; 12th – Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 13th – Southend High School; 14th – Dame Alice Owen’s School; 15th – Penair School; 16th – Loughborough High School; 17th – Danes Hill; 18th – The FitzWimarc School; 19th – Central Newcastle High School; 20th – Ilkley Grammar School; 21st – Shrewsbury High School; 21st – Shrewsbury High School; 22nd – Westholme School Blackburn; 23rd – Giggleswick School; 24th – Lutterworth High School; 25th – Bourne Grammar School

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Leweston School; 2nd – Guildford High School; 3rd – Penair School; 4th Wilts Grammar School; 5th – St Julies Catholic High School; 6th – Beaumont School; 7th – St John Fisher High School; 8th – Oakham School; 9th – Southend High School; 10th – Malvern College; 11th – Central Newcastle High School; 12th – Grammar School at Leeds; 13th – King Edward V1 Upper School; 14th – Sharnbrook Upper School; 15th – Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 16th – Westholme School, Blackburn; 17th – The North London Collegiate School; 18th – Robert May School; 19th – Dame Allan’s School; 20th – Bridgewater High School; 21st – Prior’s Field School; 22nd – Headington School; 23rd – Loughborough High School; 24th – Sedbergh School

 

ESAA Sainsbury’s English Schools Cross Country Cup Final (Canon Slade School. Bolton) 2006

 

Junior U13 Boys: 1st - Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd - The Judd School, Tonbridge; 3rd - Enfield Grammar School; 4th - Calday Grange School; 5th - Southend High School for Boys; 6th - Lincroft Middle School; 7th - Allertonshire School, Northallerton; 8th - Kirkbie Kendall School; 9th - Millfield Preparatory School; 10th - Helsby High School; 11th - Beths Grammar School; 12th - John Colet School; 13th - Marling School; 14th - Crompton House School; 15th - Northampton School for Boys; 16th - Clayesmore Preparatory School; 17th - Leeds Grammar School; 18th - Ermysted’s Grammar School; 19th - Bishop Wordsworth School; 20th - Longcroft School; 21st - Durham Johnston Comprehensive; 22nd - Toynbee Sports College; 23rd - Highfields School, Matlock; 24th - Adams Grammar School, Newport

 

Intermediate U15 Boys: 1st - The Winston Churchill School, Woking; 2nd - Northampton School for Boys; 3rd - The Hayesbrook School, Tonbridge; 4th - Southend High School for Boys; 5th - Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 6th - Highfields School, Matlock; 7th - West Hill School, Stalybridge; 8th - Clevedon Community School; 9th - Sharnbrook Upper School; 10th - St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead; 11th - Westcliff High School for Boys; 12th - Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton; 13th - Allertonshire School, Northallerton; 14th - Corfe Hills School, Broadstone; 15th - Millfield School, Street; 16th - Kirkbie Kendall School; 17th - Helsby High School; 18th - Wolfreton School, Hull; 19th - Bridgewater High School; 20th - Loughborough Grammar School; 21st - Dr. Challoner’s Grammar School, Amersham; 22nd - Emmanuel College, Gateshead; 23rd - Cardinal Newman RC School, Hove; 24th - Adams Grammar School, Newport

 

Junior U13 Girls: 1st - St John Fisher RC High School, Harrogate; 2nd - St Antony’s Leweston School; 3rd - South Wilts Grammar School; 4th - Oakham School; 5th - Cooper’s Company and Coborn School; 6th - Penair School; 7th - Lincroft Middle School; 8th - Southend High School for Girls; 9th - James Allen Girls School, Dulwich; 10th - Danes High School, Oxshott; 11th - Westholme School, Blackburn; 12th - St Julie’s RC High School, Mersyside; 13th - Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 14th - Aylesbury High School; 15th - Loughborough High School; 16th - Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith; 17th - Beaconsfield High School; 18th - Lawrence Jackson School, Guisborough; 19th - Durham Johnston Comprehensive; 20th - Brentwood Ursuline School; 21st - Tiffin Girls’ School, Kingston-Upon-Thames; 22nd - The Girls’ Grammar School, Bradford; 23rd - Shrewsbury High School; 24th - Lymm High School

 

Intermediate U15 Girls: 1st - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School; 2nd - Emmanuel College; 3rd - Hastingsbury Upper School; 4th - Sir John Colfox School; 5th - James Allen Girls School; 6th - Penair School; 7th - Tonbridge Grammar School; 8th - St Hilda’s CE High School; 9th - Dame Allan’s School; 10th - The Minster School; 11th - Millfield School; 12th - Upton Hall School; 13th - Cheltenham Ladies College; 14th - Wolfreton School; 15th - Beaconsfield High School; 16th - Durham Johnston Comprehensive; 17th - Robert May’s School; 18th - Tudor Hall School; 19th - Helsby High School; 20th - The Girls’ Grammar School, Bradford; 21st - Brentwood Ursuline School; 22nd - Stratford Girls Grammar School; 23rd - Canon Slade School; 24th - Southend High School for Girls

 

RESULTS: CROSS COUNTRY