ESFA National Schools U12-U18 Cups 2021/22

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

Last 16: Shenfield HS 3 Patcham HS 0; Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS 3 West Derby School 1; Queen’s School 1 Whitgift School 2; Grey Court School 1 Dr Challoner’s GS 3; Unity College 4 Wickersley School 5; Thomas Telford School 2 Northampton School for Boys 1; Monkwearmouth Academy 4 Garforth Academy 0; Gosford Hill School 1 (4) Glenmoor & Winton Academy 1 (3)

Quarter Finals: Monkwearmouth Academy 1 Thomas Telford School 4; Wickersley School 2 Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS 0; Gosford Hill School 4 Shenfield HS 7; Whitgift School 3 Dr Challoner’s GS 2

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 4 Wickersley School 1; Whitgift School 2 Shenfield High School 3

Final: Thomas Telford School v Shenfield High School

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

Last 16: Shenfield HS 6 Kingston GS 0; Thorpe St Andrew School 7 St Ivo School 0; Archbishop Blanch School 1 St Benedict’s Catholic HS 0; Surbiton HS 6 Woodlands School 1; Gordano School 3 Cherwell School 1; Penistone GS 3 Thomas Telford School 1; Stationers’ Crown Woods Academy 0 Sir Henry Floyd GS 1; Ovingham Middle School 1 South Hunsley School 4

Quarter Finals: Thorpe St Andrew School 5 Penistone GS 0; Archbishop Blanch School 1 (3) South Hunsley School 1 (2); Surbiton HS 5 Sir Henry Floyd GS 1; Shenfield HS 7 Gordano School 2

Semi Finals: Thorpe St Andrew School 2 Archbishop Blanch School 0; Shenfield HS 3 Surbiton HS 2

Final: Thorpe St Andrew School v Shenfield HS

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

Last 16: Torquay Boys GS 2 Beechen Cliff School 0; Enfield GS 4 Beaumont School 1; Hampton School 1 Kingsdale Foundation School 0; Hitchin Boys School 1 (2) Howard of Effingham School 1 (3); St Mary’s College 2 Ashfield School 3; Sandwell Academy 1 Priestnall School 7; Wilmslow HS 0 Chesterfield HS 4; North Chadderton School 1 Walker Riverside Academy 3

Quarter Finals: Ashfield School 4 Walker Riverside Academy 1; Enfield GS 3 Howard of Effingham School 1; Torquay Boys GS 1 Hampton School 6; Chesterfield HS 7 Priestnall School 3

Semi Finals: Ashfield School 1 Chesterfield HS 4; Enfield GS 1 Hampton School 3

Final: Chesterfield HS v Hampton School

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

Last 16: Southam College 0 Beaumont School 1; Bullers Wood School 0 Surbiton HS 9; Thomas Telford School 4 Wilmslow HS 5; Latymer Upper 2 Kingston Academy 0; Flegg High Ormiston Academy 0 Ashlyns School 3; South Hunsley School 11 Ovingham Middle School 2; Cheadle Hulme School 6 Wickersley School 2; Stratford Upon Avon School 3 Parkstone GS 1

Quarter Finals: Wilmslow HS 3 (2) Stratford Upon Avon School 3 (4); Cheadle Hulme School 0 South Hunsley School 4; Beaumont School 0 Latymer Upper School 7; Ashlyns School 1 Surbiton HS 5

Semi Finals: Latymer Upper School 1 Surbiton HS 2; South Hunsley School 5 Stratford Upon Avon School 0

Final: Surbiton HS v South Hunsley School

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

Last 16: Hurstmere School 6 Carshalton Boys Sports College 1; Samuel Whitbread Academy 7 Rickmansworth 0; Ashton-on-Mersey School 1 Horizon Community College 3; Nunnery Wood HS 1 Wigston Academy 2; Whitby HS 1 Calday Grange GS 2; South Hunsley School 6 St Josephs Catholic Academy 0; Beechen Cliff School 6 All Hallows Catholic School 1; Kingsdale Foundation School 4 Enfield GS 2

Quarter Finals: South Hunsley School 1 Calday Grange GS 3; Wigston Academy 0 Horizon Community College 5; Beechen Cliff School 2 Samuel Whitbread Academy 0; Kingsdale Foundation School 2 Hurstmere School 3

Semi Finals: Beechen Cliff School 1 (5) Hurstmere School 1 (3); Calday Grange GS 4 Horizon Community College 3

Final: Beechen Cliff School v Calday Grange GS

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

Last 16: Towers School 4 Kingsdale Foundation School 0; Wright Robinson College 4 Queen Elizabeth’s GS 1; Arnold Hill Academy 1 Samuel Whitbread Academy 2; Eggbuckland Community College 1 Thornden School 2; Surbiton HS 7 Orleans Park School 3; Sandringham School 2 Cherwell School 4; Haslingden HS 3 Rainford High Technology College 2; South Hunsley School 3 St Joseph’s Catholic Academy 2

Quarter Finals: Samuel Whitbread Academy 2 Wright Robinson College 3; South Hunsley School 0 (5) Haslingden HS 0 (4); Thornden School 3 Towers School 4; Surbiton HS 5 Cherwell School 0

Semi Finals: Wright Robinson College 3 (3) South Hunsley School 3 (0); Surbiton HS 4 Towers School 1

Final: Wright Robinson College v Surbiton HS

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

Last 16: Thomas Hardye School 3 Weydon School 5; Oriel HS 4 Ravens Wood School 1; Lightcliffe Academy 4 South Hunsley School 2; Kingsdale Foundation School 3 Samuel Whitbread Academy 1; Formby HS 3 Cheadle Hulme School 0; Forest School 1 Hurstmere School 3; West Bridgford School 0 Lincroft School 2; Manchester GS 2 St Peter’s Catholic HS 0

Quarter Finals: Weydon School 3 Hurstmere School 0; Lincroft School 2 Manchester GS 0; Kingsdale Foundation School 3 Oriel HS 2; Lightcliffe Academy 1 Formby HS 3

Semi Finals: Formby HS 1 Lincroft School 0; Kingsdale Foundation School 1 Weydon School 0

Final: Formby HS v Kingsdale Foundation School

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

Last 16: Haslingden HS 4 Wirral GS for Girls 1; Comberton Village College 7 Redborne Upper School 2; Eggbuckland Community College 4 Gryphon School 2; Kingston GS 3 Rochester GS 4; South Hunsley School 3 Alder Grange School 2; Thomas Estley Community College 1 Priory School, Shrewsbury 3; Fitzwimarc 4 Ashlyns School 1; Cherwell School 1 Piggott School 0

Quarter Finals: Comberton Village College 3 Haslingden HS 2; Priory School Shrewsbury 1 South Hunsley School 3; Rochester GS 1 Eggbuckland Community College 2; Cherwell School 1 FitzWimarc School 5

Semi Finals: South Hunsley School 3 Comberton Village College 2; Eggbuckland Community College 4 FitzWimarc School 3

Final: South Hunsley School v Eggbuckland Community College

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Boys

Last 16: Kirk Balk Academy 4 Wright Robinson Academy 5; Hurstmere School 3 Great Baddow HS 1; Woodlands School 2 Beaumont School 1; St Benedict’s HS 5 Neston HS 1; Thomas Telford School 3 (1) Brooke House College 3 (3); Carshalton Boys Sports College 1 Bradfield College 3; South Axholme Academy 1 (4) Whitley Bay HS 1 (5); Backwell School 4 Ivybridge Community College 2

Quarter Finals: Wright Robinson College 3 St Benedict’s HS 2; Brooke House College 2 (4) Whitley Bay HS 2 (2); Bradfield College 3 Backwell School 2; Hurstmere School 2 Woodlands School 0

Semi Finals: Bradfield College 0 Hurstmere School 3; Brooke House College 3 Wright Robinson College 1

Final: Hurstmere School v Brooke House College

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Girls

Last 16: Thorpe St Andrew School 1 Alexandra Park School 2; Didcot Girls School 1 St Peter’s Catholic HS 6; Rossall School 4 Rainford High Technology College 1; De Ferrers Academy 5 Arnold Hill Academy 0; Shenfield HS 5 Kingsdale Foundation School 2; Leaf Studio School 10 Mounts Bay Academy 3; Ryburn Valley HS 1 Trinity Catholic College 0; Chesham GS 10 Beaumont School 0

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 4 Alexandra Park School 0; De Ferrers Academy 2 Chesham GS 5; Leaf Studio School 0 St Peter’s Catholic HS 6; Rossall School 4 Ryburn Valley HS 1

Semi Finals: Rossall School 2 St Peter’s Catholic HS Gloucester 3; Shenfield HS 3 Chesham GS 1

Final: St Peter’s Catholic HS Gloucester v Shenfield HS

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys

Last 16: Bede’s School 4 Ravens Wood School 3; Southend HS for Boys 4 Monk’s Walk School 3; Sir Henry Floyd GS 0 Brooke House College 5; St Aidan’s Catholic Academy 0 Ossett Academy 2; Sandringham School 1 Samuel Whitbread Academy 3; Beechen Cliff School 6 Lord Williams School 0 Wilmslow HS 4 Calday Grange GS 0; Thomas Telford School w/o Maltby Academy

Quarter Finals: Samuel Whitbread Academy 2 Beechen Cliff School 1; Bede’s School 3 Southend HS for Boys 2; Wilmslow HS 5 Ossett Academy 0; Brooke House College 3 (3) Thomas Telford School 3 (4)

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 3 Wilmslow HS 1; Bede’s School 3 Samuel Whitbread Academy 2

Final: Thomas Telford School v Bede’s School

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls

Quarter Finals: St John Fisher Catholic HS Harrogate 1 Thomas Telford School 11; Redborne Upper School 1 Rossall School 4; Millfield 0 Blenheim HS 4; Shenfield HS 5 (3) Chesham GS 5 (2)

Semi Finals: Blenheim HS 3 Shenfield HS 1; Rossall School 4 Thomas Telford School 2

Final: Blenheim HS v Rossall School

Quick Links

Address

School Sport Magazine 
5 Bartlett Court
14 Brookmead Way
Havant, Hampshire
PO9 1RT

Social Media

Scroll to Top