arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad limitless online ad buckingham issue 82 cover

 

 

 

ESFA U12-U18 Cups 2014/15

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys

 

Group A: Valley Gardens Middle School 4 Friary School 1; Bideford College 1 Kings Langley School 2; Valley Gardens Middle School 3 Bideford College 1; Friary School 0 Kings Langley School 2; Valley Gardens Middle School 0 Kings Langley School 3; Friary School 1 Bideford College 1

 

Group B: Mosslands School 3 Rawlins Academy 3; Oxford Academy 2 St Ignatius College 0; Mosslands School 0 Oxford Academy 1; Rawlins Academy 1 St Ignatius College 2; Mosslands School 1 St Ignatius College 2; Rawlins Academy 2 Oxford Academy 6

 

Semi Finals: Kings Langley School 1 St Ignatius College 2; Oxford Academy 3 Valley Gardens Middle School 1

 

Final: St Ignatius College 1 (4) Oxford Academy 1 (5)

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls

 

Group A: Macmillan Academy 0 Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 0; Gordano School 1 St Joan of Arc Catholic School 2; Macmillan Academy 3 Gordano School 2; Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 2 St Joan of Arc Catholic School 0; Macmillan Academy 3 St Joan of Arc Catholic School 0; Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 1 Gordano School 1

 

Group B: Christleton HS 0 Queen Elzabeth’s HS 4; Hounsdown School 3 Oriel HS 2; Christleton HS 5 Hounsdown School 1; Queen Elzabeth’s HS 7 Oriel HS 0; Christleton HS 2 Oriel HS 2; Queen Elzabeth’s HS 2 Hounsdown School 1

 

Semi Finals: Macmillan Academy 0 Christleton HS 2; Queen Elzabeth’s HS 2 Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 0

 

Final: Christleton HS 1 Queen Elzabeth’s HS 3

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Penistone GS 3 Meadowhead School 1; Sandwell Academy 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3; Hurstmere School 5 Richard Challoner School 4; Oxford Academy 5 Dame Alice Owen’s School 1

 

Semi Finals: Oxford Academy 4 Hurstmere School 3; Penistone GS 0 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2

 

Final: Oxford Academy 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Whitgift School 2 St Aloysius College 1; Calday Grange GS 2 (4) St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 (5); Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 3 Shenley Brook End School 1; Summerhill School 3 Penistone GS 1

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift School 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 2; St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 1 Summerhill School 2

 

Final: Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 3 Summerhill School 5

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Carnforth HS 2 Bury GS 1; Royal Docks Community School 2 Haverstock School 1; St Michael’s Middle School 5 Bredon Hill Middle School 4; St John Houghton Catholic Academy 2 King’s School Chester 3

 

Semi Finals: Royal Docks Community School 5 St Michael’s Middle School 3; Kings School Chester 4 Carnforth HS 1

 

Final: Royal Docks Community School 1 Kings School Chester 2

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Mirfield Free GS 5 South Hunsley HS 6; Orleans Park School 1 St Ivo School 6; Hanham Woods Academy 4 Alleyns School 3; Meole Brace School 0 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Semi Finals: Hanham Woods Academy 2 (2) St Ivo School 2 (4); South Hunsley HS 4 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Final: St Ivo School 1 South Hunsley HS 4

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Hampton School 5 Bishop Stortford HS 2; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3 Failsworth Sports College 2; Barnfield West Academy 7 Goffs School 2; Thomas Telford School 3 Gartree HS 2

 

Semi Finals: Hampton School 1 Barnfield West Academy 3; Thomas Telford School 5 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 6

 

Final: Barnfield West Academy 0 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: St Augustine’s RC HS 1 South Hunsley HS 3; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0 Northampton School for Boys 2; Oakwood Park GS 3 Ravens Wood School 1; Becket School 1 Downend TC 0

 

Semi Finals: Oakwood Park GS 6 Becket School 0; Northampton School for Boys 1 South Hunsley HS 3

 

Final: Oakwood Park GS 2 (4) South Hunsley HS 2 (3)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Haverstock School 4 St Bernard’s Catholic GS 0; Stanley HS 3 Bury GS 1; Downend TC 4 Rawlins Academy 1; St Bede’s RC Comprehensive School 2 Caistor GS 0

 

Semi Finals: Downend TC 1 Haverstock School 3; Stanley HS 1 St Bede’s 0

 

Final: Haverstock School 1 (4) Stanley HS 1 (2)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: St Michael’s Catholic HS 3 Whitecross Hereford School 4; Shenfield HS 2 Thorpe St Andrew HS 0; Thomas Estley Community College 2 Kingsmead Technology College 0; Trinity School, Carlisle 4 Wright Robinson School 0

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield HS 1 Thomas Estley Community College 2; Trinity School, Carlisle 4 Whitecross Hereford School 0

 

Final: Thomas Estley Community College 5 Trinity School, Carlisle 1

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Devonport HS for Boys 2 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 3; Malet Lambert School, Hull 2 Meadowhead School 0; Felixstowe Academy 0 (1) Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Faversham (0) (4); St Margaret’s CE Academy, Liverpool 2 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Semi Finals: Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Faversham 1 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 2; Malet Lambert School, Hull 1 St Margaret’s CE Academy, Liverpool 2

 

Final: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 1 St Margaret’s CE Academy, Liverpool 0

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Shotton Hall Academy 2 Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 5; Oasis Academy Shirley Park 3 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 1; Ribblesdale HS 2 Malet Lambert School 1; Humphrey Perkins HS 0 Coombe Boys School 9

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 1 Ribblesdale HS 5; Oasis Academy Shirley Park 3 Coombe Boys School 6

 

Final: Ribblesdale HS 0 Coombe Boys School 9

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: St Lawrence Academy, Scunthorpe 0 Blacon HS, Chester 2; Debenham CE HS 2 (4) St John’s Senior School. Enfield 2 (3); Clitheroe RGS 4 Richard Rose Morton Academy, Carlisle 0; Broadlands Academy, Bath 6 Wolverhampton GS 0

 

Semi Finals: Blacon HS, Chester 5 Clitheroe RGS 2; Broadlands Academy, Bath 3 Debenham CE HS 1

 

Final: Blacon HS, Chester 1 Broadlands Academy, Bath 3

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 2 Highworth GS 3; Kings School, Winchester 2 Didcot Girls School 4; Ashton on Mersey School 1 (4) Shelfield Community Academy 1 (3); Nunthorpe Academy 2 (1) Woldgate College 2 (3)

 

Semi Finals: Highworth GS 1 Didcot Girls School 7; Ashton on Mersey School 1 Woldgate College 2

 

Final: Didcot Girls School 3 Woldgate College 2

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 3 (3) West Derby School, Liverpool 3 (4); Wolfreton School 0 Wright Robinson College 1; Beechen Cliff School, Bath 3 Coombe Boys School 1; Lancaster School, Leicester 1 (6) St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea 1 (7)

 

Semi Finals: Wright Robinson College 2 West Derby School, Liverpool 4; Beechen Cliff School 0 (4) St Thomas More HS 0 (2)

 

Final: West Derby School, Liverpool 1 Beechen Cliff School 0

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Small Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Alcester GS 1 Batley GS 4; Wensleydale School 3 Our Lady’s RC HS, Manchester 1; Boston GS 1 South Nottinghamshire Academy 7; Ibstock Place School 0 Buckswood School 2

 

Semi Finals: Batley GS 3 Wensleydale School 2; South Nottinghamshire Academy 1 Buckswood School 4

 

Final: Batley GS 1 Buckswood School 3

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 2 Nailsea School 0; St Wilfrids Catholic High School, Pontefract 2 St Bede’s Catholic High School 5; South Hunsley High School 3 Wickersley School, Rotherham 0; Erith School 1 Stratford Upon Avon School 4

 

Semi Finals: St Bede’s Catholic High School 10 South Hunsley School 2; Stratford Upon Avon School 3 All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 2

 

Final: St Bede’s Catholic High School 7 Stratford Upon Avon School 2

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: St Mary’s College, Hull 0 (5) Thomas Telford School 0 (6); Barking Abbey School 2 Harefield Academy 0; Hemel Hempstead School 0 Bradfield College 3; Monkseaton High School 1 Manchester Grammar School 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 (1) Monkseaton High School 2 (4); Bradfield College 1 Barking Abbey School 2

 

Final: Monkseaton High School 2 Barking Abbey School 0

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Balby Carr Community Academy, Doncaster 7 Trinity Catholic College, Middlesbrough 1; King John School 0 (4) Grange School, Aylesbury 0 (3); St John Bosco Arts College 0 Llanfyillin High School 1; John Madejski Academy 11 Maiden Erlegh School 0

 

Semi Finals: Balby Carr Community Academy, Doncaster 9 Llanfyillin High School 0; John Madejski Academy 6 King John School 1

 

Final: Balby Carr Community Academy, Doncaster 0 John Madejski Academy 2

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: College of West Anglia 5 Lincoln College 0; Stanmore College 1 Worthing College 0; Myerscough College 4 Gateshead College 2; Hartpury College 4 Sparsholt College 1

 

Semi Finals: College of West Anglia 1 Myerscough College 5; Hartbury College 2 Stanmore College 1

 

Final: Myerscough College 3 Hartbury College 4

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Accrington & Rossendale College 1 Gateshead College 4; Dudley College 1 Runshaw College 4; Lincoln College 3 (1) West Herts College 3 (3); SGS College Bristol 4 Itchen College 0

 

Semi Finals: Gatehead College 3 Runshaw College 2; SGS College 1 West Herts College 3

 

Final: Gatehead College 1 West Herts College 0

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup

 

Third Round: Ardingly  2 Charterhouse 2  (Ardingly won 3-1 on penalties); Bede's  1  Hampton  2; Dulwich College 1  Forest 0; Highgate  4  Shrewsbury  3; Latymer Upper  4  Brentwood  0; Tonbridge  1  St. Bede's College  2; Trinity  3  Haberdashers' Aske's  1; Whitgift  1  Bradfield  3

 

Quarter Finals: Bradfield 2  Highgate  0; Hampton  3  Trinity  0; Latymer Upper  1  Ardingly  2; St Bede's College  0  Dulwich College 1

 

Semi Finals: Bradfield 1 Ardingly 3; Dulwich College 0 Hampton 6

 

Final: Ardingly 4 Hampton 1

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup

 

Third Round: Aldenham  2  Whitgift  1; Ardingly  3 Brentwood  4; Bolton 1  Repton 4; Bournemouth Collegiate 2  Eton 3; Grammer School at Leeds  2  RGS Newcastle  3; Highgate  8  Ibstock Place  1; John Lyon  0  Hampton 5; Manchester GS 1  Bury GS  0

 

Quarter Finals: Aldenham 1 Brentwood 2; Highgate 2 Eton 2 (Eton win 5-4 on penalties); Repton 1 Hampton  2; RGS Newcastle 2 Manchester 6

 

Semi Finals: Brentwood 0 (2) Hampton 0 (3); Eton 1 Manchester GS 2

 

Final: Manchester GS 2 Hampton School 3

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup

 

Third Round: Aldenham 4 Princethorpe 2; City of London 3 Brentwood 2; Forest 0  Lochinver House 1; Grammer School at Leeds 3 King's School, Chester 4; Hampton 5 Highgate 1; Rokeby 0 Whitgift 10; Stockport GS 2 Priory  6; Trinity 4 Lingfield Notre Dame 1

 

Quarter Finals: City of London 2 Aldenham 0; King's, Chester 3  Priory 0; Lochinver House 1 Trinity 1 (Lochinver House win 5-4 on penalties); Whitgift 5 Hampton 1

 

Semi Finals: Lochinver House School 0 Whitgift 5; Kings School Chester 1 City of London School 2

 

Final: Whitgift 4 City of London School 0