arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 issue 76 cover

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Riddlesdown Collegiate 2 Tunbridge Wells GS 1; Northampton School for Boys 3 Charters School 2; Langley School 7 Le Rocquier School, Jersey 2; Hurstmere School 7 Harefield Academy 2; Poynton HS 0 Thomas Telford School 4; St John Fisher Catholic HS 0 Ponteland Community Middle School 2; North Chadderton HS 1 Blue Coat School 3; South Hunsley School 1 Parrenthorn HS 2

 

Quarter Finals: Hurstmere School 4 Riddlesdown Collegiate 3; Ponteland Community Middle School 5 Parrenthorn HS 2; Blue Coat School 0 Thomas Telford School 3; Northampton School for Boys 3 Langley School 2

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 2 Hurstmere School 1; Thomas Telford School 7 Ponteland Community Middle School 0

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 1 Thomas Telford School 4

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: St Mary’s College, Hull 3 Manchester GS 1; Thomas Telford School 3 St Francis Xavier’s College 2; Ivybridge Community College 0 Riddlesdown Collegiate 2; Northampton School for Boys 3 Kingsford Community School 1

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 1 Riddlesdown Collegiate 2; Thomas Telford School 6 St Mary’s College, Hull 0

 

Final: Riddlesdown Collegiate 2 (2) Thomas Telford School 2 (3)

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2 Nelson Thomlinson School 4; ARK William Parker Academy 0 All Hallows Catholic School 1; St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 2 St Thomas More Catholic School 1; St Luke’s Science & Sports College 0 Forest School, Wokingham 3; Lynn Grove Academy 0 Whitgift 5; Northampton School for Boys 1 Queen’s School 5; Ashington HS 1 Snaith School 0; St Francis Xavier’s College 1 Samworth Church Academy 3

 

Quarter Finals: Ashington HS 4 Nelson Thomlinson School 0; Queen’s School 3 Whitgift 1; St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 5 Samworth Church Academy 3; All Hallows Catholic School 4 Forest School, Wokingham 0

 

Semi Finals: St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 4 Ashington HS 0; Queen’s School 0 All Hallows Catholic School 3

 

Final: St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 2 All Hallows Catholic School 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Northampton School for Boys 1 Whitgift 11; Wright Robinson College 3 Thomas Telford School 6; St George’s Catholic College 2 Harefield Academy 7; St Aidan’s CE School 1 (1) Canon Slade School 1 (4)

 

Semi Finals: Canon Slade School 1 Thomas Telford School 4; Harefield Academy 2 Whitgift 5

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 (5) Whitgift 1 (4)

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Sandringham School 3 Cherwell School 1; Rossett School 5 Kingsmeadow Community School 1; Thomas Telford School 6 Bishop Heber HS 2; Chesterfield HS 3 Weatherhead HS 2; Valley Park School 2 (4) Salesian School 2 (2); Robert Bloomfield Academy 0 Brockington College 5; St Ivo School 2 Downlands Community School 0; Gordano School 2 (4) Westgate School 2 (2)

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 3 Gordano School 2; Sandringham School 3 Valley Park School 4; Chesterfield HS 3 Rossett School 1; Thomas Telford School 4 Brockington College 3

 

Semi Finals: Chesterfield HS 2 Thomas Telford School 1; St Ivo School 2 Valley Park School 0

 

Final: Chesterfield HS 1 (6) St Ivo School 1 (5)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3 Manchester Academy 2; St Paul’s Academy 2 Lord William’s School 0; Colne Community School 2 Beth’s GS 3; Wickersley School 7 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School 0; Canon Slade School 0 John Spence HS 4; Forest School 0 Carshalton Boys Sports College 6; St Peter’s CE HS 1 Collingwood College 4; Thomas Telford School 4 Samuel Whitbread Academy 0

 

Quarter Finals: Carshalton Boys Sports College 1 Beth’s GS 8; St Paul’s Academy 2 Collingwood College 0; John Spence HS 1 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3; Thomas Telford School 1 Wickersley School 3

 

Semi Finals: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3 Wickersley School 2; St Paul’s Academy 3 (0) Beth’s GS 3 (1)

 

Final: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 1 Beth’s GS 5

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Oxford Academy 4 (4) Carshalton Boys Sports College 4 (2); Forest School 3 Harefield Academy 2; Thomas Telford School 2 St Francis Xavier’s College 0; Ashfield School 2 Huntington School 1

 

Semi Finals: Ashfield School 0 (3) Thomas Telford School 0 (0); Forest School 0 Oxford Academy 1

 

Final: Ashfield School 4 Oxford Academy 2

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: St Ivo School 12 Cedar’s Upper School 4; Gordano School 5 Bournemouth School for Girls 3; Archbishop Temple School 0 Sandbach HS 4; Stanley Park HS 4 Emerson Park Academy 0; Malton School 2 Durham Johnston School 1; Idsall School 6 Bottisham Village College 3; Rossett School 4 Meole Brace School 1; Eastbury Community School 1 Hayes School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Stanley Park HS 6 Eastbury Community School 0; Gordano School 2 St Ivo School 4; Rossett School 2 Malton School 1; Sandbach HS 0 Idsall School 4

 

Semi Finals: Rossett School 2 Idsall School 1; St Ivo School 2 Stanley Park HS 1

 

Final: Rossett School 1 St Ivo School 7

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 1 (4) Range HS 1 (3); Hove Park School 2 Whitgift 1; Gosforth Academy 6 Minsthorpe Community College 2; Crookhorn College 0 Torquay Academy 2; Howard School 2 Ravens Wood School 0; St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 St Ambrose Barlow RC HS 1; Cardinal Newman Catholic School 2 Little Heath School 11; Boston GS 0 Westfield School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Westfield School 1 (3) Gosforth Academy 1 (1); Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2; Torquay Academy 3 Little Heath School 5; Hove Park School 2 Howard School 1

 

Semi Finals: Westfield School 1 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3; Little Heath School 5 Hove Park School 4

 

Final: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 (5) Little Heath School 2 (4)

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 4 Harefield Academy 5; Alsop HS 3 Wright Robinson College 5; Wales HS 1 Sandwell Academy 9; Nene Park Academy 3 Mill Hill County HS 0

 

Semi Finals: Sandwell Academy 6 Wright Robinson College 1; Nene Park Academy 4 Harefield Academy 1

 

Final: Sandwell Academy 4 Nene Park Academy 2

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Our Lady’s RC HS 3 South Hunsley School 6; Bishop Challoner RC School 3 (4) Thomas Telford School 3 (2); Highworth Warneford School 4 Charters School 0; Northfield School 0 Sirius Academy 1; Heathside School 9 Ursuline HS 0; Alleyn’s School 3 Orleans Park School 2; Moulsham School 1 St Ivo School 3; Weatherhead HS 2 Sandbach HS 5

 

Quarter Finals: Highworth Warneford School 2 Alleyn’s School 3; South Hunsley School 8 Sirius Academy 0; Heathside School 2 (4) St Ivo School 2 (1); Bishop Challoner RC School 0 Sandbach HS 2

 

Semi Finals: Alleyn’s School 2 Heathside School 8; Sandbach HS 2 South Hunsley School 3

 

Final: Heathside School 1 South Hunsley School 5

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Thomas Telford School 2 Redborne School 1; Cardinal Hume Catholic School 4 Wolfreton School 1; Ashton on Mersey School 4 West Hill School 5; Shoreham Academy 1 Oakwood Park GS 0; Penryn College 0 Hownsdown School 4; Cherwell School 0 Windsor Boys School 3; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2 King Edward VII School 0; King Edward VI School 1 Harlington Upper School 4

 

Quarter Finals: West Hill School 3 Thomas Telford School 2; Cardinal Hume Catholic School 3 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 1; Shoreham Academy 1 Harlington Upper School 0; Windsor Boys School 2 Hownsdown School 1

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Hume Catholic School 4 West Hill School 2; Shoreham Academy 2 (3) Windsor Boys School 2 (4)

 

Final: Cardinal Hume Catholic School 1 (3) Windsor Boys School 1 (4)

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Reddish Vale HS 4 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2; Oakwood Park GS 0 Rushcliffe School 3; Nunthorpe Academy 4 Sandwell Academy 3; Ravens Wood School 7 Churchdown School 2

 

Semi Finals: Rushcliffe School 0 Ravens Wood School 5; Reddish Vale HS 7 Nunthorpe Academy 0

 

Final: Ravens Wood School 0 Reddish Vale HS 1

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Poynton HS 2 (3) Woodhey HS 2 (4); Trinity School, Carlisle 3 St Josh Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate 1; Henry Beaufort School 1 Beaconsfield School 3; West Bridgford School 1 Thomas Telford School 7; Redborne School 4 Stoke Newington School 8; Shenfield HS 3 Millais School 0; Frome College 6 Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 2; Thorpe St Andrew School 2 South Hunsley School 1

 

Quarter Finals: Frome College 4 Beaconsfield School 2; Trinity School Carlisle 3 Woodhey HS 6; Thorpe St Andrew School 1 Thomas Telford School 2; Stoke Newington School 6 Shenfield HS 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 7 Woodhey HS 1; Frome College 4 (2) Stoke Newington School 4 (1)

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 3 Frome College 4

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Elite Schools & Colleges Boys Cup 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Benton Park School 2 Monkseaton HS 3; Buckswood School 5 Barking Abbey School 1; Hartpury College 2 Millfield 1; North Shropshire College 2 Rushcroft Foundation School 4

 

Semi Finals: Hartpury College 4 Buckswood School 2; Rushcroft Foundation School 0 Monkseaton HS 1

 

Final: Hartpury College 2 Monkseaton HS 1

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Canon Slade School 4 Wickersley School 2; Altrincham GS for Boys 6 Manchester GS 2; John Taylor HS 2 Carre’s GS 3; St Peter’s HS Gloucester 1 Millfield 2; Hampton School 6 Simon Langton GS 2; Egglescliffe School 0 Balby Carr Community Academy 4; Bede’s School 3 Whitgift 2; Sharnbrook Upper School 3 Latymer School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Sharnbrook Upper School 3 (7) Bede’s School 3 (8); Balby Carr Community Academy 3 Carre’s GS 1; Canon Slade School 1 Altrincham GS for Boys 2; Millfield 2 (7) Hampton School 2 (6)

 

Semi Finals: Bede’s School 0 Millfield 1; Altrincham GS for Boys 6 Balby Carr Community Academy 4

 

Final: Millfield 2 Altrincham GS for Boys 0

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Commonweal School 2 King’s College Taunton 4; St Mary’s College Hull 0 Durham Sixth Form Centre 7; St Ivo School 2 Thurstable School 3; St John Bosco Arts College 2 Balby Carr Community Academy 3; Maidstone GS for Girls 0 Barking Abbey School 6; Sandwell Academy 5 Tupton Hall School 3; Onslow St Audrey’s School 0 John Madejski Academy 8; Nene Park Academy 10 West Bridgford School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Nene Park Academy 4 Sandwell Academy 2; John Madejski Academy 10 King’s College Taunton 0; Balby Carr Community Academy 3 Durham Sixth Form Centre 5; Thurstable School 1 Barking Abbey School 7

 

Semi Finals: John Madejski Academy 1 Barking Abbey School 2; Durham Sixth Form Centre 3 Nene Park Academy 1

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 4 Durham Sixth Form Centre 0

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: York College 5 Tyne Metropolitan College 1; Regent College 1 Priestley College 7; Farnborough Sixth Form College 4 Exeter College 3; Seevic College 0 Palmers College 1

 

Semi Finals: York College 4 Priestley College 3; Palmers College 3 (4) Farnborough Sixth Form College 3 (5)

 

Final: York College 2 Farnborough Sixth Form College 3

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Worthing College 4 Itchen College 2; Wyke Sixth Form College 0 Gateshead College 7; Accrington & Rossendale College 2 Solihull College 3; SGS College Bristol 1 Farnborough Sixth Form College 0

 

Semi Finals: Gateshead College 1 (4) Solihull College 1 (3); Worthing College 4 SGS College Bristol 5

 

Final: Gateshead College 2 SGS College Bristol 1