arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 74 cover

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Northampton School for Boys 3 Cherwell School 2; Hazel Grove HS 1 Wright Robinson College 8; St Benedict’s Catholic HS 2 Sir Thomas Wharton Academy 3; Shenfield HS 4 Kingsdale School 3

 

Semi Finals: Sir Thomas Wharton Academy 1 Wright Robinson College 5; Northampton School for Boys 0 Shenfield HS 1

 

Final: Wright Robinson College 7 Shenfield HS 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 5 Malcolm Arnold Academy 2; Cardinal Hume Catholic School 3 Broadgreen International School 1; Cardinal Newman Catholic School 2 Riddlesdown Collegiate 0; Verulam School 2 Beechen Cliff School 1

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 Cardinal Hume Catholic School 3; Cardinal Newman Catholic School 2 Verulam School 0

 

Final: Cardinal Hume Catholic School 4 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 1

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Weatherhead HS 3 St Peter’s RC HS, Solihull 5; Bohunt School Wokingham 3 Tanbridge House School 1; National C of E Academy 3 Newminster Middle School 2; Kesgrave HS 2 Kingsdale School 1

 

Semi Finals: Bohunt School, Wokingham 2 Kesgrave HS 0; National C of E Academy 1 St Peter’s RC HS, Solihull 4

 

Final: Bohunt School, Wokingham 2 St Peter’s RC HS, Solihull 1

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Howard School 0 Brentwood School 1; Rossett School 10 Becket School 3; All Hallows Catholic School 2 Whitgift School 3; Thomas Telford School 1 Sandbach School 0

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift School 3 Brentwood School 1; Thomas Telford School 7 Rossett School 0

 

Final: Whitgift School 2 Thomas Telford School 3

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 3 Weatherhead HS 0; Blenheim HS 5 Hanham Woods Academy 0; Downlands Community School 4 Surbiton HS 0; Durham Johnson School 2 (5) St Wilfrid’s Academy 2 (4)

 

Semi Finals: Blenheim HS 4 Downlands Community School 3; Durham Johnson School 3 St Ivo School 1

 

Final: Blenheim HS 4 Durham Johnston School 3

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2017/18 

 

Quarter Finals: Finchley Catholic HS 2 Colne Community School 0; Halewood Academy 2 Monkwearmouth Academy 4; St Francis Xavier’s College 1 Nene Park Academy 0; Carshalton Boys Sports College 4 Burnham GS 3

 

Semi Finals: Carshalton Boys Sports College 1 Finchley Catholic HS 3; Monkwearmouth Academy 1 St Francis Xavier’s College 4

 

Final: Finchley Catholic HS 1 St Francis Xavier’s College 5

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Bottisham Village School bt Friary School (disqualified for fielding an ineligible player); Durham Johnston School 3 Crompton House School 7; Kings College Taunton 1 Stanley Park HS 4; Eastwood Academy 0 St Ivo School 2

 

Semi Finals: Stanley Park HS 2 St Ivo School 0; Bottisham Village School 9 Crompton House School 7

 

Final: Stanley Park HS 4 Bottisham Village School 1

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Westfield School 3 Gosforth Academy 1; Cardinal Newman Catholic School 3 Hampton College 2; Norton Hill School 3 (1) Whitgift School 3 (3); Shenley Brook End School 4 Calday Grange GS 5

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift School 2 (4) Cardinal Newman Catholic School 2 (3); Calday Grange GS 3 Westfield School 0

 

Final: Whitgift School 1 Calday Grange GS 4

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 3 Elthorne Park HS 0; Flixton Girls School 1 Cramlington Learning Village 4; Heathside School 2 Highworth Warneford School 0; Sandbach HS 0 (4) Meole Brace School 0 (5)

 

Semi Finals: Heathside School 0 St Ivo School 3; Cramlington Learning Village 1 Meole Brace School 0

 

Final: St Ivo School 6 Cramlington Learning Village 0

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: South Hunsley School 0 Repton School 5; Altrincham Boys GS 0 Thomas Telford School 2; Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School, Faversham 1 Gordon’s School 2; Millfield School 2 Windsor Boys School 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 1 Repton School 3; Gordon’s School 0 (2) Millfield School 0 (3)

 

Final: Repton School 2 Millfield School 1

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 5 Beauchamp College 0; Barking Abbey School 4 Commonweal School 0; Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Hove 2 (5) Onslow St Audrey’s School 2 (6); Everton Free School 1 Balby Carr Academy 2

 

Semi Finals: Onslow St Audrey’s School 1 Barking Abbey School 4; Thomas Telford School 7 Balby Carr Academy 2

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 3 Thomas Telford School 0

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Liverpool Football College 1 (2) Newcastle under Lyme College 1 (4); South Essex College 2 St Charles Sixth Form College 3; Preston’s College 4 Wyke Sixth Form College 3; Barton Peverill Sixth Form College 3 (8) Farnborough Sixth Form College 3 (9)

 

Semi Finals: St Charles Sixth Form College 2 Farnborough Sixth Form College 1; Newcastle under Lyme College 3 Preston’s College 2

 

Final: St Charles Sixth Form College 3 Newcastle under Lyme College 2

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2017/18

 

Quarter Finals: Gateshead College 4 Barnsley College 6; Hill Road Sixth Form College 0 Barnet & Southgate College 5; SGS College, Bristol 12 Itchen College 1; Solihull College 4 Runshaw College 0

 

Semi Finals: SGS College, Bristol 3 Barnet & Southgate College 0; Barnsley College 0 Solihull College 13

 

Final: SGS College, Bristol 3 Solihull College 2