arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 squadkit-728 gilmour online ad aresson digital ad issue 79 cover pic

 

 

ESFA U12 Indoor Schools Cup for Boys 2018/19

 

Semi Finals: Sandwell Academy 2 Woodlands School 0; Kirkburton Middle School 3 (4) John Hanson Community School 3 (5)

 

Final: Sandwell Academy 5 John Hanson Community School 1

 

ESFA U12 Indoor Schools Cup for Girls 2018/19

 

Semi Finals: Cherwell School 6 Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School 2; St Augustine’s Catholic HS 2 Macmillan Academy 0

 

Final: Cherwell School 2 St Augustine’s Catholic HS 1

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Dorothy Stringer School 3 Beaumont School 1; Calderstone School 2 Hazel Grove HS 1; St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 4 Queen’s School, Watford 0; Sandwell Academy 3 Garforth Academy 1

 

Semi Finals: St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 1 (4) Dorothy Stringer School 1 (5); Sandwell Academy 4 Calderstone School 0

 

Final: Dorothy Stringer School 1 Sandwell Academy 2

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Wright Robinson College 9 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 2; Carshalton Boys Sports College 3 St Martin’s School, Brentwood 2; Kennet School 0 Northampton School for Boys 6; Cramlington Learning Village 2 (4) Maricourt Catholic HS 2

 

Semi Finals: Maricourt Catholic HS 0 Wright Robinson College 7; Carshalton Boys Sports College 3 Northampton School for Boys 0

 

Final: Wright Robinson College 5 Carshalton Boys Sports College 1

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 2 Chesham GS 3; All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield 4 Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College 3; Crompton House Academy 3 Aylesford School, Warwick 0; Shenfield HS 5 Neale-Wade Academy 1

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield HS 3 Chesham GS 1; Crompton House Academy 2 All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield 0

 

Final: Shenfield HS 4 Crompton House Academy 1

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Wigston Academy 4 St Mary’s College, Hull 3; Riddlesdown Collegiate 3 Enfield GS 1; Henry Cory Community College 0 Cirencester Kingshill School 1; Bolton School 1 Thomas Telford School 4

 

Semi Finals: Wigston Academy 1 Thomas Telford School 5; Riddlesdown Collegiate 7 Cirencester Kingshill School 0

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 (4) Riddlesdown Collegiate 1 (5)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Walkden HS 0 Thomas Telford School 2; Thomas Hardye School 3 Bohunt School, Wokingham 0; Tanbridge House School 1 Shenfield HS 5; Sprowston Community Academy 2 St John Fisher HS, Harrogate 3

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield HS 1 Thomas Hardye School 0; Thomas Telford School 6 St John Fisher HS, Harrogate 0

 

Final: Shenfield HS 1 (2) Thomas Telford School 1 (4)

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Woolwich Polytechnic School 3 Wilmington GS for Boys 2; Wolfreton School 1 Sandwell Academy 4; Wheatley Park School 1 All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 3; Wardle Academy 0 Thomas Telford School 4

 

Semi Finals: Sandwell Academy 0 Thomas Telford School 5; All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 3 Woolwich Polytechnic School 1

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 2 (5) All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 2 (4)

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 2 Bishop Heber HS 0; Gordano School 4 Eastwood Academy 2; John Warner School 1 (1) Blenheim HS 1 (3); Durham Johnston School 0 Haslingden HS 4

 

Semi Finals: St Ivo School 11 Haslingden HS 1; Gordano School 1 Blenheim HS 2

 

Final: St Ivo School 2 (5)  Blenheim HS 2 (6)

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Estley Community College 3 Churchill Academy 2; Rainhill HS 7 Priory Ruskin Academy 2; John Spence Community HS 2 Audenshaw School 1; Hall Mead School 1 Harefield Academy 2

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Estley Community College 4 Harefield Academy 2; John Spence Community HS 4 Rainhill HS 1

 

Final: Thomas Estley Community College 1 John Spence Community HS 2

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Horizon Community College, Barnsley 5 Greenbank HS 2; Passmores Academy 0 St Ivo School 8; Bournemouth School for Girls 8 Dorothy Stringer School 2; Groby Community College 1 (3) Maiden Erleigh School 1 (0)

 

Semi Finals: St Ivo School 4 Bournemouth School for Girls 2; Horizon Community College 2 Groby Community College 1

 

Final: St Ivo School 12 Horizon Community College 1

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: St John Fisher HS, Harrogate 3 Calday Grange GS 6; Bishop’s Stortford HS 0 Hampton School 6; Gordon’s School 3 Thomas Hardye School 2; Repton School 3 Mirfield Free GS 1

 

Semi Finals: Repton School 7 Calday Grange GS 3; Gordon’s School 4 Hampton School 5

 

Final: Repton School 1 (0) Hampton School 1 (3)

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Dronfield Henry Fanshaw School 0 St John Fisher HS, Harrogate 3; Barking Abbey School bt Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Brighton; St Ivo School 1 John Madejski Academy 10; Thomas Telford School 9 Commonweal School, Swindon 0

 

Semi Finals: John Madejski Academy 1 Barking Abbey School 3; Thomas Telford School 6 St John Fisher HS, Harrogate 0

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 2 Barking Abbey School 0

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Strode College 1 Itchen College 2; City of Sunderland College 3 Hopwood Hall College 0; Godalming College 6 South Essex College 3; Newcastle & Stafford College 4 Hills Road Sixth Form College 1

 

Semi Finals: Godalming College 0 (5) Itchen College 0 (4); City of Sunderland College 1 Newcastle & Stafford College 3

 

Final: Godalming College 0 Newcastle & Stafford College 3

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Seevic College 11 Esher College 0; Itchen College 1 Hartpury College 5; Easton & Otley College 3 Huddersfield New College 12; Runshaw College 0 Tyne Coast College 12

 

Semi Finals: Hartpury College 0 (6) Seevic College 0 (7); Huddersfield New College 0 Tyne Coast College 2

 

Final: Seevic College 1 Tyne Coast College 7

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Hampton School 0 (4) Ardingly College 0 (5); Repton School 1 (4) Queen Ethelburga’s College 1 (1); Royal Russell School 3 Oswestry School 1; Shrewsbury School 0 (7) Millfield 0 (8)

 

Semi Finals: Ardingly College 0 Royal Russell School 4; Millfield 3 Repton 0

 

Final: Royal Russell School 2 Millfield 1

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Bede’s School 0 Hampton School 1; Bradfield 0 Aldenham School 3; Eton College 2 Royal Russell School 3; Moorland School 4 Repton School 2

 

Semi Finals: Aldenham School 2 Moorland School 1; Hampton School 0 Royal Russell School 1

 

Final: Aldenham School 2 Royal Russell School 1

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup 2018/19

 

Quarter Finals: Ardingly College 2 Alleyn’s School 4; Brentwood School 0 (2) Haileybury School 0 (3); Cheadle Hulme School 2 Oldham Hulme GS 1; St John’s School, Enfield 2 Whitgift 3

 

Semi Finals: Alleyn’s School 2 Cheadle Hulme School 0; Whitgift 16 Haileybury 1

 

Final: Whitgift School 7 Alleyn’s School 2