arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 squadkit-728 gilmour online ad aresson digital ad issue 79 cover pic rayburn web ad

 

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Last 16: Shenfield HS 2 Sir John Lawes School 3; Queens School 0 Thorpe St Andrew School 3; Sirius Academy 2 English Martyrs School 0; Northampton School for Boys 1 Thomas Telford School 2; St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 St Matthew’s RC High School 1; Torquay Academy 6 Toynbee School 8; Salesian School, Chertsey 1 Dorothy Stringer School 4; Horizon Community College 6 Meadowhead School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 0 (4) St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 0 (5); Sir John Lawes School 1 Thorpe St Andrew School 2; Toynbee School 4 Dorothy Stringer School 2; Sirius Academy 1 Horizon Community College 3

 

Semi Finals: Horizon Community College v St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool; Thorpe St Andrew School v Toynbee School

 

Final: Horizon Community College or St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool v Thorpe St Andrew School or Toynbee School

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Last 16: Shenfield HS v Fitzwimarc School; Thomas Estley Community College v Thomas Telford School or Meole Brace School; Weatherhead HS v St James Catholic HS, Stockport; Wickersley School v St Bede’s RC School or Rossett School; St Benedict’s RC HS v Durham Johnston School; Hardenhuish School v Eggbuckland Community College; St Alban’s Girls School or Surbiton HS v Sacred Heart of Mary Girls School; Warden Park School v King’s School, Winchester

 

Quarter Finals:

 

Semi Finals:

 

Final:

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Last 16: Shenfield HS 3 (0) Farlingaye HS 3 (1); St Robert of Newminster School 3 Woldgate School 0; West Derby School 3 (3) St Bede’s College 3 (2); George Abbot School 3 Sheldon School 1; East Leake Academy 0 Beaumont School 2; Emerson Park Academy 5 Fitzwimarc School 4; St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull 5 Gartree HS 2; Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 3 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School 1

 

Quarter Finals: St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull 6 West Derby School 1; Beaumont School 4 George Abbot School 1; Emerson Park Academy 4 Farlingaye High School 1; Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 5 St Robert of Newminster School 1

 

Semi Finals: St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull 3 Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 2; Emerson Park Academy v Beaumont School

 

Final: St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull v Emerson Park Academy or Beaumont School

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Last 16: Priory School, Hitchin 2 Southend HS for Girls 5; Comberton Village College 1 Cherwell School 5; Alder Grange School 3 Joseph Whitaker School 0; Crypt School 2 Priory School, Shrewsbury 4; Parkstone GS 1 Eggbuckland Community College 2; Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS, Leeds 2 Ovingham Middle School 3; Woodlands School 7 Surbiton HS 2; South Hunsley School 2 Toot Hill School 3

 

Quarter Finals: Ovingham Middle School 2 (5) Alder Grange School 2 (6); Priory School, Shrewsbury 2 Toot Hill School 1; Eggbuckland Community College 3 Cherwell School 4; Southend HS for Girls 1 Woodlands School 2

 

Semi Finals: Priory School v Alder Grange School; Cherwell School v Woodlands School

 

Final: Priory School or Alder Grange School v Cherwell School or Woodlands School

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Last 16: Wolgarston HS 3 Caroline Chisholm School 2; Bradfield College 0 Hurstmere School 7; Claremont School 4 Beaumont School 0; Wright Robinson College 11 Branston Community Academy 1; St Robert of Newminster School 2 South Hunsley School 7; Bishop’s Stortford HS 2 (4) Kingsdale Foundation School 2 (2); Turton School 2 Blue Coat School 0; Hanham Woods Academy 0 St Peter’s Catholic High School, Gloucester 2

 

Quarter Finals: South Hunsley School 2 Wright Robinson College 1; Claremont School v Hurstmere School; St Peter’s Catholic High School, Gloucester 2 Bishop’s Stortford HS 5; Turton School 2 Wolgarston High School 1

 

Semi Finals: Claremont School or Hurstmere School v Bishop’s Stortford HS; Turton School v South Hunsley School

 

Final:

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Last 16: Shenfield HS 3 Neale Wade Academy 0; All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield 3 Crompton House Academy 2; Woodcote HS 1 Kingsdale Foundation School 4; Cherwell School 3 Queen’s School 2; St Joseph’s RC Academy 4 Penistone GS 0; Ormiston Forge Academy 1 Gordano School 2; Hodgson Academy 3 Formby HS 2 Glenmoor & Winton Academy 0 Mountbatten School 6

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 6 Kingsdale Foundation School 0; Hodgson Academy 6 St Joseph’s RC Academy 0; Gordano School 4 Mountbatten School 3; All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield 3 Cherwell School 2

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield HS 5 Gordano School 1; Hodgson Academy v All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield

 

Final: Shenfield HS v Hodgson Academy or All Saints Catholic College, Huddersfield

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys

 

Last 16: Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School 2 Ashlawn School 1; Chancellor’s School 2 (4) Central Foundation Boys School 2 (5); Dorothy Stringer School 4 Bede’s School 3; Ivybridge Community College 3 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 2; King James School 2 Egglescliffe School 1; Clitheroe RGS 2 Wade Deacon HS 3; Farlingaye HS 1 Redborne Upper School 2; West Park School 3 West Hill School 1

 

Quarter Finals: Central Foundation Boys School 2 Redborne Upper School 5; West Park School 1 Wade Deacon HS 2; Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School 1 King James School 2; Ivybridge Community College 8 Dorothy Stringer School 1

 

Semi Finals: Ivybridge Community College v Redborne Upper School; Wade Deacon HS v King James School

 

Final: Ivybridge Community College or Redborne Upper School v Wade Deacon HS or King James School

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls

 

Last 16: Shenfield HS 7 Grey Court School 0; Cheney School 4 Southend HS for Girls 6; Sprowston Community Academy 4 Samuel Whitbread Academy 2; Sandringham School 3 St Mary’s College 2; Walkden HS 8 Laurence Jackson School 2; John Port Spencer Academy 0 Thomas Telford School 7; Ivybridge Community College 3 Bohunt School, Wokingham 2; Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS, Leeds 1 St Benedict’s Catholic HS 3

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 0 Ivybridge Community College 1; St Benedict’s Catholic HS 2 Walkden HS 3; Sprowston Community Academy 3 Southend HS for Girls 1; Sandringham School 4 Thomas Telford School 7

 

Semi Finals: Ivybridge Community College v Sprowston Community Academy; Walkden HS 4 Thomas Telford School 3

 

Final: Ivybridge Community College or Sprowston Community Academy v Walkden HS

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Boys

 

Last 16: Philip Morant School 2 Davenant Foundation School 0; St Crispin’s School 0 Ark Alexandra Academy 3; Hampton School 3 (5) St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull 3 (4); South Hunsley School 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS, Liverpool 5; Summerhill School 1 Brooke House College 3; Nelson Thomlinson School 0 St Matthew’s RC High School, Manchester 2; Birley Academy 2 Whitley Bay HS 3; Glenmoor Academy 2 St Peter’s CofE School, Exeter 4

 

Quarter Finals: Philip Morant School 1 Ark Alexandra Academy 3; St Peter’s CofE School, Exeter 0 Hampton School 3; Whitley Bay HS 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS, Liverpool 2; Brooke House College 6 St Matthew’s RC High School, Manchester 0

 

Semi Finals: Ark Alexandra Academy 2 Hampton School 3; Brooke House College 3 Cardinal Heenan Catholic HS, Liverpool 2

 

Final: Hampton School v Brooke House College

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls

 

Last 16: Broughton HS 0 Weatherhead HS 1; Durham Johnston School 6 Haslingden HS 2; Kesteven & Sleaford HS 0 St Ivo School 3; St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull 6 Gordano School 4; Stoke Newington School 3 Chesham GS 2; Stanley Park HS 1 Blenheim HS 5; Groby Community College 6 St Mary’s College 0; Durrington HS 4 Bournemouth School for Girls 8

 

Quarter Finals: Bournemouth School for Girls 4 Blenheim HS 3; Weatherhead HS 6 St Peter’s Catholic School, Solihull 2; St Ivo School 0 (4) Stoke Newington School 0 (2); Durham Johnston School 5 Groby Community College 2

 

Semi Finals: Weatherhead HS 2 Durham Johnston School 0; Bournemouth School for Girls 3 St Ivo School 2

 

Final: Weatherhead HS v Bournemouth School for Girls

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys

 

Last 16: St Ambrose College 3 Bacup & Rawtenstall GS 2; Monkseaton HS 3 (4) Queen Ethelburga’s College 3 (5); Sr Challoner’s GS 2 (5) Commonwheal School 2 (3); Torquay Boys GS 2 Park House School 3; Wilson’s School 3 Harris Academy Falconwood 0; Thomas Telford School 4 Upton by Chester HS 3; Repton School 4 Northampton School for Boys 0; St Thomas More High School 3 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 2

 

Quarter Finals: Park House School 1 Wilson’s School 2; St Thomas More HS 3 Dr Challoner’s GS 4; St Ambrose College 2 Queen Ethelburga’s College 3; Repton School 4 Thomas Telford School 3

 

Semi Finals: Queen Ethelburga’s College v Repton School; Dr Challoner’s GS v Wilson’s School

 

Final: Queen Ethelburga’s College or Repton School v Dr Challoner’s GS or Wilson’s School

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Trinity School, Carlisle 0 Thomas Telford School 6; Barking Abbey School 7 Orleans Park School 0; St Ivo School 5 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School 0; Millfield 2 Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Brighton 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School v St Ivo School; Barking Abbey School 12 Millfield 0

 

Final: Thomas Telford School or St Ivo School v Barking Abbey School

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup

 

Quarter Finals: Aldenham School 0 Brooke House College 3; Bradfield School 0 Queen Ethelburga’s College 2; Brentwood School 3 Shrewsbury School 5; Millfield 3 Manchester GS 1

 

Semi Finals: Brooke House College 0 Millfield 1; Shrewsbury School 1 Queen Ethelburga’s College 3

 

Final: Millfield 5 Queen Ethelburga’s College 4

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup

 

Quarter Finals: Cheadle Hulme School 1 Manchester GS 3; Royal Russell School 2 (4) Aldenham School 2; St John’s School Leatherhead 2 Bede’s School 3; Whitgift School 5 Eton School 3

 

Semi Finals: Bede’s School 2 Whitgift 7; Manchester GS 0 Royal Russell School 2

 

Final: Whitgift v Royal Russell School

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup

 

Quarter Finals: Aldenham School 7 Brighton College 2; Haileybury School 1 Alleyn’s School 2; Hampton School 2 Dulwich College 0; Manchester GS 5 Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 2

 

Semi Finals: Aldenham School 3 Hampton School 0; Alleyn’s School 2 Manchester GS 4

 

Final: Aldenham School v Manchester GS