arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 75 cover

61st ESSA Secondary Schools Team Championships 2018/19

 

U13 Girls Freestyle: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Guildford HS; 3rd – St Teresa’s School; 4th – St Catherine’s School; 5th – Dr Challoner’s HS; 6th – Lady Eleanor Holles School; 7th – Sevenoaks School; 8th – Stroud HS; 9th – Sheffield HS; 10th – Bedford Girls School

 

U13 Boys Freestyle: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Dulwich College; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – Warwick School; 5th – Poole GS; 6th – Sackville School; 7th – Huddersfield GS; 8th – Plymouth College; 9th – Reading Blue Coat School; 10th – St John’s Beaumont

 

U15 Girls Freestyle: 1st – Plymouth College; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – Millfield; 4th – Walthamstow Hall School; 5th – King’s School Worcester; 6th – Millais School; 7th – St Felix School; 8th – Reigate GS; 9th – Weald of Kent GS; 10th – Colchester County HS

 

U15 Boys Freestyle: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Ardingly College; 5th – Harrow School; 6th – St Felix School; 7th – Sevenoaks School; 8th – Canon Slade School; 9th – Dane Court GS; 10th – Trinity School, Croydon

 

U18 Girls Freestyle: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 5th – St Felix School; 6th – Wycombe HS; 7th – Southfield School, Kettering; 8th – Walthamstow Hall School; 9th – Greenbank HS, Southport; 10th – St Helen & St Katharine School

 

U18 Boys Freestyle: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Plymouth College; 3rd – Barton Peveril College, Eastleigh; 4th – Harrow School; 5th – Cedars Upper School; 6th – Aylesbury GS; 7th – Windsor Boys School; 8th – King Edward VI College, Stourbridge; 9th – Farnborough College; 10th – Abingdon School

 

U13 Girls Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – St Teresa’s School; 3rd – St Catherine’s School; 4th – Guildford HS; 5th – Sheffield HS; 6th – St Felix School; 7th – Mount Kelly; 8th – Torquay Girls GS; 9th – Roedean School; 10th – Bedford Girls School

 

U13 Boys Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Dulwich College; 3rd – Whitgift School; 4th – Huddersfield GS; 5th – Mount Kelly; 6th – Trinity School,; 7th – Adams GS; 8th – Poole GS; 9th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 10th – Aylesbury GS

 

U15 Girls Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Weald of Kent GS; 5th – Parkstone GS; 6th – Walhamstow Hall School; 7th – King’s School, Worcester; 8th – St Alban’s Girls School; 9th – Churchill Academy & Sixth Form; 10th – Battle Abbey School

 

U15 Boys Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Plymouth College; 3rd – Harrow School; 4th – Park View School, Chester-le-Street; 5th – St Albans School; 6th – Canon Slade School; 7th – Sevenoaks School; 8th – Winterbourne Academy, Bristol; 9th – Birkdale High School; 10th – Mount Kelly

 

U18 Girls Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Bournemouth College School; 5th – Southfield School, Kettering; 6th – St Helen & St Katharine School; 7th – Wycombe HS; 8th – City of London Freeman’s School; 9th – Greenbank HS; 10th – St John’s School, Leatherhead

 

U18 Boys Medley: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Harrow School; 5th – Barton Peveril College, Eastleigh; 6th – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 7th – Cedars Upper School; 8th – Windsor Boys School; 9th – King Edward VI College, Stourbridge; 10th – St Felix School