arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 issue 76 cover

Daily Mail RBS U18 Cup 2012/13

 

Second Round (South East): Aylesbury GS 20 Magdalen College School 19; St Benedict’s School, Ealing w/o St James Senior School; King’s College School, Wimbledon 22 Tiffin School 19; Strode’s Sixth Form College w/o St George’s College, Weybridge; Towers School 0 Norton Knatchbull GS 39; Cranbrook School 11 Skinners School 23; King John School 0 Brentwood School 33; Robert Clack School 0 Campion School 47; Eltham College 43 St Dunstan’s College 3; Dulwich College 40 Dartford GS 0; Oakwood Park GS 0 Judd School 54; Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 29 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 24; St Joseph’s College Ipswich w/o Bungay HS; Thomas Mills HS 0 Davenant Foundation GS 53; Reigate College 8 Worth School 19; Hurstpierpoint College 48 College of Richard Collyer 7; Ravens Wood School 63 Riddlesdown Collegiate 7; Caterham School 14 Whitgift School 38; City of London Freeman’s School 11 Wimbledon College 19; Glyn School 6 John Fisher School 35; St Olave’s GS, Kent 25 Langley Park School for Boys 25 (Langley Park win); Trinity School, Croydon 54 Reigate GS 24; Worthing College 0 Sussex Downs College 57; Eastbourne College 67 Cardinal Newman School 0; Lord Wandsworth College 15 Gordon’s School 3; Salesian School 0 Hampton School 59; RGS Colchester 59 Felsted School 17; King Edward VI GS, Chelmsford 38 St Ignatius College, Enfield 0; Latymer Upper School 3 St Paul’s School, Barnes 50; London Oratory School 28 Mill Hill School 12; King’s School, Canterbury 17 Simon Langton GS for Boys 5; St Lawrence College 20 Dover GS 19; (Midlands): Hereford Sixth Form College 3 RGS Worcester 51; Kings School, Worcester 50 Hereford Cathedral School 0; King Edward VI Five Ways School 8 Old Swinford Hospital School 42; Barr Beacon Language College 14 King Edward VI Aston Sports College 41; Watford Grammar School 14 St Columba’s College 11; Tring School 57 King’s Langley School 5; Wymondham College 13 Norwich School 23; Gresham’s School 29 Langley School 7; King Edward Sixth Form College, Nuneaton 0 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 50; Oakham School w/o South Leicestershire College; Tuxford Academy 12 Carre’s GS 52; St George’s Academy 55 King’s School, Grantham 0; Northampton School for Boys 50 Wellingborough College 0; King’s School, Ely 6 Oundle School 66; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne 7 Adams GS 52; St Joseph’s College, Stoke 37 Wrekin College 8; King Edward VI School, Stratford 17 Bablake School 15; Leicester GS 17 Warwick School 29; King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10 John Cleveland College 15; Kenilworth School & Sports College 0 Solihull School 72; King Edward VI School, Lichfield 0 Bishop Vesey’s GS 41; Queen Mary’s GS 10 King Edward’s School, Birmingham 34; Nottingham HS 10 Welbeck Defence College 0; Trent College 28 Uppingham School 0; Stamford School 55 Thomas Deacon Academy 0; Hills Road Hills Form College 14 Perse School 14 (Perse win); Sir John Lawes School 3 St George’s School, Harpenden 18; Hockerill Anglo European College 10 Richard Hale School 40; Verulam School 0 Bishop’s Stortford HS 42; Saffron Walden County HS 3 Bishop’s Stortford College 34; Queensbury Upper School 0 Bedford Modern School 0 (Bedford Modern win); Redborne Upper School 0 Sharnbrook Upper School 7; (North): Woodhouse Grove School 42 Horsforth School 0; Bradford GS 52 St Aidan’s CofE HS 7; Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 12 RGS Lancaster 57; Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 6 Stonyhurst College 57; Nelson Thomlinson School 8 Trinity School, Carlisle 17; Austin Friars St Monica’s School 22 St Bee’s School 10; Stockport GS 57 Altrincham GS 5; Wilmslow HS 101 Fallibroome Academy 0; Bolton School 22 AKS Arnold KEQMS 18; Hutton GS 51 Runshaw College 0; Richmond School 0 Ripon GS 50; Hartlepool Sixth Form College 7 Durham School 31; Duchess’s Community HS 31 Dame Allan’s Boys School 8; Emmanuel College 9 RGS Newcastle 27; Ampleforth College w/o Scarborough Sixth Form College; Bishop Burton College w/o Driffield School; Rydal Penrhos School 24 St Anselm’s College 22; Wirral GS 20 St Ambrose College 10; Liverpool College 18 Lymm HS 48; Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 63 King William’s College 0; John Leggott College 0 Hymers College 56; De Aston School 0 Queen Elizabeth’s HS 38; QEGS Wakefield w/o Thomas Rotherham College; Birkdale School w/o Barnsley College; East Durham College w/o Gateshead College; Barnard Castle School w/o Macmillan Academy; Grammar School at Leeds 53 King James’s School 0; Silcoates School 29 Harrogate GS 24; Manchester GS 67 Rishworth School 0; Crossley Heath School 18 St Peter’s School, York 25; Sandbach School 12 King’s School, Macclesfield 41Sir John Deane’s College 22 Lady Manners School 23; (South West): Cornwall College Camborne 5 Devonport HS for Boys 36; Truro School w/o Bodmin Community College; Kingbridge Community College 10 Torquay Boys GS 33; Exeter College 8 Plymouth College 5; Blundell’s School 38 Exmouth Community College 8; Bicton College 12 King’s College Taunton 0; Millfield 52 Sexey’s School 3; Bridgwater College or Huish Episcopi Academy v Kings of Wessex School; Licensed Victuallers School 0 Reading School 38; Pangbourne College 47 Reading Blue Coat School 15; Dr Challoner’s GS 40 Sir William Borlase’s School 0; John Hampden GS 22 RGS High Wycombe 39; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 36 Chosen Hill School 0; Tewkesbury School 0 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 52; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School, Bristol 7 Colston’s School 24; North Bristol Post 16 Centre 10 Gordano School 0; Churchill Community School 15 Beechen Cliff School 44; Prior Park College 7 Monkton Combe School 0; Thomas Hardye School 7 Sherborne School 54; Frome Community College 5 Downside School 23; Queen Elizabeth School, Wimborne 19 St Peter’s Catholic School, Bournemouth 5; Gillingham School 14 Poole GS 12; Kennet School 0 Dauntsey’s School 53; Bishop Wordsworth School 65 St John’s School, Marlborough 3; Sheldon School 12 Marlborough College 16; Marling School w/o Castle School; Beaufort Community School 15 Cirencester College 14; Crypt GS w/o Chipping Norton School; Bloxham School 48 Royal Latin School 7; Ousedale School 0 Stowe School 53; Brockenhurst College 9 Portsmouth GS 22; King Edward VI School, Southampton 0 Peter Symond’s College, Winchester 50

 

Third Round (South East): Aylesbury GS 24 St Benedict’s School, Ealing 30; King’s College School, Wimbledon 53 Strode’s Sixth Form College 0; Norton Knatchbull GS 0 Skinners School 19; Brentwood School 10 Campion School 15; Eltham College 14 Dulwich College 28; Judd School 60 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 7; St Joseph’s College Ipswich 22 Davenant Foundation GS 12; Worth School 17 Hurstpierpoint College 29; Ravens Wood School 10 Whitgift School 35; Wimbledon College 5 John Fisher School 34; Langley Park School for Boys 10 Trinity School, Croydon 5; Sussex Downs College 51 Eastbourne College 34; Lord Wandsworth College 0 Hampton School 53; RGS Colchester 73 King Edward VI GS 0, Chelmsford; St Paul’s School, Barnes 34 London Oratory School 6; King’s School, Canterbury 20 St Lawrence College 18 (Midlands): RGS Worcester 14 Kings School, Worcester 15; Old Swinford Hospital School 55 King Edward VI Aston Sports College 5; Watford Grammar School 23 Tring School 24; Norwich School 13 Gresham’s School 7; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 5 Oakham School 25; Carre’s GS 46 St George’s Academy 8; Northampton School for Boys bt Oundle School; Adams GS 52 St Joseph’s College, Stoke 0; King Edward VI School, Stratford 3 Warwick School 35; John Cleveland College 0 Solihull School 48; Bishop Vesey’s GS 3 King Edward’s School, Birmingham 15; Nottingham HS 11 Trent College 15; Stamford School 17 Perse School 7; St George’s School, Harpenden 10 Richard Hale School 10 (St George’s win); Bishop’s Stortford HS 45 Bishop’s Stortford College 0; Bedford Modern School 45 Sharnbrook Upper School 10 (North): Woodhouse Grove School 12 Bradford GS 7; RGS Lancaster 11 Stonyhurst College 5; Trinity School, Carlisle 23 Austin Friars St Monica’s School 28; Stockport GS 5 Wilmslow HS 29; Bolton School 8 Hutton GS 24; Ripon GS 17 Durham School 22; Duchess’s Community HS 7 RGS Newcastle 22; Ampleforth College 31 Bishop Burton College 12; Rydal Penrhos School 0 Wirral GS 54; Lymm HS 17 Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 17 (Lymn win); Hymers College 13 Queen Elizabeth’s HS, Gainsborough 0; QEGS Wakefield 47 Birkdale School 3; East Durham College 7 Barnard Castle School 20; Grammar School at Leeds 38 Silcoates School 31; Manchester GS 21 St Peter’s School, York 15; King’s School, Macclesfield 52 Lady Manners School 0 (South West): Devonport HS for Boys 0 Truro School 67; Torquay Boys GS 8 Exeter College 36; Blundell’s School 30 Bicton College 25; Millfield v Bridgwater College or Huish Episcopi Academy or Kings of Wessex School; Reading School 3 Pangbourne College 53; Dr Challoner’s GS 3 RGS High Wycombe 60; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 25 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 10; Colston’s School 76 North Bristol Post 16 Centre 0; Beechen Cliff School w/o Prior Park College; Sherborne School 43 Downside School 15; Queen Elizabeth School, Wimborne 0 Gillingham School 22; Dauntsey’s School 7 Bishop Wordsworth School 21; Marlborough College 46 Marling School 7; Beaufort Community School 5 Crypt GS 36; Bloxham School 21 Stowe School 40; Portsmouth GS 22 Peter Symond’s College, Winchester 16

 

Fourth Round (South East):St Benedict’s School, Ealing 12 King’s College School, Wimbledon 15; Skinners School 10 Campion School 6; Dulwich College 27 Judd School 0; St Joseph’s College Ipswich 10 Hurstpierpoint College 50; Whitgift School 33 John Fisher School 19; Langley Park School for Boys 3 Sussex Downs College 5; Hampton School 51 RGS Colchester 0; St Paul’s School, Barnes w/o King’s School, Canterbury (Midlands): Kings School, Worcester 19 Old Swinford Hospital School 12; Tring School 6 Norwich School 34; Oakham School 50 Carre’s GS 0; Northampton School for Boys 24 Adams GS 7; Warwick School 10 Solihull School 8; King Edward’s School, Birmingham 7 Trent College 60; Stamford School 58 St George’s School, Harpenden 3; Bishop’s Stortford HS 26 Bedford Modern School 0 (North): Woodhouse Grove School 10 RGS Lancaster 17; Austin Friars St Monica’s School 0 Wilmslow HS 64; Hutton GS 5 Durham School 15; RGS Newcastle 34 Ampleforth College 5; Wirral GS 28 Lymm HS 26; Hymers College 13 QEGS Wakefield 50; Barnard Castle School 20 Grammar School at Leeds 16; Manchester GS 12 King’s School, Macclesfield 22 (South West): Truro School 53 Exeter College 0; Blundell’s School 27 Millfield 19; Pangbourne College 20 RGS High Wycombe 25; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 46 Colston’s School 22; Beechen Cliff School 18 Sherborne School 43; Gillingham School 0 Bishop Wordsworth School 58; Marlborough College 41 Crypt GS 3; Stowe School 18 Portsmouth GS 15

 

Fifth Round (South East): KingÂ’s College School, Wimbledon 24 Skinners School 6; Dulwich College 18 Hurstpierpoint College 5; Whitgift School 27 Sussex Downs College 23; Hampton School 18 St PaulÂ’s School, Barnes 5 (Midlands): Kings School, Worcester 19 Norwich School 5; Oakham School 16 Northampton School for Boys 28; Warwick School 13 Trent College 10; Stamford School 14 BishopÂ’s Stortford HS 7 (North): RGS Lancaster 6 Wilmslow HS 9; Durham School 21 RGS Newcastle 15; Wirral GS 17 QEGS Wakefield 5; Barnard Castle School 18 KingÂ’s School, Macclesfield 21 (South West): Truro School 33 BlundellÂ’s School 22; RGS High Wycombe 10 Sir Thomas RichÂ’s School 3; Sherborne School 13 Bishop Wordsworth School 5; Marlborough College 24 Stowe School 17

 

Sixth Round (South East): King’s College School, Wimbledon 5 Dulwich College 19; Whitgift School 10 Hampton School 12 (Midlands): Kings School, Worcester 8 Northampton School for Boys 10; Warwick School 12 Stamford School 0 (North): Wilmslow HS 19 Durham School 14; Wirral GS 0 King’s School, Macclesfield 31 (South West): Truro School 20 RGS High Wycombe 10; Sherborne School 19 Marlborough College 5

 

Quarter Finals:Dulwich College 20 Sherborne School 10; Truro School 3 Hampton School 20; Wilmslow HS 10 Warwick School 10 (Warwick win on away side rule); King’s School, Macclesfield 0 Northampton School for Boys 3

 

Semi Finals: Dulwich College 11 Hampton School 5; Warwick School 10 Northampton School for Boys 13

 

Final: Dulwich College 27 Northampton School for Boys 17

 

Daily Mail RBS U15 Cup 2012/13

 

Second Round (South East): Orleans Park School 7 Hampton School 47; Halliford School 0 St Benedict’s School, Ealing 42; Mill Hill School 5 London Oratory School 51; King’s College School, Wimbledon 24 RGS Guldford 17; West Hatch HS 7 Campion School 47; Robert Clack School 19 Coopers Company & Coborn School 22; Dartford GS 41 Brentwood School 10; Eltham College 0 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 50; Dover GS 17 Maidstone GS 29; Kings School, Canterbury 17 Duke of York’s Royal Military School 12; Tunbridge Wells GS 10 Judd School 17; Chatham House GS w/o Walmer Science College; Epsom College 58 John Fisher School 7; Ernest Bevin College 26 St George’s College, Weybridge 20; Brighton College 12 Christ’s Hospital School 10; Trinity School, Croydon 22 Wimbledon College 7; Forest School 0 Hurstpierpoint College 50; Worth School 31 Eastbourne College 34; City of London Freeman’s School 11 Howard of Effingham School 14; Whitgift School 36 Reed’s School 5; Langley Park School 0 Dulwich College 43; Beth’s GS 17 Colfe’s School 36; Skinner’s School 27 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 15; Ravens Wood School 7 St Olave’s GS 17; Sir John Leman HS 15 Ipswich School 41; Woodbridge School 3 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 55; King Edward VI, Bury St Edmunds 5 RGS Colchester 38; New Hall School 50 King Edward VI GS, Chelmsford 0; Bishop’s Stortford HS 53 Bishop’s Stortford College 3; Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet 5 Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys 31; Enfield GS 5 Richard Hale School 16; St Paul’s School, Barnes 51 Heathland School 0; (Midlands): Loughborough GS 56 John Cleveland College 7; Rugby School 52 Robert Smyth Academy 5; Royal Latin School 7 Stowe School 26; Nicholas Breakspear School 55 Hitchin Boys School 24; Leys School 60 Soham Village College 10; Wootton Upper School 0 Bedford School 53; Wymondham College 17 Norwich School 15; Gresham’s School 55 King Edward VII School, Kings Lynn 22; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 54 Crypt GS 0; Chosen Hill School 0 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 53; Warwick School 55 Kenilworth School & Sports College 10; Arden School 8 Heart of England School 5; Corbet School 0 Adams GS 50; Church Stretton School 45 Fairfax School 7; Malvern College 0 Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 36; King’s School, Worcester 64 King Edward’s School, Birmingham 0; Wellingborough School 0 Northampton School for Boys 55; Bedford Modern School 50 Sharnbrook Upper School 0; Hinchingbrooke School v Oundle School; Perse School 19 Saffron Walden County HS 29; King Edward VI Aston Sports College 28 Old Swinford Hospital School 17; RGS Worcester 0 Bromsgrove School 52; Hereford Cathedral School 21 Cheltenham College 14; Pate’s GS 7 Marling School 14; King Edward VI School, Stratford 21 King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 0; Solihull School 62 Princethorpe College 6; Beauchamp College 3 Oakham School 55; King Henry VIII School, Coventry 33 Uppingham School 52; St Columba’s College 24 St Alban’s School 20; Waddesdon CofE Secondary School 0 Berkhamsted School 48; Aylesbury GS 31 Bloxham School 32; Magdalen College School 46 Kingham Hill School 5; (North): Bishop Heber HS 48 Sandbach School 14; Birkenhead School 7 Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 26; Denstone College 47 Walton HS 19; Wilmslow HS 31 Lady Manners School 10; St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead 12 Lymm HS 20; Manchester GS 31 Kirkham GS 26; AKS Arnold KSQMS 6 RGS Lancaster 50; Stonyhurst College 50 Hutton GS 5; Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 15 Ullswater Community College 5; Stainburn School 17 Trinity School, Carlisle 10; King Edward VI School, Morpeth 5 RGS Newcastle 50; Duchess’s Community HS 19 Bede Academy 30; Ermysted’s GS 5 Bradford GS 35; Bernard Castle School 19 Yarm School 7; Ashville College 20 Harrogate GS 19; Ampleforth College 22 Queen Ethelburga’s 5; De Aston School 29 Priory Academy LSST 19; Carre’s GS 0 Stamford School 47; Nottingham HS 14 Trent College 33; King’s School, Grantham 54 Spalding GS 0; Rishworth School 10 Crossley Heath School 45; Grammar School at Leeds 52 Horsforth School 12; Durham School w/o High Tunstall School; Emmanuel College 14 Dame Allan’s Boys School 38; South Hunsley School 51 Hymers College 0; Tadcaster GS 0 St Peter’s School, York 38; Birkdale School 0 QEGS Wakefield 54; Woodhouse Grove School 42 Worksop College 12; Calday Grange GS 41 Wirral GS 3; Sale GS 5 King’s School, Macclesfield 80; Stockport GS 26 St Ambrose College 29; Audenshaw School 0 Altrincham GS 38; (South West): Gryphon School 8 Poole GS 5; King Edward VI School, Southampton 24 Perins School 5; Marlborough College 38 Forest School 12; Lord Wandsworth College 39 Windsor Boys School 17; Richard Lander School 40 Penair School 17; Truro School 15 Wadebridge School 10; Blundell’s School 77 Park Community School 0; Exeter School 50 Torquay Boys GS 0; Oaklands Catholic School 15 Portsmouth GS 10; St John’s College, Southsea 8 St Bartholomew’s School 38; Sir William Borlase’s School 7 RGS High Wycombe 30; Abingdon School 26 John Hampden GS 7; Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School 12 Bristol GS 19; Castle School 15 Colston’s School 0; Millfield 46 Prior Park College 12; Beechen Cliff School 44 Monkton Combe School 7; Churchill Community School 7 Gordano School 12; Chew Valley School 12 Sexey’s School 22; Sheldon School 5 Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 19; Clifton College 60 Corsham School 12; Chesham GS 29 Beaconsfield School 15; Wellington College 64 Leighton Park School 0; Licensed Victuallers School, Ascot 15 George Abbot School 14; Merchant Taylor’s School, Northwood 52 Kings Langley School 0; Devonport HS for Boys 45 Plymouth College 5; Ivybridge Community College 0 Brixham Community College 50; Exmouth Community College 0 King’s College, Taunton 50; Castle School 25 Colyton GS 12; Bishop Wordswoth School 25 Ringwood School 7; Bryanston School 53 Frome Community College 0; Sherborne School 10 Thomas Hardye School 14; Purbeck School 59 Grange School 21

 

Third Round (South East): Hampton School 32 St Benedict’s School, Ealing 5; London Oratory School 42 King’s College School, Wimbledon 24; Campion School 22 Coopers Company & Coborn School 41; Dartford GS 20 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 26; Maidstone GS 20 Kings School, Canterbury 15; Judd School 48 Chatham House GS 0; Epsom College 56 Ernest Bevin College 5; Brighton College 24 Trinity School, Croydon 35; Hurstpierpoint College 29 Eastbourne College 0; Howard of Effingham School 0 Whitgift School 47; Dulwich College 42 Colfe’s School 10; Skinner’s School 17 St Olave’s GS 14; Ipswich School 0 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 53; RGS Colchester 15 New Hall School 21; Bishop’s Stortford HS 15 Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys 21; Richard Hale School 3 St Paul’s School, Barnes 66; (Midlands): Loughborough GS 31 Rugby School 36; Stowe School 51 Nicholas Breakspear School 0; Leys School 0 Bedford School 41; Wymondham College 23 Gresham’s School 5; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 7 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 35; Warwick School 50 Arden School 0; Adams GS 29 Church Stretton School 5; Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 19 King’s School, Worcester 27; Northampton School for Boys 13 Bedford Modern School 15; Oundle School v Saffron Walden County HS; King Edward VI Aston School 0 Bromsgrove School 54; Hereford Cathedral School 22 Marling School 20; King Edward VI School, Stratford 17 Solihull School 36; Oakham School 52 Uppingham School 0; St Columba’s College 12 Berkhamsted School 43; Bloxham School 12 Magdalen College School 29; (North): Bishop Heber HS 22 Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 3; Denstone College 7 Wilmslow HS 27; Lymm HS 7 Manchester GS 21; RGS Lancaster 42 Stonyhurst College 7; Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 22 Stainburn School 19; RGS Newcastle 55 Bede Academy 7; Bradford GS 33 Bernard Castle School 25; Ashville College 22 Ampleforth College 17; De Aston School 10 Stamford School 66; Trent College 19 King’s School, Grantham 54; Crossley Heath School 8 Grammar School at Leeds 7; Durham School 22 Dame Allan’s Boys School 7; South Hunsley School 19 St Peter’s School, York 7; QEGS Wakefield 24 Woodhouse Grove School 7; Calday Grange GS 12 King’s School, Macclesfield 7; St Ambrose College 13 Altrincham GS 39; (South West): Gryphon School 5 King Edward VI School, Southampton 12; Marlborough College 17 Lord Wandsworth College 17 (Lord Wandsworth win); Richard Lander School 50 Truro School 19; Blundell’s School 29 Exeter School 19; Oaklands Catholic School 43 St Bartholomew’s School 12; RGS High Wycombe 39 Abingdon School 12; Bristol GS 15 Castle School 14; Millfield 63 Beechen Cliff School 5; Gordano School 43 Sexey’s School 10; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 0 Clifton College 34; Chesham GS 5 Wellington College 62; Licensed Victuallers School, Ascot 26 Merchant Taylor’s School, Northwood 29; Devonport HS for Boys 21 Brixham Community College 38; King’s College, Taunton 53 Castle School 0; Bishop Wordsworth School 12 Bryanston School 30; Thomas Hardye School 50 Purbeck School 0

 

Fourth Round (South East): Hampton School 5 London Oratory School 5 (London Oratory win on away rule); Coopers Company & Coborn School 5 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 10; Maidstone GS 24 Judd School 5; Epsom College 14 Trinity School, Croydon 26; Hurstpierpoint College 10 Whitgift School 17; Dulwich College 10 Skinner’s School 0; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 17 New Hall School 25; Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys 21 St Paul’s School, Barnes 22 (Midlands): Rugby School 0 Stowe School 50; Bedford School 51 Wymondham College 0; St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 15 Warwick School 19; Adams GS 7 King’s School, Worcester 17; Bedford Modern School 22 Oundle School 19; Bromsgrove School 57 Hereford Cathedral School 7; Solihull School 15 Oakham School 22 ; Berkhamsted School 13 Magdalen College School, Oxford 0 (North): Bishop Heber HS 25 Wilmslow HS 0; Manchester GS 12 RGS Lancaster 29; Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 5 RGS Newcastle 17; Bradford GS 47 Ashville College 18; Stamford School 0 King’s School, Grantham 3; Crossley Heath School 20 Durham School 15; South Hunsley School 0 QEGS Wakefield 53; Calday Grange GS 0 Altrincham GS 5 (South West): King Edward VI School, Southampton 19 Lord Wandsworth College 10; Richard Lander School 10 Blundell’s School 27; Oaklands Catholic School 3 RGS High Wycombe 13; Bristol GS 5 Millfield 24; Gordano School 0 Clifton College 66; Wellington College 55 Merchant Taylor’s School, Northwood 5; Brixham Community College 7 King’s College, Taunton 50; Bryanston School 10 Thomas Hardye School 24

 

Fifth Round (South East): London Oratory School 14 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 5; Maidstone GS 24 Trinity School, Croydon 24 (Maidstone win); Whitgift School 11 Dulwich College 3; New Hall School 3 St PaulÂ’s School, Barnes 17 (Midlands): Stowe School 7 Bedford School 17; Warwick School 20 KingÂ’s School, Worcester 3; Bedford Modern School 0 Bromsgrove School 33; Oakham School 5 Berkhamsted School 10 (North): Bishop Heber HS 25 RGS Lancaster 12; RGS Newcastle 8 Bradford GS 29; KingÂ’s School, Grantham 22 Crossley Heath School 5; QEGS Wakefield 8 Altrincham GS 5 (South West): King Edward VI School, Southampton 14 BlundellÂ’s School 17; RGS High Wycombe 8 Millfield 5; Clifton College 12 Wellington College 21; KingÂ’s College, Taunton 13 Thomas Hardye School 7

 

Sixth Round (South East): London Oratory School 54 Maidstone GS 12; Whitgift School 19 St Paul’s School, Barnes 24 (Midlands): Bedford School 14 Warwick School 20; Bromsgrove School 53 Berkhamsted School 7 (North): Bishop Heber HS 22 Bradford GS 12; King’s School, Grantham 19 QEGS Wakefield 36 (South West): Blundell’s School 8 RGS High Wycombe 16; Wellington College 27 King’s College, Taunton 5

 

Quarter Finals: London Oratory 12 QEGS Wakefield 32; Bishop Heber School 17 St Paul’s School, Barnes 3; Warwick School 18 Wellington College 17; Bromsgrove School 13 RGS High Wycombe 3

 

Semi Finals:Warwick School 17 Bromsgrove School 16; QEGS Wakefield 7 Bishop Heber HS 5

 

Final: Warwick School 12 QEGS Wakefield 6

 

 

Daily Mail RBS U18 Vase 2012/13

 

Quarter Finals: Loughborough Grammar School 11 Yarm School 27; QEGS, Ashbourne 15 St Ambrose College 36; Sheldon School 13 Felsted School 15; Plymouth College 12 Tiffin School 5

 

Semi Finals: Felsted School 31 St Ambrose College 27; Plymouth College 5 Yarm School 8

 

Final: Felsted School 15 Yarm School 17

Daily Mail RBS U15 Vase 2012/13

 

Quarter Finals: Old Swinford Hospital 20 Kirkham GS 34; Royal Latin School 24 Tadcaster GS 5; Emanuel School 17 Sherborne School 5; Katherine Lady Berkeley’s School 5 Felsted School 27

 

Semi Finals:Emanuel School 12 Felsted School 17; Royal Latin School 8 Kirkham GS 5

 

Final: Felsted School 13 Royal Latin School 19

 

 

Daily Mail RBS U18 Cup 2011/12

 

Second Round (South East): King's School, Canterbury w/o Chatham House Grammar School; Christ's Hospital 5 Worthing College 32; Duke Of York's Royal Military School 19 Dover Grammar School For Boys 5; Eastbourne College 28 Sussex Downs College 9; Latymer Upper School 7 The London Oratory School 17; Ravens Wood School 7 Gravesend Grammar School 25; Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College 7 Mill Hill School 37; Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys 38 Cranbrook School 16; Strode's College 0 St Benedict's School, Ealing 29; The John Fisher School, Purley 41 St George's College, Weybridge 0; The Judd School 57 Oakwood Park Grammar School 3; The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 45 Maidstone Grammar School 12; Thomas Mills High School 27 The King John School, Essex 24; Wootton Upper School 0 Bedford Modern School 50; Brockenhurst College 6 Peter Symonds College 19; Colfe's School 24 Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School 30; Dartford Grammar School 5 Langley Park School For Boys 12; Farlingaye High School 14 Colchester Royal Grammar School 47; Felsted School 53 Great Baddow High School 0; King's College School, Wimbledon 7 Reigate Grammar School 18; Newport Free Grammar School 17 Stratton Upper School and Community College 18; Oaklands Catholic School 20 Barton Peveril College 40; Reigate College 0 Hampton School 62; Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School 18 Robert Clack School 26; Sixth Form College, Farnborough 10 Gordon's School 12; Bishop's Stortford High School w/o Redborne Upper School and Community College; Campion School, Hornchurch w/o Enfield Grammar School; Wallington County Grammar School 17 Dulwich College 22; Whitgift School 72 Riddlesdown High School 0; Wimbledon College 62 Wilson's School 7 (South West): Archway School 7 Rednock School 33; Beechen Cliff School 24 Prior Park College 0; Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School w/o The Gryphon School; Bournemouth School 28 Poole High School 12; Chew Valley School 5 Wellsway School 20; Chosen Hill School 27 Cheltenham Bournside School and Sixth Form Centre 17; Cirencester College 12 Marling School 27; Dauntsey's School 50 St Laurence School 0; Gillingham School 6 St John's School and Community College, Marlborough 15; Ousedale School 12 Royal Latin School 50; Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne 5 The Thomas Hardye School 19; St Brendan's Sixth Form College 0 Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School 24; St Peter's High School and Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 26 The Crypt School 7; Colston's School w/o The Castle School, Thornbury; Wyedean School and Sixth Form Centre 0 Bristol Grammar School 68; Clevedon Community School 25 Churchill Community College 5; Downside School 21 The Kings of Wessex School 14; Dr Challoner's Grammar School 34 Desborough School 5; Exmouth Community College 0 Torquay Boys' Grammar School 52; Lord Williams' School 19 Reading School 24; Magdalen College School, Oxford 6 Aylesbury Grammar School 32; North Bristol Post 16 Centre 8 Backwell School 17; Plymouth College w/o Bodmin College; Richard Huish College 22 King's College, Taunton 45; St Bartholomew's School, Newbury 3 Abingdon School 50; Stowe School, Buckingham 57 Akeley Wood School 0; Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 53 John Hampden Grammar School 10; Windsor Boys' School 24 The Piggott School 24; Woodroffe School 7 Exeter School 42; Truro School 72 Redruth School 0; (North): Barnard Castle School 57 Ullswater Community College 7; Bradford Grammar School w/o Horsforth School; Hartlepool Sixth Form College 3 East Durham College 18; Manchester Grammar School w/o Holy Cross College; Hutton Church of England Grammar School 13 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 24; Ilkley Grammar School 14 Woodhouse Grove School 32; Keswick School 41 St Bees School, Cumbria 5; Merchant Taylors, Crosby w/o Cowley Language College; Runshaw College 0 King William's College, IOM 13; St Edward's College, Liverpool 19 Liverpool College 10; Stockton Riverside College 0 Yarm School 57; Stonyhurst College 24 Arnold School 15; Crossley Heath School 10 Leeds Grammar School 16; Wilmslow High School 52 Audenshaw School 0; Ashville College 29 Queen Ethelburga's College 5; Hall Cross School 0 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield 50; King James's School, Knaresborough 3 Harrogate Grammar School 7; Hymers College w/o Longcroft School; Lymm High School 45 Stockport Grammar School 3; Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill 35 Birkdale School 12; Queen Elizabeth Sixth Form College, Darlington 0 Ampleforth College 50; Royal Grammar School, Newcastle 54 Duchess's Community High School 0; Sale Grammar School 0 St Ambrose College 29; Sandbach School 14 Sir John Deane's College 5; Silcoates School 33 St Aidan's Church of England High School 7; King's School, Tynemouth 3 Durham School 69; Wolfreton School 17 South Hunsley School 30; Yorkshire Coast College of Further and Higher Education 5 St Peter's School, York 55; (Midlands): Hereford Sixth Form College 0 Chase School 50; King’s School, Worcester 74 Bedstone College 5; King Edward’s, Birmingham 3 Solihull School 38; King Edward VI Five Ways School 19 King Edward VIII School, Coventry 16; Beaumont School 0 St George’s, Harpenden 30; Roundwood Park School 10 St Columba’s College 21; Bishop’s Stortford College 52 Birchwood HS 3; Verulam School 27 Parmiter’s School 29; John Leggott College 5 Worksop College 46; Carre’s GS 19 King’s School, Grantham 22; Spalding GS 0 Gresham’s School 53; King’s School, Ely v Thomas Deacon Academy; St Joseph’s College, Stoke 51 Telford College 10; Wrekin College 14 Adams GS 57; Leicester GS 3 Oakham School 34; Dixie GS 3 Loughborough GS 32; Wymondham College 22 Easton College 3; Langley School 15 Norwich School 27; Hills Road Sixth Form College 28 Leys School 12; Hinchingbrooke School w/o Prince William Upper School; Lady Manners School 24 QEGS, Ashbourne 3; Queen Mary’s GS 22 King Edward VI School, Lichfield 57; Fairfax School 3 Bishop Vesey’s GS 64; Old Swinford Hospital School 52 King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 0; Princethorpe College 18 Uppingham School 31; Welbeck DSFC 47 Nottingham HS 25; Trent College 0 Northampton School for Boys 47; Stamford School 21 Oundle School 13; John Cleveland College w/o Wellingborough School; King Edward VI School, Stratford 50 Bishop Stopford School 0; Warwick School 55 Knights Templar School 0; Richard Hale School 11 Tring School 21

 

Third Round: (South East) Duke of York's Royal Military School 5 King's School, Canterbury 34; Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys 3 The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 9; Eastbourne College 5 Hurstpierpoint College 31; Worthing College 22 John Fisher School 36; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 7 London Oratory School 0; Bedford Modern School 32 Mill Hill School 44; Gravesend Grammar School 17 The Judd School 63; St Joseph's College, Ipswich 73 Thomas Mills High School 0; Barton Peveril College 7 Peter Symonds College 44; Gordon's School 0 Whitgift School 46; Wimbledon College 0 Dulwich College 17; Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School 23 Langley Park School for Boys 33; Robert Clack School 19 Campion School, Hornchurch 22;Colchester Royal Grammar School 31 Felsted School 10; Robert Stratton Upper School and Community College 0 The Bishop's Stortford High School 57; Reigate Grammar School 26 Hampton School 42 (South West) Royal Latin School 0 Sir Thomas Rich's School 32; Chosen Hill School 17 St Peter’s High School & Sixth Form 17 (St Peter’s win); Marling School 50 Rednock School 0; Bristol GS 15 Queen’s Elizabeth’s Hospital School 0; Bournemouth School 10 Thomas Hardye School 40; Bishop Wordsworth School 71 St John’s School, Marlborough; Colston's School w/o Wellsway School; Beechen Cliff School 10 Dauntsey's School 18; Windsor Boys' School 5 Pangbourne College 45; Abingdon School 36 Reading School 10; Stowe School, Buckingham 3 Aylesbury Grammar School 3 (Aylesbury win); Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 53 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 3; Backwell School 40 Clevedon Community School 19; Downside School 3 King's College, Taunton 18; Exeter School 20 Torquay Boys GS 13; Truro School 14 Plymouth College 10 (North) Leeds GS w/o Roundhay School; Bradford GS 0 Woodhouse Grove School 46; Yarm School 20 East Durham College 21; Barnard Castle School 41 Keswick School 7; Birkenhead School 47 St Edward’s College, Liverpool 12; Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 72 King William’s College 0; RGS Lancaster 38 Stonyhurst College 10; Manchester GS 3 Wilmslow HS 34; Sandbach School 10 King’s School Macclesfield 26; Lymm HS 12 St Ambrose College 8; Mount St Mary’s College 0 QEGS Wakefield 0 (QEGS Wakefield win); Silcoates School 7 Harrogate GS 34; Dame Allan’s Boys School 19 RGS Newcastle 24; Durham School 27 Ampleforth College 14; St Peter’s School, York 40 Ashville College 6; Hymers College 46 South Hunsley School 7; (Midlands) Chase School 3 King’s School, Worcester 32; Solihull School 50 King Edward VI Five Ways School 0; St George’s School, Harpenden 30 St Columba’s College 0; Bishop’s Stortford College 30 Parmiter’s School 8; Worksop College 30 King’s School, Grantham 5; Gresham’s School 67 King’s School, Ely 7; St Joseph’s College, Stoke 18 Adams GS 29; Oakham School 17 Loughborough GS 16; Wymondham College 13 Norwich School 18; Hills Road Sixth Form College 50 Hinchingbrooke School 0; Lady Manners School 41 King Edward VI School, Lichfield 7; Bishop Vesey’s GS 18 Old Swinford School 31; Uppingham School 33 Welbeck DSFC 5; Northampton School for Boys 19 Stamford School 10; John Cleveland College 30 King Edward VI School, Stratford 17; Warwick School 24 Tring School 12

 

Fourth Round: (South East) King's School, Canterbury 15 Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 17; Hurstpierpoint College 28 John Fisher School 17; St Benedict's School, Ealing 20 Mill Hill School 18; The Judd School 10 St Joseph's College Ipswich 50; Peter Symonds College 16 Whitgift School 29; Dulwich College 23 Langley Park School For Boys 3; Campion School, Hornchurch 37 Colchester Royal Grammar School 7; Bishop’s Stortford High School 0 Hampton School 39 (South West) Sir Thomas Rich's School 43 St Peter’s High School & Sixth Form 15; Marling School 3 Bristol GS 22; Thomas Hardye School 0 Bishop Wordsworth School 44; Colston's School 10 Dauntsey's School 8; Pangbourne College 3 Abingdon School 33; Aylesbury Grammar School 5 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 6; Backwell School 3 King's College, Taunton 27; Exeter School 12 Truro School 24 (North) Leeds GS 6 Woodhouse Grove School 36; East Durham College 0 Barnard Castle School 41; Birkenhead School 10 Merchant Taylors' Boys School, Crosby 25; Lancaster RGS 3 Wilmslow HS 19; King's, Macclesfield 17 Lymm High School 50; QEGS, Wakefield 12 Harrogate GS 17; RGS Newcastle 20 Durham School 13; St Peter's, York 15 Hymers College 9; (Midlands) King’s School, Worcester 22 Solihull School 19; St George’s School, Harpenden 8 Bishop’s Stortford College 20; Worksop College 12 Gresham’s School 18; Adams GS 20 Oakham School 13; Norwich School 29 Hills Road Sixth Form College 10; Lady Manners School 0 Old Swinford School 51; Uppingham School 14 Northampton School for Boys 10; John Cleveland College 8 Warwick School 31

 

Fifth Round: (South East) Skinners School 40 Hurstpierpoint College 13; St Benedict's School, Ealing 10 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 13; Whitgift School 11 Dulwich College 25; Campion School 3 Hampton School 22 (South West) Sir Thomas Rich's School 26 Bristol GS 5; Bishop Wordsworth School 24 Colston's School 21; Abingdon School 24 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 7; King's College, Taunton 7 Truro School 29 (North) Woodhouse Grove 7 Barnard Castle School 3; Merchant Taylors 7 Wilmslow HS 26; Lymm HS 17 Harrogate GS 12; RGS Newcastle 26 St Peter’s, York 5 (Midlands) King’s School, Worcester v Bishop’s Stortford College; Gresham’s School 11 Adams GS 14; Norwich School 0 Old Swinford School 33; Uppingham School 14 Warwick School 24

 

Sixth Round: (South East) Skinners School 18 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 20; Dulwich College 15 Hampton School 12 (South West) Sir Thomas Rich's School 25 Bishop Wordsworth School 14; Abingdon School 28 Truro School 3 (North) Woodhouse Grove 3 Wilmslow HS 15; Lymm HS 17 RGS Newcastle 3 (Midlands) King’s School, Worcester 17 Adams GS 10; Old Swinford School 26 Warwick School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Wilmslow School 13 King’s School, Worcester 15; Old Swinford Hospital School 10 Lymm High School 5; Abingdon School 17 Dulwich School 17 (Dulwich win on away team rule); Sir Thomas Rich’s School 17 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 18

 

Semi Finals: King’s School, Worcester 3 Old Swinford Hospital School 20; Dulwich School 22 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 16

 

Final: Dulwich School 15 Old Swinford Hospital School 8

 

Daily Mail RBS U15 Cup 2011/12

 

Third Round (South East): Brentwood School 24 Robert Clack School 42; Eastbourne College 7 Brighton College 20; Hampton School 12 St Paul's School, Barnes 8; Heathside School 0 Whitgift School 50; Oakwood Park Grammar School 0 Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 50; Leys School 12 Saffron Walden County High School 22; Norton Knatchbull School 0 The King's School, Canterbury 62; Wimbledon College 62 Tiffin School 0; Hurstmere Foundation School 19 Langley Park School For Boys 46; Maidstone Grammar School 0 Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School 52; Richard Challoner School 3 Dulwich College 64; Royal Alexandra and Albert School 0 Trinity School, Croydon 56; Benjamin Britten High School 0 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 58; London Oratory School 0 St Benedict's School, Ealing 53; Verulam School 17 Watford Grammar School for Boys 26; Westcliff High School For Boys 12 The Campion School, Hornchurch 29; (South West): Aylesbury Grammar School 33 Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 5; Clevedon Community School 20 Clifton College 7; Ivybridge Community College 12 Kingsbridge Community College 0; King's School, Winchester 16 Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School 31; Lord Wandsworth College 7 Royal Grammar School, Guildford 43; Newquay Tretherras School 21 Truro School 20; St John's College, Southsea 0 Portsmouth Grammar School 69; Beaconsfield School 0 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 51; Kings of Wessex School 15 Millfield School 54; Bristol Grammar School 0 Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School 29; Canford School 25 Sherborne School 34; Colston's School 8 Priory Community School 17; Desborough School 0 Wellington College 55; Kingswood School 45 Prior Park College 0; St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter 0 King's College, Taunton 49; Park Community School 32 Queen Elizabeth's Community College, Crediton 17; Theale Green Community School 3 Forest School 33; (North): Kirkham Grammar School 12 Stonyhurst College 7; Newcastle School for Boys 12 Royal Grammar School, Newcastle 24; Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith 34 St Benedict's Catholic High School 0; South Hunsley School 26 King's School, Pontefract 33; St Edward's College, Liverpool 10 Lymm High School 34; Crossley Heath School 50 Woodhouse Grove School 0; Worksop College 43 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield 5; Egglescliffe School 24 Yarm School 27; Ermysted's Grammar School 0 Leeds Grammar School 53; Giggleswick School 0 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 21; Lady Manners School 19 Stockport Grammar School 50; St Peter's School, York 35 Ampleforth College 0; King's School, Grantham 64 Toot Hill School 12; Priory Ruskin Academy 14 Spalding Grammar School 51; (Midlands): Cirencester Kingshill School 0 Cheltenham College 52; Cotswold School 77 Farmor’s School 0; Chase School 0 Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 31; Crypt GS (bye); Guthlaxton College 0 Oakham School 54; Trent College 12 Leicester GS 0; Northampton School for Boys 15 Bedford Modern School 23; Friary School 0 Solihull School 56; Bishop Vesey’s GS (bye); Adams GS 14 Ellesmere College 14; King Edward VI Five Ways School 0 Warwick School 40; King Edward VI School, Stratford (bye); Bromsgrove School 27 RGS Worcester 18; Berkhamsted School 29 St Alban’s School 12; Haberdashers Askes School for Boys (bye); Queensbury Upper School v Bedford School; St Columba’s College (bye); King Edward VII School, King’s Lynn 19 Gresham’s School 29; Norwich School 11 Wymondham College 13; Perse School 24 Oundle School 14; Sawtry Community College (bye); Old Swinford Hospital School 26 King Edward’s School, Birmingham 22; Princethorpe College 12 Loughborough GS 45; Rugby School 34 Lawrence Sheriff School 7; Bloxham School 3 Stowe School 57; Sibford School (bye); Chosen Hill School 19 Dene Magna Community School 17

 

Fourth Round: (South East) Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 21 The Judd School 10; King’s School Canterbury 55 Duke of York’s Royal Military School 0; Richard Hale School 3 Bishop's Stortford High School 27; Hampton School 47 Epsom College 24; Brighton College 30 Dorothy Stringer High School 5; Whitgift School 24 Wimbledon College 10; Robert Clack School 55 Trinity Catholic High School 5; Saffron Walden County High School 0 Felsted School 7; St Joseph's College, Ipswich 43 Ipswich School 5; Campion School, Hornchurch 39 William De Ferrers School 14; Dulwich College 40 John Fisher School 16; Trinity School, Croydon 50 Christ's Hospital 0; Watford Grammar School for Boys 0 Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet 14; St Benedict's School, Ealing 76 Mill Hill School 0; Langley Park School for Boys 32 Colfe’s School 19; Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 49 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 0 (South West) Portsmouth Grammar School 55 Oaklands Catholic School 12; RGS Guildford 20 KCS Wimbledon 7; Bishop Wordsworth School (bye); Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 13 Aylesbury Grammar School 5; Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 13 Aylesbury Grammar School 7; Newquay Tretherras School (bye) Ivybridge Community College (bye); Millfield School 53 Woodroffe School 0; Clevedon Community School (bye); Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School (bye); Priory Community School (bye); Park Community School (bye); Kingswood School (bye); Forest School 45 Reading Blue Coat School 7; Wellington College 30 Windsor Boys' School 0; Sherborne School 55 Blandford School 7; King’s College, Taunton (bye) (North) Crossley Heath School (bye); King’s High School, Pontefract 0 Winifred Holtby School 23; RGS Newcastle 42 Ponteland High School 14; QEGS Penrith (bye); Denstone College (bye); Worksop College 47 Silcoates School 0;Kirkham Grammar School 22 Manchester Grammar School 14; Lymm HS 55 Audenshaw School 0; Wirral GS (bye) Stockport GS 41 Wilmslow HS 0; Leeds GS 61 Prince Henry’s GS 0; RGS Lancaster 22 Morecambe Community HS 7; Yarm School 24 Ripon GS 15; Durham School 61 Lord Lawson of Beamish School 0; Spalding GS 0 Kings School, Grantham 32; St Peter’s School, York (bye) (Midlands) Cheltenham College 24 Cotswold School 0; Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 8 Crypt GS 20; Oakham School 36 Trent College 0; Bedford Modern School 0; Solihull School 33 Bishop Vesey’s GS 17; Ellesmere College (bye); Warwick School 41 King Edward VI School, Stratford 5; Bromsgrove School (bye); St Albans School 41 Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys 7; Bedford School 49 St Columba’s College 7; Gresham’s School 0 Wymondham College 51; Perse School 53 Sawtry Community College 8; Old Swinford Hospital School (bye); Loughborough GS 19 Rugby School 18; Stowe School 53 Sibford School 0; Chosen Hill School (bye)

 

Fifth Round: (South East) Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 53 King’s School Canterbury 0; Bishop's Stortford High School 7 Hampton School 45; Brighton College 5 Whitgift School 70; Robert Clack School 47 Felsted School 8; St Joseph's College, Ipswich 19 Campion School, Hornchurch 14; Dulwich College 13 Trinity School, Croydon 15; Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet 3 St Benedict's School, Ealing 48; Langley Park School for Boys 11 Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School 10 (South West) Portsmouth Grammar School 10 RGS Guildford 13; Bishop Wordsworth School 0 RGS High Wycombe 13; Newquay Tretherras School 7 Ivybridge Community College 20; Millfield School 36 Clevedon Community School 7 Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 19 Priory Community School 36; Park Community School 0 Kingswood School 34; Forest School 7 Wellington College 24; Sherborne School 50 King’s College, Taunton 17 (North) Crossley Heath School 15 Winifred Holtby School 0; RGS Newcastle 34 QEGS, Penrith 7; Denstone College 10 Worksop College 10; Kirkham GS 14 Lymm HS 44; Wirral GS 3 Stockport GS 58; Leeds GS 33 RGS Lancaster 5; Yarm School 7 Durham School 22; King's School, Grantham 7 St Peter's School, York 13 (Midlands) Cheltenham College 28 Crypt GS 10; Oakham School 22 Bedford Modern School 24; Solihull School 7 Ellesmere College 26; Warwick School 15 Bromsgrove School 17; St Albans School 15 Bedford School 12; Wymondham College 19 Perse School 5; Old Swinford Hospital School 17 Loughborough GS 22; Stowe School 12 Chosen Hill School 7

 

Seventh Round: (South East) Skinners' School 5 Whitgift School 8; Trinity School, Croydon 12 St Benedict's School, Ealing 5 (South West) RGS High Wycombe 13 Millfield School 8; Kingswood School 3 Wellington College 7 (North) RGS Newcastle 15 Lymm HS 19; Leeds GS 17 St Peter’s School, York 5 (Midlands) Bedford Modern School 12 Bromsgrove School 7; St Albans School 13 Stowe School 19

 

Quarter Finals: Leeds Grammar School 17 Whitgift School 3; Trinity School, Croydon 27 Bedford Modern School 7; Wellington College 13 RGS High Wycombe 15; Stowe School 26 Lymm HS 13

 

Semi Finals: Leeds Grammar School 18 Trinity School, Croydon 7; RGS High Wycombe 17 Stowe School 12

 

Final: Grammar School at Leeds 17 RGS High Wycombe 12

 

Northern Bank Ulster Schools' Cup 2011/12

 

Third Round: Belfast High School 0 Bangor Grammar 6; Rainey Endowed School 11 BRA 8; Grosvenor Grammar School 12 Sullivan Upper School 8; Portadown College 19 Royal School Dungannon 20; Down High School 0 Coleraine Academical Institute 3; Dalriada 10 Regent House School 0; Banbridge Academy v Foyle & Londonderry College; Cambridge House School bt Wellington College

 

Fourth Round: Ballyclare High School 15 Royal School Armagh 11; RBAI 33 Royal School Dungannon 5; Dalriada 5 Bangor Grammar 11; Coleraine Inst 7 Ballymena Academy 22; Banbridge Academy 30 Cambridge House 3; Wallace High School 17 Limavady Grammar 10; Campbell College 23 Grosvenor Grammar 3; Rainey Endowed 8 Methodist College 25

 

Quarter Finals: Wallace High School v Bangor Grammar; RBAI v Ballyclare High School; Methodist College v Banbridge Academy; Ballymena Academy v Campbell College

 

Daily Mail RBS U18 Vase

 

Quarter Finals: Wirrall GS 19 King Edward’s School, Birmingham 0; Leys School 28 Stockport GS 6; Reading Blue Coat School 12 Wallington County GS 5; Sheldon School 3 Ravens Wood School 22

 

Semi Finals: Wirrall GS 3 Leys School 40; Reading Blue Coat School 15 Ravens Wood School 20

 

Final: Leys School 16 Ravens Wood School 8

 

Daily Mail RBS U15 Vase

 

Quarter Finals: Robert Smyth School 5 Harrogate GS 5 (Harrogate win on away team rule); St Ambrose College 7 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 52; St Clement Danes School 12 Chew Valley School 17; Dauntsey School 18 New Hall School 12

 

Semi Finals: Harrogate GS 5 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 39; Chew Valley School 11 Dauntsey School 22

 

Final: Dauntsey School 17 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 5

 

Scottish Schools U18 Cup 2011

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 39 Glasgow Academy 0; Loretto School 19 Stewart’s Melville College 27; George Watson’s College 31 Hutcheson’s Grammar School 7; Edinburgh Academy 45 Robert Gordon’s College 0

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 36 Merchiston Castle School 3; George Watson’s College 24 Stewart’s Melville College 3

 

Final: Edinburgh Academy 12 George Watson’s College 11

 

Scottish Schools U16 Cup 2011

 

Quarter Finals: Dollar Academy 10 Merchiston Castle School 5; Edinburgh Academy 0 High School of Glasgow 19; George Watson’s College 11 Stewart’s Melville College 5; High School of Dundee bt George Heriot’s School

 

Semi Finals: Dollar Academy 15 High School of Glasgow 10; George Watson’s College 13 High School of Dundee 11

 

Final: Dollar Academy 0 George Watson’s College 38

 

Northern Bank Ulster Schools' Cup 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Wallace High School 35 Bangor Grammar 7; RBAI 3 Ballyclare High School 7; Methodist College 48 Banbridge Academy 3; Ballymena Academy 12 Campbell College 15

 

Semi Finals: Wallace HS v Ballyclare HS; Methodist College v Campbell College

 

Daily Mail RBS U18 Cup 2010/11

 

Third Round: Audenshaw School 28 Cowley Language College 7; Wilmslow High School 31 Rydal Penrhos School 11; Manchester GS 62 Bury College 7; Sandbach School 7 Stockport GS 51; Pocklington School 71 Scarborough College 0; Wyke College 0 St Peters School York 50; Hartlepool Sixth Form College 21 Ampleforth College 45; Yarm School 20 Richmond School 15; Keswick School 31 Cockermouth School 12; Nelson Tomlinson School 17 Austin Friars St Monica’s School 52; King Edward & Queen Mary School 9 RGS Lancaster 53; Ripley St Thomas School 5 Giggleswick School 52; Duchess High School 14 Kings School Tynemouth 5; RGS Newcastle 52 Emmanuel College 0; Ripon GS 44 Ashville College 19; The Grammar School at Leeds 34 Harrogate GS 20; Mount St Marys School 37 Birkdale School 3; Silcoates School 0 QEGS Wakefield 27; Stonyhurst College 28 Arnold School 17; Bolton School 27 Hutton GS 12; Hymers College 65 South Hunsley School 12; John Leggott College 38 Halls Cross School 10; Barnard Castle School 62 Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham 7; Durham School 59 Macmillan Academy School 7; Merchant Taylors Boys School 35 Calday Grange GS 26; Wirral GS 36 King Williams School IOM 24; Ermysteds GS 34 Woodhouse Grove School 15; Bradford GS 39 Crossley Heath School 11; Bridgewater High School 0 Kings School Macclesfield 64; St Edwards College Liverpool 21 Birkenhead School 12; Altrincham GS for Boys 3 St Ambrose College 27; Lymm High School 41 Cheadle Hulme School 6; Bishop Veseys GS 28; King Edwards School Birmingham 0; Princethorpe College 26 Sixth Form College Solihull 7; Wyggeston & QE College 48 King Edward VI College Nuneaton 5; Lawrence Sheriff School 28 John Cleveland College 31; Verulam School 35 Broxbourne 0; Bishop Stortford College 52 Nicholas Breakspear College 0; Hitchin Boys School w/o Birchwood HS; Bishop Stortford High School 24 Richard Hale School 10; Newcastle Under Lyme School 7 Adams GS 53; Wrekin College 11 Ellesmere College 42; Hereford Cathedral School 9 Kings School Worcester 15; Chase School Malvern 32 Malvern College 8; The Kings School Grantham 5 Stamford School 17; Kings School Peterborough 0 Oundle School 52; Oakham School w/o Prince William School Oundle; Uppingham School 15 Wellingborough School 10; Highfields School Matlock 0 Lady Manners School 31; Trent College 51 Lincoln Minster School 0; Nottingham High School 55 The Priory Academy LSST 0; Worksop College 11 Carres GS 17; RGS Worcester 12 King Edward VI School Stratford 17; Old Swindford Hospital School w/o King Edward VI School Fiveways; Stafford Collegiate 5 Birmingham Metropolitan College 42; King Edward VI Camp Hill 14 King Edward VI Lichfield 34; Northampton School for Boys w/o Biddenham Upper School; Bedford Modern School 39 Redbourne Upper School 0; Loughborough GS 53 Bosworth College 0; Welbeck DSFC 20 Leicester GS 17; Solihull School 30 Bablake School 31; Kenilworth School & Sports College 0 Warwick School 53; Parmiter’s College 5 St Columba’s School 42; St George’s School Harpenden 58 Tring School 8; Chatham House School 15 Duke of Yorks Military School 17; Norton Knatchbull GS 14 Judd School 64; Simon Langton GS 7 Sevenoakes School 5; Sir Josephs Williamsons Mathematical School 11 Skinners School 34; Richmond upon Thames College 42 St George’s College Weybridge 14; Esher College 3 RGS Guildford 32; Hampton School 68 Carshalton Grammar School 0; Tiffin School 30 Wimbledon College 10; SEEVIC College 55 KE VI Grammar Chelmsford 10; Campion School Hornchurch 48 Robert Clack School 15; West Suffolk College w/o Northgate High School; Farlingaye High School 7 St Joseph’s College Ipswich 57; Chichester High School for Boys 30 BHASVIC 3; Hurstpierpoint College 17 Worthing 24; Peter Symonds College 24 St John’s College Southsea 0; Alton College 3 Lord Wandsworth College 38; Latymer Upper School 12 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School 15; London Oratory School 22 St Benedict’s School Ealing 26; Isleworth & Syon School 0 Mill Hill School 50; Southgate College 0 Davenant Foundation School 30; Hills Road Sixth Form College 0 Leys School 13; Great Baddow High School 7 Felsted School 17; Norwich School 3 Wymondham College 6; Gresham’s School w/o Wymondham High School; Christ’s Hospital School 7 Worth School 10; Sussex Downs College Lewes 17 Eastbourne College 32; Dartford Grammar School 15 Gravesend Grammar School 15 (Gravesend win); St Olaves School 32 Reigate Grammar School 24; Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 17 KCS Wimbledon 17 (KCS Wimbledon win); John Fisher School Purley 53 Trinity School, Croydon 5; Ravens Wood School 3 Whitgift School 27; Colfes School 25 Langley Park Boys School 17; Redruth School w/o Helston Community College; Bodmin College 10 Truro School 18; PETROC 18 Devonport High School for Boys 28; Tavistock College 3 Plymouth College 50; Woodroffe School w/o Yeovil College; South Dartmoor Community College 8 Torquay Boys GS 38; Bridgewater High School 0 Kings College Taunton 57; Richard Huish College 12 Thomas Hardye School 20; Waddesdon CofE School 0 Aylesbury GS 53; Akeley Wood School 14 John Hampden GS 40; Desborough School 9 RGS High Wycombe 38; Stowe School 49 Lord Williams’ School 0; Magdalen College School 18 Bloxham School 14; Abingdon School 43 Farmors School 24 Cirencester College 3 Cheltenham Bournside School 22; Cleeve School 24 Crypt School 27; Corfe Hills School 20 Poole GS 10; Queen Elizabeth’s Wimbourne 50 Bournemouth School 26; Dauntsey School 37 St Johns School, Marlborough 8; Bishop Wordsworth School 51 Park House School 0; Reading Blue Coat School 54 Strode’s VI Form College 15; Salesian School 15 Chesham High School 0; Dr Challoners Grammar School 20 Windsor Boys School 21; Reading School 53 Claires Court School 0; Wycliffe College 43 Rednock School 5; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 0 St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 12; Katherine Lady Berkeley School 8 Beechen Cliffe School 48; Prior Park College 33 Monkton Combe Senior School 12; Queen Elizabeth Hospital School 64 Ashton Park Sports College 12; St Brendans Sixth Form College 0 Colstons School 83; Weston College 18 Churchill Community School 18 (Churchill win); Downside School 72 Kings of Wessex School 12

 

Fourth Round: Audenshaw School 9 Wilmslow High School 28; Manchester GS 42 Stockport GS 0; Pocklington School 29 St Peters School York 7; Ampleforth College 33 Yarm School 0; Keswick School 0 Austin Friars St Monica’s School 8; RGS Lancaster 41 Giggleswick School 12; Duchess High School 12 RGS Newcastle 24; Ripon GS 7 The Grammar School at Leeds 48; Mount St Marys School 0 QEGS Wakefield 19; Stonyhurst College 19 Bolton School 14; Hymers College 39 John Leggott College 5; Barnard Castle School 10 Durham School 15; Merchant Taylors Boys School 15 Wirral GS 6; Ermysteds GS 9 Bradford GS 38; Kings School, Macclesfield 27 St Edwards College, Liverpool 15; St Ambrose College 16 Lymm High School 19; Bishop Veseys GS 26 Princethorpe College 16; Wyggeston & QE College 5 John Cleveland College 8; Verulam School 7 Bishop Stortford College 7 (Verulam win); Bishop Stortford High School w/o Hitchin Boys School; Adams GS 15 Ellesmere College 8; Kings School, Worcester 12 Chase School, Malvern 14; Stamford School 6 Oundle School 11; Oakham School 52 Uppingham School 6; Lady Manners School w/o Trent College; Nottingham High School 3 Carres GS 10; King Edward VI School 3 Old Swinford Hospital School 38; Birmingham Metropolitan College 7 King Edward VI, Lichfield 45; Northampton School for Boys 22 Bedford Modern School 21; Loughborough GS 19 Welbeck DSFC 21; Bablake School 14 Warwick School 52; St Columba’s School 3 St George’s School, Harpenden 31; Duke of Yorks Military School 7 Judd School 59; Simon Langton GS 7 Skinners School 43; Richmond upon Thames College 7 RGS Guildford 27; Hampton School 13 Tiffin School 3; SEEVIC College 14 Campion School 17; West Suffolk College 5 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 58; Chichester High School for Boys 0 Worthing College 53; Peter Symonds College 41 Lord Wandsworth College 18; Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School 10 St Benedict’s School Ealing 57; Mill Hill School 55 Davenant Foundation School 3; Leys School 20 Felsted School 6; Wymondham College 22 Greshams School 5; Worth School 6 Eastbourne College 13; Gravesend Grammar School 3 St Olaves School 43; KCS Wimbledon 17 John Fisher School, Purley 21; Whitgift School 61 Colfes School 0; Redruth School 9 Truro School 31; Devonport High School for Boys 3 Plymouth College 41; Woodroffe School 20 Torquay Boys GS 23; Kings College, Taunton 15 Thomas Hardye School 0; Aylesbury GS 27 John Hampden GS 11; RGS High Wycombe 20 Stowe School 20 (Stowe win); Magdalen College School 19 Abingdon School 19 (Abingdon win); Cheltenham Bournside School 26 Crypt School 17; Corfe Hills School 15 Queen Elizabeth’s, Wimbourne 26; Dauntsey School 0 Bishop Wordsworth School 38; Reading Blue Coat School 54 Salesian School 5; Windsor Boys School 20 Reading School 3; Wycliffe College 9 St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 35; Beechen Cliffe School 0 Prior Park College 3; Queen Elizabeth Hospital School, Bristol 3 Colstons School 18; Churchill Community School 0 Downside School 50

 

Fifth Round:Wilmslow High School 21 Manchester GS 8; Pocklington School 14 Ampleforth College 24; Austin Friars St Monica’s School 10 RGS Lancaster 51; RGS Newcastle 8 The Grammar School at Leeds 3; QEGS Wakefield 27 Stonyhurst College 13; Hymers College 34 Durham School 27; Merchant Taylors Boys School 18 Bradford GS 17; Kings School, Macclesfield 27 Lymm High School 6; Bishop Veseys GS 20 John Cleveland College 13; Verulam School 15 Bishop Stortford High School 41; Adams GS 26 Chase School, Malvern 15; Oundle School 13 Oakham School 17; Lady Manners School v Carres GS; Old Swinford Hospital School 62 King Edward VI, Lichfield 8; Northampton School for Boys 17 Welbeck DSFC 15; Warwick School 35 St George’s School, Harpenden 25; Judd School 11 Skinners School 27; RGS Guildford 5 Hampton School 32; Campion School 10 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 53; Worthing College 5 Peter Symonds College 27; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 20 Mill Hill School 14; Leys School 17 Wymondham College 16; Eastbourne College 18 St Olaves School 18 (St Olaves win); John Fisher School, Purley 17 Whitgift School 18; Truro School 7 Plymouth College 38; Torquay Boys GS 12 Kings College, Taunton 41; Aylesbury GS 32 Stowe School 37; Abingdon School 21 Cheltenham Bournside School 19; Queen Elizabeth’s, Wimbourne 14 Bishop Wordsworth School 39; Reading Blue Coat School 27 Windsor Boys School 27 (Reading Blue Coat School win); St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 25 Prior Park College 14; Colstons School 17 Downside School 10

 

Sixth Round: Wilmslow High School 41 Ampleforth College 0; RGS Lancaster 11 RGS Newcastle 6; QEGS Wakefield 12 Hymers College 10; Merchant Taylors Boys School 16 Kings School, Macclesfield 15; Bishop Veseys GS 15 Bishop Stortford High School 30; Adams GS 5 Oakham School 12; Old Swinford Hospital School bt Lady Manners School; Northampton School for Boys 7 Warwick School 25; Skinners School 16 Hampton School 19; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 13 Peter Symonds College 6; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 22 Leys School 18; St Olave’s School 0 Whitgift School 64; Plymouth College 49 Kings College, Taunton 10; Stowe School 37 Abingdon School 6; Bishop Wordsworth School 57 Reading Blue Coat School 6; St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 33 Colstons School 12

 

Seventh Round: Wilmslow High School 29 RGS Lancaster 13; QEGS Wakefield 34 Merchant Taylors Boys School, Crosby 7; Bishop Stortford High School 6 Oakham School 18; Old Swinford Hospital School 24 Warwick School 15; Hampton School 12 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 17; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 5 Whitgift School 37; Plymouth College 21 Stowe School 17; Bishop Wordsworth School 11 St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 17

 

Quarter Finals: St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 14 Oakham School 16; St Peter’s High School, Gloucester 28 Old Swinford Hospital School 35; Wilmslow High School 31 QEGS Wakefield 12; Plymouth College 10 Whitgift School 24

 

Semi Finals: Oakham School 17 Old Swinford Hospital School 10; Wilmslow High School 17 Whitgift School 20

 

Final: Whitgift School 45 Oakham School 24

 

Daily Mail RBS U15 Cup 2010/11

 

Third Round: Keswick School 52 Trinity School Carlisle 24; Dame Allans Boys School (bye); Royal Grammar School Newcastle 50 Kings School Tynemouth 0; Prince Henry’s Grammar (bye); QEGS Wakefield 10 Crossley Heath School 33; De Lisle Catholic Science College (bye); Loughborough Grammar School 36 Trent College 0; Wirral GS (bye); Calday Grange GS 59 Wilmslow High School 0; Giggleswick School (bye); Bradford GS 0 Woodhouse Grove School 57; Ullswater Community College (bye); RGS Lancaster 7 Hutton GS 12; Manchester GS (bye); Cheadle Hulme School 20 Newcastle Under Lyme School 19; Marches School & Tech College (bye); Ellesmere College 41 King Edward VI School Lichfield 10; Kings School Chester (bye); St Ambrose College 35 Lymm High School 5; Audenshaw School (bye); Merchant Taylors Boys School 20 Kirkham GS 12; Stockport GS (bye); Kings School Macclesfield 29 Lady Manners School 17; Ampleforth College (bye); St Peters School York 41 Pocklington School 14; Worksop College (bye); Nottingham High School 43 Hymers College 0; High Tunstall College of Science (bye); Durham School 6 Barnard Castle School 23; Carres GS 17 Bourne GS 10; Bishop Stortford High School (bye); St Columba’s College 65 St Edmunds College Ware 28; Wymondham College (bye); Norwich School 32 Langley School Norwich 7; Uppingham School (bye); John Cleveland College 10 Wellingborough School 29; Hitchin Boys School (bye); Bedford School 58 St Georges School Harpenden 7; Royal Latin School (bye); Stowe School 54 Princethorpe College 0; Kenilsworth School (bye); Warwick School 54 Woodlands School Coventry 0; Tewkesbury School (bye); Bishop of Herefords Bluecoat School 17 RGS Worcester 8; King Edward VI Aston School (bye); Adams GS 37 John Taylor High School 0; King Edward VI Stratford (bye); Cheltenham College 34 Bromsgrove School 0; King Edward VI Five Ways (bye); Old Swinford Hospital School 63 Ludlow C of E School 0; Bishops Vesey’s (bye); Rugby School 10 Solihull School 22; Magdalen College School (bye); Aylesbury GS 40 Burdord School 10; Shambrook Upper School (bye); Northampton School for Boys 24 Bedford Modern School 29; Hinchingbrooke School (bye); Stamford School 46 Lancaster School 0; Berkhampstead Collegiate School (bye); Watford Grammar School for Boys 33 Queen Elizabeth School Barnet 17; Perse School (bye); Oundle School 41 Netherhall School 12; Culford School (bye); St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 60 Bungay HS 7; Robert Clack School (bye); Dame Alice Owens School 33 Coopers Company & Coborn School 3; Chatham House GS (bye); Skinners School 32 Norton Knatchbull GS 21; Trinity School, Croydon (bye); Wimbledon College 69 Glyn Technology College 5; Latymer Upper School (bye); St Paul’s School, Barnes 52 London Oratory School 0; Tiffin School (bye); RGS, Guildford 13 Reed’s School 7; Chichester HS for Boys (bye); Epsom College 0 Brighton College 3; Gravesend GS (bye); John Fisher School, Purley 31 St Olaves School 7; Dartford GS (bye); Eltham College 12 Dulwich College 35; Warden Park School (bye); Eastbourne College 22 Reigate GS 14; Hampshire Collegiate School (bye); Portsmouth GS 74 Hounsdown School 0; Haberdashers Askes Boys School (bye); Halliford School 10 St Benedict’s School, Ealing 6; Ravensbourne School (bye); King’s College School, Wimbledon 26 Whitgift School 39; Simon Langton GS (bye); Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 34 Judd School 12; Felsted School (bye); New Hall School 53 King Edward VI GS, Chelmsford 7; Stowmarket (bye); RGS, Colchester 40 Thomas Mills HS 0; Ivybridge Community College 51 South Dartmoor Community College 7; Downside School (bye); Millfield 53 Kings of Wessex School 3; Devonport HS for Boys (bye); Kingsbridge Community School 36 Torquay Boys GS 14; Rednock School (bye); Colstons School 37 Bristol GS 14; Clayesmore School (bye); Sherborne School 45 Bournemouth School 0; Lord Wandsworth College (bye); Dauntseys School 7 Bishop Wordsworth School 31; St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury (bye); RGS High Wycombe 51 Windsor Boys School 0; Licensed Victuallers School 13 Pangbourne College 6; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 28 Whitecross School, Lydney 0; Clifton College (bye); Marlborough College 43 Beechen Cliff School 5; Abingdon School (bye); Wellington College 50 Claires Court School 0; Poole GS 25 Canford School 17; Crypt School (bye); St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 41 Marling School 12; Chew Valley School (bye); Queen Elizabeth Hospital School 7 King’s College, Taunton 43; Pilton Community College 0 Exmouth Community College 20; Helston Community College (bye); Truro School 50 Roseland Community College 0

 

Fourth Round:Keswick School (bye); Dame Allans Boys School 15 Royal Grammar School, Newcastle 32; Prince Henry’s Grammar 0 Crossley Heath School 47; De Lisle Catholic Science College 0 Loughborough Grammar School 38; Wirral GS 6 Calday Grange GS 3; Giggleswick School 5 Woodhouse Grove School 49; Ullswater Community College 3 Hutton GS 67; Manchester GS 13 Cheadle Hulme School 12; Marches School & Tech College 7 Ellesmere College 50; Kings School, Chester 0 St Ambrose College 42; Audenshaw School 0 Merchant Taylors Boys School 39; Stockport GS 19 Kings School, Macclesfield 21; Ampleforth College 5 St Peters School, York 20; Worksop College 10 Nottingham High School 19; High Tunstall College of Science 10 Barnard Castle School 64; Carres GS (bye); Bishop Stortford High School 0 St Columba’s College 34; Wymondham College 22 Norwich School 0; Uppingham School 39 Wellingborough School 5; Hitchin Boys School 5 Bedford School 22; Royal Latin School 0 Stowe School 55; Kenilworth School 0 Warwick School 53; Tewkesbury School 0 Bishop of Herefords Bluecoat School 36; King Edward VI Aston School 7 Adams GS 52; King Edward VI Stratford 15 Cheltenham College 45; King Edward VI Five Ways 3 Old Swinford Hospital School 5; Bishops Vesey’s GS 14 Solihull School 17; Magdalen College School 29 Aylesbury GS 10; Shambrook Upper School 7 Bedford Modern School 47; Hinchingbrooke School 0 Stamford School 52; Berkhampstead Collegiate School 19 Watford Grammar School for Boys 35; Perse School 22 Oundle School 10; Culford School 0 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 51; Robert Clack School 12 Dame Alice Owens School 5; Chatham House GS 0 Skinners School 36; Trinity School, Croydon 29 Wimbledon College 27; Latymer Upper School 10 St Paul’s School, Barnes 55; Tiffin School 12 RGS, Guildford 32; Chichester HS for Boys 17 Brighton College 5; Gravesend GS 0 John Fisher School, Purley 48; Dartford GS 10 Dulwich College 19; Warden Park School 15 Eastbourne College 25; Hampshire Collegiate School 0 Portsmouth GS 52; Haberdashers Askes Boys School 27 Halliford School 40; Ravensbourne School 0 Whitgift School 61; Simon Langton GS 0 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 27; Felsted School 0 New Hall School 31; Stowmarket HS 7 RGS Colchester 31; Ivybridge Community College (bye); Downside School 5 Millfield 24; Devonport HS for Boys 0 Kingsbridge Community School 54; Rednock School 0 Colstons School 49; Clayesmore School 0 Sherborne School 50; Lord Wandsworth College 5 Bishop Wordsworth School 57; St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury 0 RGS High Wycombe 52; Licensed Victuallers School (bye); Sir Thomas Rich’s School (bye); Clifton College 5 Marlborough College 28; Abingdon School 5 Wellington College 10; Poole GS (bye); Crypt School 14 St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 22; Chew Valley School 5 King’s College, Taunton 54; Exmouth Community College (bye); Helston Community College 3 Truro School 59

 

Fifth Round: Keswick School 10 RGS Newcastle 25; Crossley Heath School 12 Loughborough Grammar School 5; Wirral GS 17 Woodhouse Grove School 20; Hutton GS 31 Manchester GS 5; Ellesmere College 13 St Ambrose College 13 (St Ambrose win); Merchant Taylors Boys School 15 Kings School, Macclesfield 7; St Peters School, York 17 Nottingham High School 10; Barnard Castle School 27 Carres GS 12; St Columba’s College 0 Wymondham College 19; Uppingham School 20 Bedford School 22; Stowe School 5 Warwick School 22; Bishop of Herefords Bluecoat School 5 Adams GS 3; Cheltenham College 0 Old Swinford Hospital School 34; Solihull School 15 Magdalen College School 12; Bedford Modern School 5 Stamford School 18; Watford Grammar School for Boys 10 Perse School 29; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 91 Robert Clack School 7; Skinners School 20 Trinity School, Croydon 22; St Paul’s School, Barnes 17 RGS Guildford 22; Chichester HS for Boys 15 John Fisher School, Purley 18; Dulwich College 31 Eastbourne College 5; Portsmouth GS 17 Halliford School 13; Whitgift School 12 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 3; New Hall School 53 RGS Colchester 3; Ivybridge Community College 8 Millfield 25; Kingsbridge Community School 26 Colston’s School 23; Sherborne School 22 Bishop Wordsworth School 8; RGS High Wycombe 57 Licensed Victuallers School 7; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 14 Marlborough College 7; Wellington College 29 Poole GS 0; St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 0 King’s College, Taunton 28; Exmouth Community College 0 Truro School 50

 

Sixth Round: RGS Newcastle 5 Crossley Heath School 47; Woodhouse Grove School 55 Hutton GS 0; St Ambrose College 14 Merchant Taylors Boys School 3; St Peter’s School, York 13 Barnard Castle School 5; Wymondham College 13 Bedford School 10; Warwick School 14 Bishop of Herefords Bluecoat School 0; Old Swinford Hospital School 7 Solihull School 19; Stamford School 6 Perse School 6 (Perse qualify); St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 38 Trinity School, Croydon 31; RGS Guildford 17 John Fisher School, Purley 19; Dulwich College 15 Portsmouth GS 5; Whitgift School 38 New Hall School 0; Millfield 20 Kingsbridge Community School 21; Sherborne School 3 RGS High Wycombe 18; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 10 Wellington College 0; King’s College, Taunton 5 Truro School 17

 

Seventh Round: Crossley Heath School 8 Woodhouse Grove School 15; St Ambrose College 23 St Peter’s School, York 15; Wymondham College 0 Warwick School 33; Solihull School 5 Perse School 12; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 20 John Fisher School, Purley 21; Dulwich College v Whitgift School; Kingsbridge Community School 10 RGS High Wycombe 22; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 10 Truro School 11

 

Quarter Finals: St Ambrose College 15 Truro School 20; Whitgift School 27 Woodhouse Grove School 15; Perse School 10 Warwick School 3; RGS High Wycombe 25 John Fisher School 0

 

Semi Finals: Truro School 16 Whitgift School 15; Perse School 14 RGS High Wycombe 15

 

Final: Truro School 15 RGS High Wycombe 17

 

 

Daily Mail RBS U18 Schools Vase 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Solihull School 24 Harrogate GS 23; Woodhouse Grove School bt Hereford Cathedral School; St George’s College, Weybridge 17 Sir Thomas Rich’s GS 5; Ravens Wood School bt Lord William’s School

 

Semi Finals: Solihull School 20 Woodhouse Grove School 0; St George’s College, Weybridge 15 Ravens Wood School 13

 

Final: Solihull School 28 St George’s College, Weybridge 21

 

 

Daily Mail RBS U15 Schools Vase 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Harrogate GS 30 Bury GS 5; Rodborough Technology College 7 Penair School 10; Leicester GS 22 Beaufort Community School 19; Saffron Walden HS 14 Beths GS 3

 

Semi Finals: Harrogate GS 10 Penair School 5; Leicester GS 7 Saffron Walden HS 13

 

Final: Harrogate GS 14 Saffron Walden HS 32

 

 

Brewin Dolphin Scottish Schools U18 Cup 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: George Watson’s College 18 Loretto School 0; Merchiston Castle School 38 George Heriot’s School 10; Edinburgh Academy 42 North Berwick High School 5; Stewart's Melville College 10 Dollar Academy 5

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 19 Merchiston Castle School 19 (Edinburgh Academy qualify); George Watson’s College 5 Stewart's Melville College 10

 

Final: Edinburgh Academy 10 Stewart’s Melville College 19

 

 

Brewin Dolphin Scottish Schools U16 Cup 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Stewart’s Melville College 71 Robert Gordon's College 0; George Watson’s College 23 North Berwick High School 11; Edinburgh Academy 25 High School of Dundee 12; Hutchesons' Grammar School 23 Marr College 14

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 41 Hutchesons' Grammar School 5; Stewart’s Melville College 16 George Watson’s College 10

 

Final: Edinburgh Academy 36 Stewart’s Melville College 8

 

 

 

Northern Bank Ulster Schools U18 Cup

 

Quarter Finals: Campbell College bt Methodist College; Sullivan Upper School 29 Ballyclare High School 37; Coleraine Institute 7 Belfast Royal Academy 0; Royal School Armagh 13 Royal Belfast Institute 19

 

Semi Finals: Royal Belfast Academic Institute bt Coleraine Institute; Ballyclare High School 8 Campbell College 42

 

Final: Royal Belfast Institute 11 Campbell College 18

 

Rosslyn Park National Schools Sevens 2011

 

U18 Open

 

Semi Finals: Filton College, Bristol 24 Brighton College 7; Hartpury College 24 Sir Gar 19

 

Final: Filton College, Bristol 14 Hartpury College 5

 

Festival

 

Semi Finals: Bedford School 10 Eton College 14; Monmouth School 12 Wellington College 24

 

Final: Eton 10 Wellington College 14

 

U16 Colts

 

Semi Finals: Tonbridge 17 Colstons 0; Dulwich College 27 Dartford GS 10

 

Final: Tonbridge 19 Dulwich 5

 

U13 Junior

 

Semi Finals: London Oratory 28 John Fisher 24; Cowbridge 21 Whitgift 26

 

Final: London Oratory 19 Whitgift 0

 

U13 Prep

 

Semi Finals: Shrewsbury House School 7 Bromsgrove Prep School 31; Bedford School 31 Downsend School 12

 

Final: Bromsgrove 27 Bedford 0

 

Girls

 

Semi Finals: Truro College 0 Moulton College 48; Pangbourne College 0 Hartpury College 60

 

Final: Moulton College 12 Hartpury College 24

 

 

 

Rosslyn Park National Schools Sevens 2010

 

U18 Open

 

Semi Finals: Merchiston Castle School, Edinurgh 5 Filton College, Bristol 29; Prince Henry’s GS, Otley 7 Millfield 26

 

Final: Filton College 10 Millfield 34

 

Festival

 

Semi Finals: Oratory School, Reading 22 Wellington College 28; Monmouth School 14 Tonbridge School 33

 

Final: Wellington College 10 Tonbridge School 24

 

U16 Colts

 

Semi Finals: Millfield 26 Tonbridge School 0; Portsmouth GS 7 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 36

 

Final: Millfield 17 St Joseph’s College 10

 

U13 Junior

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift 17 Cathedral School, Llandaff 19; Campion School 12 Wimbledon College 30

 

Final: Cathedral School, Llandaff 12 Wimbledon College 34

 

U13 Prep

 

Semi Finals: St Olave’s School 7 Aldro School, Godalming 29; Downsend School, Leatherhead 0 Millfield 28

 

Final: Aldro School, Godalming 7 Millfield 31

 

Girls

 

Semi Finals: Neath, Port Talbot 10 Truro College 19; Hartpury College 45 Worthing College 0

 

Final: Truro College 7 Hartpury College 34

 

 

 

Daily Mail RBS U18 Cup 2009/10

 

Third Round: Hartlepool Sixth Form College w/o; St Bede’s Catholic School 3 Barnard Castle School 56; King’s School, Tynemouth 0 Durham School 33; Dame Allan’s Boys School 34 Emmanuel College 14; Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 21 Giggleswick School 36; Ermysteds GS 12 Lancaster RGS 27; Hutton GS 15 King Edward School & Queen Mary School 6; King William’s College, IOM 0 Arnold School 41; St Anselms School 18 Birkenhead School 31; Sir John Deane’s College 3 Lymm HS 35; Audenshaw School 0 Wilmslow HS 17; Bolton School 18 Liverpool College 9; Hall Cross School 13 Bradford GS 19; Leeds GS 32 Silcoates School 19; QEGS Wakefield 53 Hayfield Comprehensive School 3; Wickersley School 0 Woodhouse Grove School 49; Altrincham GS 32 Cheadle Hulme School 25; St Ambrose College 12 King’s School, Macclesfield 30; Sandbach School 11 Merchant Taylor’s School 39; Calday Grange GS 48 Runshaw College 0; Ripon GS 7 St Peter’s School, York 50; Richmond School 3 Yarm School 12; Stonyhurst College 10 Crossley Heath School 5; Craven College v Bingley GS; Ampleforth College 17 Scarborough College 5; Ashville College 15 Harrogate GS 30; Hymers College 81 Hull Collegiate School 3; Pocklington School 20 South Hunsley School 8; RGS Newcastle w/o; Whitley Bay HS 12 Haydon Bridge HS 26; Queen Elizabeth GS 12 Ullswater Community College 48; Austin Friars School 11 Cockermouth School 14; Hinchingbrooke School 14 Sawtry Community College 8; Gresham’s School 51 East Norfolk College 0; Wellingborough School w/o; Bishop Stopford’s School 6 Northampton School for Boys 58; Bishop Stortford HS w/o; Knight’s Templar School 17 Parmiter’s School 45; Richard Hale School 54 St Clement Dane School 7; Rickmansworth School 49 Verulam School 0; Old Swinford Hospital School w/o; Lawrence Sheriff School 19 Princethorpe College 13; Chase HS, Malvern 3 King’s School, Worcester 45; Prince Henry’s HS, Evesham 50 Coundon Court School 0; Welbeck Defence College 7 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 15; Uppingham School 63 Spalding GS 0; Robert Smyth School 3 John Cleveland College 53; Beauchamp College 29 Loughborough GS 19; Worksop College 7 Oakham School 19; Carre’s GS 39 Priory LSST 13; Highfields School 10 Queen Elizabeth GS, Ashbourne 33; Nottingham HS for Boys w/o; Abbotsholme School 10 Friary School, Lichfield 26; Newcastle under Lyme School 17 King Edward VI School, Lichfield 37; Adams GS 50 Thomas Adams School 0; Ellesmere College 15 Wrekin College 10; Kenilworth School 12 King Edwards, Birmingham 27; Warwick School 55 King Henry VIII School, Coventry 3; Hereford Cathedral School 14 Bablake School 22; King Edward VI Five Ways GS 9 Solihull School 21; Bedford Modern School w/o; Redborne Upper School 5 Sharnbrook Upper School 27; Roundwood Park School 8 St George’s School, Harpenden 50; Beaumont School 5 Bishop’s Stortford College 33; Duke of York’s Royal Military School 55 Norton Knatchbull School 14; Skinners School w/o Darrick Wood School; Langley Park Boys School 57 Simon Langton GS for Boys 24; St Olave’s School 23 Sevenoaks School 16; Hurstpierpoint College 36 Chichester HS 0; College of Richard Collyer 8 Worthing College 41; St John’s College, Southsea 15 Brockenhurst College 19; Peter Symond’s College 28 Portsmouth GS 15; Glyn Technology School 6 Hampton School 45; RGS Guildford w/o St George’s College, Addleston; Tiffin School 25 King’s College School, Wimbledon 21; Reed’s School 13 Mill Hill Senior School 18; Great Baddow HS 6 King Edward VI, Chelmsford 21; Campion School, Hornchurch 40 Coopers Company & Coborn School 23; Hills Road Sixth Form College 50 Farlingaye HS 0; West Suffolk College w/o St Felix School; Wymondham College 26 Norwich School 9; Colchester Sixth Form College 6 RGS Colchester 9; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 49 Westcliff HS for Boys 0; Seevic College 41 Haberdashers’ Aske’s School 0; Colfe’s School 10 Wimbledon College 25; Latymer Upper School 13 St Benedict’s School 55; St Paul’s School, Barnes 60 Salesian School 0; London Oratory School 34 Lord Wandsworth College 39; Whitgift School 61 Reigate GS 15; John Fisher School 31 Wallington County GS 12; Cardinal Newman School 21 St Bede’s School, Hailsham 21; Eastbourne College 37 Worth School 12; Bethany School 10 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 39; Eltham College 29 Gravesend GS for Boys 10; Judd School 61 Sir Joseph Williamson’s School 22; Beth’s GS 3 Maidstone GS 12; Royal Latin School 18 Dr Challoner’s GS 12; RGS High Wycombe 50 Sir William Borlase’s School 0; Akeley Wood School 22 Desborough School 16; Windsor Boys School 20 Reading School 25; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 53 Wellsway School 0; Marling School 10 Crypt GS 7; Farmor’s School 10 St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 18; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 60 Katherine Lady Berkeley’s School 5; Downside School 19 Monkton Combe Senior School 21; Richard Huish College 3 Beechen Cliff School 53; King’s College School, Taunton w/o Kingsbridge Community College; Queen Elizabeth’s Community College, Crediton 0 Exeter School 54; North Devon College 28 Torquay Boys GS 11; Kelly College 20 Tavistock College 0; Plymouth College v Bodmin College; Truro School 50 Newquay Tretherras School 0; Cleeve Comprehensive School 17 Pate’s GS 21; St Edward’s College, Cheltenham w/o Wyedean School; Cotswold School 3 Cheltenham Bournside School 54; Tewkesbury School 10 Wycliffe College 10; Sheldon School w/o George Ward School; Bishop Wordsworth School 54 Park House School 3; Stowe School 47 Dauntsey’s School 0; Corsham School 6 St John’s School & Community College 33; Thomas Hardye School 20 Gryphon School 50; Gillingham School 0 Poole GS 10; Corfe Hills School 0 Poole HS 7; Bournemouth School w/o St Peter’s School; Forest School w/o Bulmershe School; Magdalen College School 20 Henley College 7; Abingdon School 40 Lord Williams School 12; Bloxham School 46 Chipping Norton School 3

 

Fourth Round: Hartlepool Sixth Form College 0 Barnard Castle School 50; Durham School 53 Dame Allan’s Boys School 7; Giggleswick School 39 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 20; Hutton GS 10 Arnold School 12; Birkenhead School 7 Lymm HS 50; Wilmslow HS 25 Bolton School 11; Bradford GS 38 Grammar School at Leeds 5; QEGS Wakefield 27 Woodhouse Grove School 7; Altrincham GS 3 King’s School Macclesfield 33; Merchant Taylor’s School 9 Calday Grange GS 5; St Peter’s School, York 47 Yarm School 24; Stonyhurst College 56 Bingley GS 0; Ampleforth College 31 Harrogate GS 0; Hymers College 39 Pocklington School 7; RGS Newcastle w/o Haydon Bridge HS; Ullwater Community College 17 Cockermouth School 22; Hinchingbrooke School 5 Gresham’s School 15; Wellingborough School 0 Northampton School for Boys 18; Bishop Stortford HS 74 Parmiter’s School 0; Richard Hale School 51 Rickmansworth School 3; Old Swinford Hospital School 65 Lawrence Sheriff School 3; King’s School, Worcester 43 Prince Henry’s HS, Evesham 6; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 19 Uppingham School 13; John Cleveland College 17 Beauchamp College 22; Oakham School bt Carre’s GS; Queen Elizabeth’s School, Ashbourne 0 Nottingham High School for Boys 54; Friary School, Lichfield 5 King Edward VI School, Lichfield 17; Adams GS 6 Ellesmere College 11; King Edward’s School, Birmingham 14 Warwick School 40; Bablake School 8 Solihull School 15; Bedford Modern School 29 Sharnbrook Upper School 7; St George’s School, Harpenden 9 Bishop’s Stortford College 9 (Bishop’s Stortford qualify); Duke of York’s Royal Military School 5 Skinner’s School 37; Langley Park Boys School 14 St Olave’s School 0; Hurstpierpoint College 0 Worthing College 17; Brockenhurst College 15 Peter Symonds’ College 31; Hampton School 11 RGS Guildford 0; Tiffin School 6 Mill Hill Senior School 38; King Edward VI School, Chelmsford 7 Campion School, Hornchurch 31; Hill Road Sixth Form College 18 West Suffolk College 10; Wymondham College 10 RGS Colchester 26; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 32 Seevic College 15; Wimbledon College 12 St Benedict’s School 30; St Paul’s School, Barnes 32 Lord Wandsworth College 19; Whitgift School 22 John Fisher School 10; St Bede’s School, Hailsham 0 Eastbourne College 29; Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 18 Eltham College 12; Judd School 24 Maidstone Grammar School 5; Royal Latin School 5 RGS High Wycombe 57; Akeley Wood School 17 Reading School 29; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 3 Marling School 0; St Peter’s, Gloucester 22 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 10; Monkton School Senior School 8 Beechen Cliff School 19; King’s College School, Taunton 8 Exeter School 13; North Devon College 13 Kelly College 11; Plymouth College 14 Truro School 6; Pate’s GS 39 St Edward’s College, Cheltenham 8; Cheltenham Bournside School 32 Tewkesbury School 0; Sheldon School 7 Bishop Wordsworth School 37; Stowe School 20 St John’s School & Community College 10; Gryphon School 15 Poole GS 12; Poole High School 20 Bournemouth School 21; Magdalen College School w/o Forest School; Abingdon School 6 Bloxham School 3

 

Fifth Round: Barnard Castle School 27 Durham School 3; Giggleswick School 22 Arnold School 3; Lymm HS 12 Wilmslow HS 3; Bradford GS 0 QEGS Wakefield 12; King’s School, Macclesfield 18 Merchant Taylor’s School 8; St Peter’s School, York 37 Stonyhurst College 37 (St Peter’s qualify); Ampleforth College 18 Hymers College 18 (Hymers qualify); RGS Newcastle 44 Cockermouth School 0; Gresham’s School 0 Northampton School for Boys 29; Bishop Stortford HS 29 Richard Hale School 24; Old Swinford Hospital School 25 King’s School, Worcester 0; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 21 Beauchamp College 9; Oakham School 33 Nottingham High School for Boys 33 (Oakham qualify); King Edward VI School, Lichfield 7 Ellesmere College 20; Warwick School 17 Solihull School 8; Bedford Modern School 23 Bishop’s Stortford College 13; Skinner’s School 27 Langley Park Boys School 10; Worthing College 10 Peter Symonds’ College 0; Hampton School 22 Mill Hill Senior School 5; Campion School, Hornchurch 57 Hill Road Sixth Form College 3; RGS Colchester 16 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 12; St Benedict’s School 27 St Paul’s School, Barnes 18; Whitgift School 54 Eastbourne College 0; Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 27 Judd School 17; RGS High Wycombe w/o Reading School; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 23 St Peter’s, Gloucester 22; Beechen Cliff School 3 Exeter School 3 (Exeter qualify); North Devon College 0 Plymouth College 34; Pate’s GS 3 Cheltenham Bournside School 15; Bishop Wordsworth School 5 Stowe School 6; Gryphon School 29 Bournemouth School 5; Magdalen College School 12 Abingdon School 26

 

Sixth Round: Barnard Castle School 25 Giggleswick School 10; QEGS Wakefield w/o Lymm HS; King’s School, Macclesfield 32 St Peter’s School, York 12; Hymers College 10 RGS Newcastle 36; Northampton School for Boys 5 Bishop Stortford HS 20; Old Swinford Hospital School 17 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 13; Oakham School w/o Ellesmere College; Warwick School 36 Bedford Modern School 3; Skinner’s School 22 Worthing College 11; Hampton School 8 Campion School, Hornchurch 6; RGS Colchester 3 St Benedict’s School 61; Whitgift School 58 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 0; RGS High Wycombe 29 Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 3; Exeter School 19 Plymouth College 12; Cheltenham Bournside School 11 Stowe School 12; Gryphon School 0 Abingdon School 20

 

Last Sixteen: Barnard Castle School 11 QEGS Wakefield 23; King’s School, Macclesfield 0 RGS Newcastle 0 (Newcastle qualify on away team rule); Bishop Stortford HS 18 Old Swinford Hospital School 14; Oakham School 13 Warwick School 15; Skinner’s School 15 Hampton School 12; St Benedict’s School 10 Whitgift School 27; RGS High Wycombe 28 Exeter School 8; Stowe School 15 Abingdon School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 13 RGS Newcastle 29; Stowe School 16 Warwick School 12; RGS High Wycombe 16 QEGS Wakefield 10; Whitgift School 57 Bishop's Stortford High School 8

 

Semi Finals: RGS Newcastle 21 Stowe School 6; RGS High Wycombe 7 Whitgift School 29

 

 

Daily Mail RBS U15 Cup 2009/10

 

Third Round: Hayfield Comprehensive School 8 Mount St Mary’s College 3; Lady Manners School 21 Worksop College 0; Tollbar BEC 19 Priory LSST 5; Carre’s GS w/o Lincoln Minster School; Gosforth HS 14 Yarm School 17; King Edward VI School, Morpeth 47 Prudhoe HS 12; Barnard Castle School 15 Macmillan Academy 26; Ampleforth College 51 Easingwold School 5; Cowley Language College 5 St Anselm’s College 55; Hutton GS 7 Merchant Taylor’s School 43; Lymm HS 3 Wilmslow HS 3; King’s School, Macclesfield 54 William Hulme’s GS 0; Manchester GS 25 Kirkham GS 3; Prince Henry’s GS, Otley 17 Ilkley GS 17; Audenshaw School 17 Crossley Heath School 14; Guisley Comprehensive School 3 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe HS 30; Ashville College v Ripon GS; Woodhouse Grove School 0 QEGS Wakefield 50; St Peter’s School, York 34 Harrogate HS 0; South Hunsley School 19 Hymers College 15; Sandbach School 64 St Nicholas RC HS 12; Whitby HS 0 Birkenhead School 50; St Ambrose College 15 Stockport GS 5; St Edward’s College 3 Wirral GS 5; Scarborough College 0 Pocklington School 55; Northallerton College 0 High Tunstall Comprehensive School 44; Emmanuel College 12 Whitley Bay HS; 21; RGS Newcastle 39 Heaton Manor School 0; Arnold School 53 Stonyhurst College 17; Ullswater Community College 7 Lancaster RGS 29; Nelson Thomlinson School 5 Haydon Bridge HS 29; St Bees, Cumbria 17 Cockermouth School 28; Wrenn School 0 Wellingborough School 27; Bablake School 39 William Parker School 17; King Edward VI School, Stratford 55 King Henry VIII School, Coventry 7; Warwick School 56 Lawrence Sheriff School 0; Prince William School, Oundle 10 Thomas Deacon Academy 20; Oundle School 52 Sir Harry Smith CC 0; Longsands College 14 Bedford Modern School 57; Cottesloe School w/o Queensbury Upper School; Walton HS 5 Bishop Vesey GS 48; Solihull School 20 Friary School, Lichfield 17; Oakham School 50 Uppingham School 12; Lancaster Boys School, Leicester 51 Lutterworth College 10; Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 50 Aylestone School 0; King’s School, Worcester 22 Bromsgrove School 17; Newcastle under Lyme School 7 Adam’s GS 58; Bedstone College v Ludlow C of E School; Malvern College 0 Old Swinford Hospital School 41; King Edward VI Five Ways GS 0 King Edward’s, Birmingham 38; Denstone College 15 St Joseph’s School, Stoke on Trent 39; Ellesmere College 51 Corbet School 0; Sharnbrook Upper School v Stratton Upper School; Bedford School 53 Sponne School 3; Avon Valley School 12 Northampton School for Boys 60; Princethorpe College v King Edward VI Camp Hill School; Dereham Neatherd School 7 Gresham’s School 36; Norwich School 54 Langley School, Norwich 0; Wymondham College 48 Wymondham HS 5; Leys School 19 King’s School, Ely 63; Stamford School 32 King’s School, Grantham 22; Leicester GS 10 Loughborough GS 17; Ecclesbourne School 14 Nottingham HS for Boys 51; Trent College 43 Toot Hill Comprehensive School 7; King’s School, Winchester 50 Salesian College 0; RGS Guildford 48 Lord Wandsworth College 0; Whitgift School 50 Christ’s Hospital School 0; Dorothy Stringer HS 34 Eastbourne College 17; Skinners School 55 Duke of York’s Royal Military School 0; Dartford GS 55 Norton Knatchbull GS 7; John Fisher School, Purley 22 Ravens Wood School 10; Langley Park Boys School 12 Colfe’s School 10; Trinity School, Croydon 21 Wimbledon College 26; Glyn Technology College 5 Epsom College 3; King’s College School, Wimbledon 50 Royal Alexandra & Albert School 0; Hampton School 49 Emanuel School 7; Knight’s Templar School 0 St George’s School, Harpenden 50; Watford GS 12 Bishop’s Stortford College 23; Cooper’s Company & Coborn School 15 Robert Clack School 8; Brentwood School 12 Westcliffe HS for Boys 10; Saffron Walden County HS 39 King Edward VI, Chelmsford 14; Richard Hale School 13 Davenant Foundation GS 5; Bishop Stortford HS 10 Colchester RGS 5; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 55 Framlingham College 10; Thamesmead School 0 St Paul’s School, Barnes 51; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 23 Merchant Taylor’s School, Northwood 0; Verulam School v Berkhamsted Collegiate School; London Oratory School 48 Mill Hill School 28; Gravesend GS 7 St Olave’s School 38; Dover GS 3 Judd School 55; Beth’s GS 14 Eltham College 22; Riddlesdown HS 0 Dulwich College 50; Beacon Community College 10 Warden Park School 27; Chichester HS 3 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 48; Portsmouth GS 56 St John’s College, Southsea 6; Oaklands Catholic School 19 Perins School 5; St John’s School & Community College 24 Marlborough College 34; Bishop Wordsworth School 5 Sherborne School 43; St Laurence School 14 Sheldon School 15; Clevedon Community School 20 Hardenhuish School 10; Newquay Tretherras School 5 Penair School 39; Truro School 50 Camborne Science & Community College 0; Torquay Boys GS 0 Plymouth College 48; Kelly College 5 Devonport HS for Boys 29; Lord William’s College, Thame 29 St Birinus School 17; Royal Latin School 0 Stowe School 22; Forest School 3 Wellington College 22; Reading School 10 Pangbourne College 34; Cirencester Deer Park School 5 Pate’s GS 42; Beaufort School 15 Chosen Hill School 22; Redland Green School 0 Colston’s School 53; Mangotsfield School 42 Ashton Park Sports College 0; Newent Community School v Wyedean School; St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 30 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 27; Rednock School 3 Archway School 17; Crypt School 3 Cheltenham Bournside School 54; Licenced Victuallers School 0 Reading Blue Coat School 57; Claire’s Court School 0 Kennet School 8; John Hampden 5 RGS High Wycombe 50; Abingdon School 38 Magdalen College School 0; Great Torrington Community School 29 Pilton Community College 0; Colyton GS 22 Woodroffe School 14; King’s College School, Taunton 20 Millfield School 24; Taunton School 34 Castle Comprehensive School 0; John Cabot Academy 0 Bristol Academy 29; Chew Valley School 5 Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 46; Corfe Hills School 0 Bournemouth School 39; Thomas Hardye School 41 Poole HS 5 School

 

Fourth Round: Hayfield Comprehensive School 55 Lady Manners School 10; Tollbar BEC 18 Carre’s GS 13; Yarm School 10 King Edward VI School, Morpeth 28; Macmillan Academy 29 Ampleforth College 12; St Anselm’s School 10 Merchant Taylor’s School 19; Wilmslow High School 29 King’s School, Macclesfield 10; Manchester GS 50 Ilkley GS 7; Audenshaw School 12 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe HS 5; Ashville College 5 QEGS Wakefield 22; St Peter’s School, York 41 Hymers College 7; Sandbach School 24 Birkenhead School 17; St Ambrose College 12 Wirral GS 0; Pocklington School 7 High Tunstall Comprehensive School 54; Whitley Bay HS 12 RGS Newcastle 7; Arnold School 10 Lancaster RGS 52; Haydon Bridge HS 5 Cockermouth School 15; Wellingborough School 50 Bablake School 5; King Edward VI School, Stratford 5 Warwick School 26; Thomas Deacon Academy 7 Oundle School 67; Bedford Modern School 55 Cottesloe School 22; Bishop Vesey GS 26 Solihull School 21; Oakham School 36 Lancaster Boys School, Leicester 5; Bishop Of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 12 King’s School, Worcester 0; Adams GS 51 Ludlow C of E School 0; Old Swinford Hospital School 23 King Edward’s, Birmingham 10; St Joseph’s School, Stoke on Trent 10 Ellesmere College 22; Sharnbrook Upper School 5 Bedford School 51; Northampton School for Boys 20 King Edward VI Camp Hill 17; Gresham’s School 22 Norwich School 22 (Norwich qualify); Wymondham College 17 King’s School, Ely 10; Stamford School 31 Loughborough GS 5; Nottingham HS for Boys 15 Trent College 33; King’s School, Winchester 30 RGS Guildford 3; Whitgift School 51 Dorothy Stringer HS 0; Skinners School 31 Dartford GS 17; John Fisher School, Purley 7 Langley Park Boys School 3; Wimbledon College 18 Glyn Technology College 12; King’s College School, Wimbledon 17 Hampton School 34; St George’s School, Harpenden 17 Bishop’s Stortford College 29; Coopers Company & Coborn School 13 Brentwood School 5; Saffron Walden County HS 0 Richard Hale School 22; Bishop Stortford HS 10 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 22; St Paul’s School, Barnes 7 St Benedict’s School, Ealing 15; Berkhamsted Collegiate School 25 London Oratory School 24; St Olave’s School 26 Judd School 31; Eltham College 16 Dulwich College 15; Warden Park School 27 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 5; Portsmouth GS 13 Oaklands Catholic School 0; Marlborough College 11 Sherborne School 20; Sheldon School 15 Clevedon Community School 21; Truro School w/o Penair School; Plymouth College 36 Devonport High School for Boys 0; Lord William’s College, Thame 10 Stowe School 15; Wellington College 31 Pangbourne College 14; Pate’s GS 18 Chosen Hill School 18 (Chosen Hill qualify); Colston’s School 53 Mangotsfield School 0; Wyedean School 0 St Peter’s, Gloucester 20; Archway School 19 Cheltenham Bournside School 0; Reading Blue Coat School 54 Kennet School 0; RGS High Wycombe 46 Abingdon School 0; Great Torrington Community School 7 Colyton GS 10; Millfield School 25 Taunton School 5; Bristol GS 7 Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 0; Bournemouth School 12 Thomas Hardye School 19

 

Fifth Round: Hayfield Comprehensive School 32 Tollbar BEC 17; King Edward VI School, Morpeth 25 Macmillan Academy 12; Merchant Taylor’s School 14 Wilmslow High School 35; Manchester GS 23 Audenshaw School 10; QEGS Wakefield 20 St Peter’s School, York 3; Sandbach School 10 St Ambrose College 3; High Tunstall Comprehensive School 31 Whitley Bay HS 7; Lancaster RGS w/o Cockermouth School; Wellingborough School 15 Warwick School 12; Oundle School 46 Bedford Modern School 15; Bishop Vesey GS 28 Oakham School 15; Bishop Of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 17 Adams GS 17 (Bishop of Hereford’s qualify); Old Swinford Hospital School 13 Ellesmere College 12; Bedford School 51 Northampton School for Boys 0; Norwich School 5 Wymondham College 13; Stamford School 29 Trent College 0; King’s School, Winchester 14 Whitgift School 12; Skinners School 19 John Fisher School, Purley 23; Wimbledon College 15 Hampton School 49; Bishop’s Stortford College 24 Coopers Company & Coborn School 13; Richard Hale School 3 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 10; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 12 Berkhamsted Collegiate School 12 (Berkhamsted qualify); Judd School 20 Eltham College 24; Warden Park School 14 Portsmouth GS 0; Sherborne School 48 Clevedon Community School 12; Truro School 16 Plymouth College 12; Stowe School 13 Wellington College 32; Chosen Hill School 7 Colston’s School 24; St Peter’s, Gloucester 13 Archway School 7; Reading Blue Coat School 8 RGS High Wycombe 8 (RGS High Wycombe qualify); Colyton GS 8 Millfield School 59; Bristol GS 17 Thomas Hardye School 10

 

Sixth Round: Hayfield Comprehensive School 31 King Edward VI School, Morpeth 5; Wilmslow High School 10 Manchester GS 5; QEGS Wakefield 29 Sandbach School 0; High Tunstall Comprehensive School 5 Lancaster RGS 25; Wellingborough School 8 Oundle School 12; Bishop Vesey GS 9 Bishop Of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 0; Old Swinford Hospital School 19 Bedford School 25; Wymondham College 5 Stamford School 10; King’s School, Winchester 7 John Fisher School, Purley 3; Hampton School 20 Bishop’s Stortford College 14; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 7 Berkhamsted Collegiate School 22; Eltham College 7 Warden Park School 25; Sherborne School 12 Truro School 7; Wellington College 13 Colston’s School 0; St Peter’s, Gloucester 14 RGS High Wycombe 30; Millfield School 7 Bristol GS 5

 

Last Sixteen: Hayfield Comprehensive School 7 Wilmslow High School 20; QEGS Wakefield 12 Lancaster RGS 0; Oundle School 35 Bishop Vesey GS 12; Bedford School 19 Stamford School 12; King’s School, Winchester 8 Hampton School 12; Berkhamsted Collegiate School 6 Warden Park School 6 (Warden Park qualify on away team rule); Sherborne School 7 Wellington College 10; RGS High Wycombe 10 Millfield School 10 (RGS High Wycombe qualify on tries scored rule)

 

Quarter Finals: Wilmslow High School 17 Bedford School 7; QEGS Wakefield 13 Oundle School 7; Warden Park Comprehensive School 8 Wellington College 13; Hampton School 12 RGS High Wycombe 8

 

Semi Finals: Wilmslow High School 19 QEGS Wakefield 7; Wellington College 16 Hampton School 5

 

 

 

Daily Mail RBS Schools U18 Vase 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Sandbach School 17 Worksop College 13; Welbeck Defence Sixth Form College 10 Manchester Grammar School 10 (Welbeck win on tries scored); Coopers' Company and Coborn School 15 Henley College 6; Norwich School 41 Farmor's School 7

 

Semi Finals: andbach School 23 Welbeck Defence Sixth Form College 5; Coopers' Company and Coborn School 6 Norwich School 13

Daily Mail RBS U15 Schools Vase 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Lymm High School 31 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne 20; Harrogate Grammar School 15 Bromsgrove School 12; Brighton College 33 Beaufort Community School 7; St Columba's College 22 King's College, Taunton 10

 

Semi Finals: Lymm High School 22 Harrogate Grammar School 7; Brighton College 31 St Columba's College 21

 

 

 

Brewin Dolphin Scottish Schools U18 Cup 2009/10

 

Fourth Round: Glasgow Academy 17 Madras College 5; Fettes College 21 St Aloysius College 15; Wick HS 0 Gordonstoun 41; Boroughmuir HS 8 George Watson’s College 30; Strathallan School 5 Stewart’s Melville College 42; Peebles HS 0 Marr College 34; High School of Glasgow 8 Loretto School 15; Hutcheson’s GS 48 Lenzie Academy 0; Bell Baxter HS w/o Morrison’s Academy; Edinburgh Academy 6 North Berwick HS 0; Robert Gordon’s College 29 Glenalmond 0; Dollar Academy w/o Musselburgh GS; George Heriot’s School w/o Earlston HS; Carrick Academy 12 High School of Dundee 26; Galashiels Academy 48 Currie/Balerno 0; St Columba’s 13 Merchiston Castle School 31

 

Fifth Round: Gordonstoun 0 Stewart’s Melville College 79; Fettes College 5 Edinburgh Academy 55; Hutcheson’s GS 3 Loretto School 9; Dollar Academy 11 George Watson’s College 29; Robert Gordon’s College 27 Bell Baxter HS 3; George Heriot’s School 47 Galashiels Academy 20; Merchiston Castle School 27 Glasgow Academy 7; High School of Dundee 14 Marr College 31

 

Quarter Finals: Stewart’s Melville College 37 George Heriot’s School 15; Robert Gordon’s College 3 George Watson’s College 30; Marr College 3 Edinburgh Academy 20; Loretto School 14 Merchiston Castle School 15

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 16 George Watson’s College 15; Stewart’s Melville College 7 Merchiston Castle School 3

 

Final: Edinburgh Academy 13 Stewart’s Melville College 11

Brewin Dolphin Scottish Schools U15 Cup 2009/10

 

Third Round: High School of Dundee 12 Stewart’s Melville College 29; Selkirk HS 14 St Aloysius College 38; Trinity Academy 0 George Watson’s College 50; Hutcheson’s GS 55 Peebles HS 5; Marr College 57 Carrick Academy 7; Robert Gordon’s College 41 Nicolson Institute 17; Hamilton College 6 North Berwick HS 56; Balwearie HS 7 Kelvinside Academy 45; Bearsden/Douglas 36 Galashiels Academy 21; Dunbar GS 7 Edinburgh Academy 57; High School of Glasgow 34 Hawick HS 5; Kirkwall GS 54 Highlanders 15; George Heriot’s School 43 Banchory Academy 12; Royal High School 56 Kinross HS 6; Madras College 55 Strathmore School 5; Glasgow Academy 50 Perth Academy 0

 

Fourth Round: Bearsden/Douglas 5 Hutcheson’s GS 29; St Aloysius College 7 Stewart’s Melville College 12; Robert Gordon’s College 24 Kirkwall GS 22; Madras College 7 Marr College 24; George Watson’s College 50 Royal High School 0; Edinburgh Academy 27 Glasgow Academy 19; Kelvinside Academy 17 George Heriot’s School 17 (George Heriot’s win on away team rule); North Berwick HS 28 High School of Glasgow 5

 

Quarter Finals: George Heriot’s School 12 Stewart’s Melville College 32; Robert Gordon’s College 0 George Watson’s College 50; Hutcheson’s GS 17 Marr College 5; Edinburgh Academy 13 North Berwick HS 10

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 3 Stewart’s Melville College 3 (Stewart’s Melville go through as away team); Hutcheson’s GS 10 George Watson’s College 7

 

Final: Stewart’s Melville College 8 Hutcheson’s GS 10

 

 

 

Northern Bank Ulster Schools Cup 2010

 

Fourth Round: Coleraine Academical Institution 11 Regent House 23; Methodist College Belfast 13 Royal School Armagh 6; Campbell College Belfast 5 Dalriada School 15; Wallace High School 24 Omagh Academy 0; Friends' School, Lisburn 17 Sullivan Upper School 15; Limavady Grammar School 3 Ballymena Academy 22; Ballyclare High School 15 Portora Royal School 12; Belfast Royal Academy 3 Royal Belfast Academical Institution 3

 

Quarter Finals: Ballymena Academy 11 Friends' School 10; Methodist College 20 Ballyclare HS 0; Wallace HS 6 Regent House 0; Belfast Royal Academy 8 Dalriada School 0

 

Semi Finals: Belfast Royal Academy 16 Wallace HS 12; Ballymena Academy 11 Methodist College 10

 

Final: Ballymena Academy 10 Belfast Royal Academy 7

 

 

 

HSBC Festival 2009

 

U14 Year 9 Boys Shield

 

Final: Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge 15 Allertonshire School, Northallerton 0

 

U13 Year 8 Boys Trophy

 

Final: New Hall School, Chelmsford 20 Western Road High School, Stafford 0

 

U13 Year 8 Boys Shield

 

Final: Trinity School, Carlisle 15 Wanstead High School 0

 

U12 Year 7 Boys Trophy

 

Final: Central Technology and Sports College, Grantham 0 Harris Academy, Merton 0

 

U12 Year 7 Boys Shield

 

Final: St Helena School, Colchester 5 The Forest School, Horsham 5

 

U12 Year 7 Girls

 

Final: Liskeard School and Community College 5 Presdales School, Ware 10

 

Daily Mail U18 Cup 2008/09

 

First Round

 

First Round: Cardinal Newman School v Worthing College; Bognor Community College v Chichester College; Steyning Grammar v Hove Park; Havant College v Oaklands RC; South Downs College v St Johns College, Southsea; Barton Peveril College 7 Portsmouth Grammar 60; King Edward VII, Southampton v Brockenhurst College; Sparsholt College v Alton College; Maidstone Grammar v Cornwallis Academy; Oakwood Park Grammar 10 Sir Joseph Williamson's Maths 47; St Olave's v Gravesend Grammar; Dartford Grammar v Wilmington Grammar; Sevenoaks v Priory; Sackville v Hurstpierpoint College; Imberhorne 0 Christ's Hospital 50; College of Richard Collyer v Worth; Beths Grammar v Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar; London Leisure College v Eltham College; Langley Park School for Boys v Colfe's; Darrick Wood v Ravens Wood; Caterham v St Peters Catholic, Guildford; Graveney v John Fisher; Trinity School 17 Wimbledon College 15; St Bedes Redhill 7 Wallington County Grammar 20; Emanuel School v Ibstock Place; St Paul's, Barnes v Cardinal Vaughan Memorial; Bishop Stortford High v Simon Balle; Robert Clack Comprehensive v Enfield Grammar; Palmers VI Form College v King John, Essex; Newport Free Grammar 10 Long Road VI Form College 25; Hills Road Sixth Form College v King's (Ely); St Ivo 0 Longsands College 20; Helena Romanes Comprehensive v Saffron Walden County High; King Edward VI, Chelmsford v Philip Morant School & College; Farlingaye High v The Sixth Form College, Colchester; St John Payne RC 12 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 55; Davenant Foundation Grammar School v Birchwood High; West Hatch High v Coopers Company & Coborn; Westcliff High School for Boys 13 Seevic College 22; Campion, Hornchurch v The Anglo-European School; Isleworth/Syon School v Latymer Upper; St Ignatius College v St Benedict's, Ealing; American School in London 0 London Oratory 50; Strodes v Vyners; Feltham Community College v Hampton; Southborough v Sixth Form College, Farnborough; Tiffin v Esher College; Ewell Castle 14 Glyn Technology 20; Peter Symonds' College 48 Salesian College 10; KCS, Wimbledon v Godalming; All Hallows RC v Royal Grammar, Guildford; Queen Mary's College v Lord Wandsworth College; Therfield Comprehensive v Reigate Grammar; Richard Challoner School 5 Gordon's 27; Whitgift v Reeds; St George's College, Addleston v Salesian; Duke Of York's RMS v Harvey Grammar School for Boys; The Norton Knatchbull v Chatham House Grammar; Sir Roger Manwood's v Dover Grammar School for Boys; Simon Langton Grammar v Borden Grammar; Cranbrook 55 Bethany 3; St Bedes School, Hailsham v Eastbourne College; Beacon Community College v Uckfield Community College; Bhasvic v Sussex Downs Park College; King Edward VII, Kings Lynn 3 Wymondham College 17; Gresham's 57 Fakenham HS & College 0; Wymondham HS 7 Norwich 48; Langley School, Norwich v East Norfolk College; St Felix 5 Thomas Mills HS 24; Bungay HS 10 West Suffolk College 50; St Columba's College v St Edmund's School, Ware; Beaumont 24 Tring 7; St George's, Harpenden 50 Broxbourne 3; Dame Alice Owen v Hitchin Boys'; Verulam School v The Leventhorpe; Parmiter's v Queen's, Bushey; Richard Hale v Rickmansworth; Roundwood Park v The Knights Templar; Redruth School & Technology College v Truro School, Newquay Tretherras School v Stoke Damerel Community College, Bodmin College v Kelly College, Plymouth College 50 College Devonport High School for Boys 0, Tavistock College v John Kitto Community College, Torquay Boys' Grammar School v Exeter College, Churston Ferrers Grammar School v Exmouth Community College, Kingsbridge Community College v Truro College, West Somerset Community College v Taunton School, Bridgwater College v Colyton Grammar School, North Devon College v Kings College Taunton, Queen Elizabeth's CC, Crediton v Exeter School, Downside School v Norton Hill, Corsham School v Sheldon School, King's Of Wessex School v Filton College, Weston College v Beechen Cliff School, Churchill Community College v Chew Valley School, Wellsway School v Backwell School, Gordano School v Ashton Park Comprehensive School, Colston's Collegiate School v TBC, Cheltenham Bournside School v Chipping Campden School, Newent Community School v Pate's Grammar School, Tewkesbury School v Cotswold School, Farmors School v Cleeve Comprehensive School, Claires Court School v Richmond-Upon-Thames College, Dr Challoner's Grammar School v Desborough School, Reading School 13 John Hampden Grammar School 15 John Hampden Grammar School, Sir William Borlase's School v Henley College, Lord Williams School v Royal Grammar School High Wycombe, St Paul's Catholic School, Milton Keynes v Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School, Waddesdon C of E Secondary School 0 Royal Latin School 54, Aylesbury Grammar School v Akeley Wood School, Wood Green School 0 Bloxham School 51, King Alfred School v D'overbroeck's College, Henry Box School v Stowe School, Buckingham, Magdalen College School v Cherwell School, Reading Blue Coat School 50 Waingels College 0, The Bulmershe School v Leighton Park School, Windsor Boys' School 0 Wellington College 46, The Licensed Victualler's School v Burnham Grammar School, Chosen Hill School v St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester, St Thomas Richs School v Churchdown School, Beaufort School v Central Technology College, Wyedean School v Crypt Grammar School, Hartpury College v Marling School, WO, Rednock School v Wycliffe College, The Castle School, Thornbury v Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, St Brendan's College v Ridings School, Bournemouth School 15 Poole Grammar School 25, St Peters School, Bournemouth v Bishop Wordsworth's School, Gillingham School v Avon Valley College, Corfe Hills School v Poole High School, The Gryphon School v Queen Elizabeth School Wimbourne, The Thomas Hardye School v Yeovil College, Milton Abbey School v TBC, Richard Huish College v TBC, Forest School 36 Bearwood College 0, Kennet School v St Bartholomews School, George Ward School v Dauntsey's School, Park House School and Sports College v St John's School & Community College, Abingdon School v TBC, Gosford Hill School v Marlborough School, Burford School 59 Cirencester College 7, Chipping Norton School v St Edward's School; Stockport Grammar School v Lymm High School, Rydal Penrhos School v Liverpool College, Wilmslow High School bye, Audenshaw School v Bury Grammar School, Bury College v Clitheroe Royal Grammar School, Hutton Grammar School w/o Lytham St Annes College, Runshaw College v Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Giggleswick School v Queen Elizabeth’s, Kirkby Lonsdale, Arnold School v Baines School, Blackpool Sixth Form College 0 Myerscough College 50, King Edward VI School, Morpeth v Winstanley College, Holy Cross 6th Form College 0 Stonyhurst College 62, Merchant Taylor's School v Ormskirk School, Bolton School v St John Rigby College, Manchester GS w/o Oldham Hulme GS, Cowley Language College v Range High School, Benton Park School v Crossley Heath School, Ilkley School v Ermysteds Grammar School, Guiseley Comprehensive School v Horsforth School, Bradford Grammar School bye, Dame Allan's Boys School v Gateshead College, Macmillan Academy v Hartlepool Sixth Form College, St Thomas More Catholic School v Tyne Metropolitan College, Queen Elizabeth’s, Hexham bye, Outwood Grange College v Mirfield Free Grammar, Rishworth School 33 Birkdale 14, St Mary's R C Comprehensive School v Thomas Rotherham College, Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School v Woodhouse Grove School, QEGS, Wakefield bye, Tadcaster Grammar School v Roundhay School, Yarm School bye, QE 6th Form College, Darlington bye, Duchess High School v King Edward VI School, Morpeth, Whitley Bay w/o Ponteland High School, Emmanuel College v St Bede's 6th Form College, Gosforth High 13 RGS, Newcastle 34, Monkseaton High School v The Kings School, Tynemouth, Haydon Bridge High School w/o Whickham Sports College, Durham School v Wolsingham School, Northallerton College v Carmel RC School, St Benedict R C School v St Bees, Cumbria, Keswick 47 Cockermouth 5, Austin Friars School v Workington 6th Form Centre, Whitehaven School v Trinity School, Carlisle, Barnard Castle School bye, Richmond School v Egglescliffe Comprehensive School, Kirkbie Kendal School 5 Ullswater CC 43, QEGS, Penrith bye, Driffield School v South Hunsley School, Hymers College w/o Wolfreton School, Hull Collegiate School v Scarborough College, St Peters School, York bye, Ripon Grammar School v Queen Ethelburgas College, King James's, Knaresborough v Harrogate Grammar School, St John Fisher R C School v Leeds Grammar School, Prince Henry's Grammar School v Ashville College, King William's College, IOM bye, St Anselm's College v Wirral Grammar School, Bishop Heber High School v Calday Grange Grammar School, Birkenhead School v St Edward's College, St Ambrose College 29 Sir John Deane's College 0, Sandbach School v St Nicholas R C High School, Bridgewater High School v Sale Grammar School, Altrincham Grammar School v Cheadle Hulme School

 

Second Round:

 

Worthing College 53 Chichester College 3; Steyning Grammar 0 Oaklands RC 13; South Downs College 0 Portsmouth Grammar 52; King Edward VII, Southampton 31 Alton College 16; Maidstone Grammar 15 Sir Joseph Williamson's Maths 13; St Olave's 29 Dartford Grammar 6; Sevenoaks 13 Hurstpierpoint College 5; Christ's Hospital 39 Worth 14; Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar 0 Eltham College 18; Langley Park School for Boys 34 Ravens Wood 7; Caterham 14 John Fisher 17; Wimbledon College 30 Wallington County Grammar 11; Emanuel 12 St Paul's, Barnes 48; Bishop Stortford High W/O Robert Clack Comprehensive; Palmers VI Form College 22 Long Road VI Form College 10; Hills Road Sixth Form College 50 Longsands College 0; Saffron Walden County High v King Edward VI, Chelmsford; The Sixth Form College, Colchester 5 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 28; Davenant Foundation Grammar 18 Coopers Company & Coborn 28; SEEVIC College 7 Campion, Hornchurch 30; Latymer Upper 9 St Benedict's, Ealing 14; London Oratory 42 Strodes 7; Hampton 10 Sixth Form College, Farnborough 19; Tiffin 43 Glyn Technology 3; Peter Symonds' College 5 KCS, Wimbledon 10; RGS, Guildford 10 Lord Wandsworth College 5; Reigate Grammar 13 Gordon's 15; Whitgift 36 St George's College, Weybridge 17; Duke of York's RMS 12 Chatham House Grammar 17; Sir Roger Manwood's 24 Simon Langton Grammar 15; Cranbrook 10 Eastbourne College 15; Beacon Community College 0 Sussex Downs Park College 40; Wymondham College 23 Gresham's School 15; Norwich School 26 Langley School, Norwich 3; Thomas Mills High School 0 West Suffolk College 50; St Columba's College 24 Beaumont 7; St Georges School, Harpenden 43 Dame Alice Owen 15; The Leventhorpe 10 Parmiter's 26; Richard Hale 29 Roundwood Park 10; Truro School 24 Newquay Tretherras School 7; Bodmin College 0 Plymouth College 50, Tavistock College 3 Exeter College 26, Exmouth Community College Truro College w/o; Taunton School 19 Bridgwater College 0; Kings College Taunton 20 Exeter School 20; Downside School 11 Sheldon School 25; Filton College 51 Beechen Cliff School 5; Churchill Community College 10 Backwell School 22; Colston's School w/o; Cheltenham Bournside School 8 Pate's Grammar School 11; Tewkesbury School 36 Farmors School 19; Richmond-Upon-Thames College w/o Dr Challoner's Grammar School; John Hampden Grammar School 5 Henley College 12; RGS High Wycombe w/o St Paul's Catholic School, Milton Keynes; Royal Latin School 19 Aylesbury Grammar School 28; Bloxham School w/o D'overbroeck's College; Stowe School 36 Magdalen College School 20; Reading Blue Coat School 57 Leighton Park School 14; Wellington College v The Licensed Victualler's School; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 33 Sir Thomas Richs School 0; Beaufort School 15 Crypt Grammar School 55; Marling School 3 Wycliffe College 27; Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 15 St Brendan's College 15; Poole Grammar School 7 Bishop Wordsworth's School 36; Gillingham School 10 Corfe Hills School 27; Queen Elizabeth School Wimbourne 20 Yeovil College 7; Milton Abbey School 15 Richard Huish College 0; Forest School 20 St Bartholomews School 17; Dauntsey's School 27 St John's School & Community College 3; Abingdon School 50 Marlborough School 0; Burford School 15 St Edward's School 7; Leicester GS 27 John Cleveland Community College 24; Wellingborough School 22 Lutterworth College 8; Oakham School 38 De Lisle Catholic Science College 3; Wyggeston & QE I College 10 Northampton School for Boys 12; Bishop Stopford School v Brooke Weston TC; Moulton College 55 Wrenn School 7; Stratton Upper School 10 Bedford Modern School 50; Cedars Upper School 5 Redbourne Upper School 10; Spalding GS v Prince William School, Oundle; Wymondham College 23 Gresham's School 15; Norwich School 26 Langley School, Norwich 3; Thomas Mills HS 0 West Suffolk College 50; Solihull Sixth Form College 8 Bablake School 11; Warwick School 38 Bishop Vesey GS 15; Solihull School 53 King Edward VI, Aston 18; King Edward VI, Five Ways 20 King Edward VI, Lichfield 22; Hereford Sixth Form College 21 The Chase, Malvern 12; King's School, Worcester 10 Old Swinford Hospital School 8; Worcester Sixth Form College 47 King Edward VI School, Stratford 3; King Henry VIII, Coventry 19 Lawrence Sheriff School 28; Abbotsholme School 5 Friary School, Lichfield 6; Newcastle-under-Lyme School 10 St Joseph's College, Stoke 8; Lady Manners School 5 Nottingham HS 46; Adams GS 0 Ellesmere College 33; Manor School v Worksop College; Mount St Mary's College 15 Hall Cross School 12; Loughborough GS 42 John Leggott Sixth Form College 7; King's School, Grantham 54 The Priory LSST 0; St Columba's College 24 Beaumont School 7; St George's School, Harpenden 43 Dame Alice Owen School 15; The Leventhorpe School 10 Parmiter's School 26; Richard Hale School 29 Roundwood Park School 10; Lymm 48 Rydal Penrhos 0; Wilmslow 50 Audenshaw 5; Bury College 0 Hutton GS 66; Lancaster RGS 52 Giggleswick 0; Arnold 14 Myerscough College 43; KE VI & Queen Mary's 17 Stonyhurst 13; Merchant Taylor's 50 St John Rigby College 0; Manchester GS 41 Cowley 5; Crossley Heath 60 Ermysted's 13; Horsforth 7 Bradford GS 39; Dame Allan's 10 Macmillan Academy 34; St Thomas More 3 Queen Elizabeth's, Hexham 26; Mirfield FGS 5 Rishworth 19; St Mary's, Menston 3 Woodhouse Grove 43; QEGS Wakefield 57 Roundhay 3; Yarm 49 QE 6th FC, Darlington 10; Duchess HS w/o Whitley Bay; Emmanuel College 0 RGS Newcastle 50; King's Tynemouth 50 Haydon Bridge 8; Durham 50 Carmel 0; St Benedict's 8 Keswick 3; Austin Friars 46 Trinity, Carlisle 0; Barnard Castle 60 Richmond 10; Ullswater CC 3 QEGS, Penrith 15; South Hunsley 13 Hymers College 30; Hull CS 0 St Peter's, York 50; Ripon GS 3 Harrogate GS 31; Leeds GS 21 Prince Henry's, Otley 21; King William's, IoM 3 Wirral GS 53; Calday Grange 26 Birkenhead 24; St Ambrose 22 Sandbach 0; Bridgewater HS 24 Cheadle Hulme 17

 

Third Round:

 

Worthing College 48 Oaklands RC 3; Portsmouth Grammar 21 King Edward VII, Southampton 20; Maidstone Grammar 10 St Olave's 32; Sevenoaks 23 Christ's Hospital 22; Eltham College 20 Langley Park School for Boys 42; John Fisher 36 Wimbledon College 3; St Paul's, Barnes 15 Bishop's Stortford High 19; Palmers VI Form College 10 Hills Road Sixth Form College 18; King Edward VI, Chelmsford 10 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 22; Coopers Company & Coborn 5 The Campion, Hornchurch 43; St Benedict's, Ealing 33 London Oratory 15; Sixth Form College, Farnborough v Tiffin; KCS, Wimbledon v RGS, Guildford; Gordon's 0 Whitgift 30; Chatham House Grammar 17 Sir Roger Manwood's 21; Eastbourne College 42 Sussex Downs Park College 11; Spalding Grammar 5 Wymondham College 30; Norwich 21 West Suffolk College 6; St Columba's College v St George's, Harpenden; Parmiter's v Richard Hale; Lymm High School 29 Wilmslow High School 0; Hutton Grammar School 29 RGS Lancaster 25; Myerscough College v KE VII & Queen Mary School; Merchant Taylor's School 38 Manchester GS 13; Crossley Heath School 15 Bradford Grammar School 8; Macmillan Academy 22 Queen Elizabeth's, Hexham 7; Rishworth School 12 Woodhouse Grove School 29; QEGS, Wakefield 45 Yarm School 7; Duchess High School 3 RGS, Newcastle 49; Kings School, Tynemouth 16 Durham 5; St Benedict's 0 Austin Friars 50; Barnard Castle 52 QEGS, Penrith 5; Hymers College 5 St Peters, York 32; Harrogate GS 5 Prince Henry's 17; Wirral GS 22 Calday Grange 39; St Ambrose College v Bridgewater High; Truro School 12 Plymouth College 18; Exeter College v Truro College; Taunton School 5 Exeter School 12; Sheldon School v Filton College; Backwell School 5 Colston's School 65; Pate's Grammar School v Tewkesbury School; Richmond-Upon-Thames College 27 Henley College 25; RGS, High Wycombe 36 Aylesbury Grammar School 8; Bloxham School 21 Stowe School 14; Reading Blue Coat School 6 Wellington College 37; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 30 Crypt Grammar School 0; Wycliffe College 23 St Brendan's College 10; Bishop Wordsworth's School 48 Corfe Hills School 10; Queen Elizabeth School Wimbourne v Milton Abbey School; Forest School 8 Dauntsey's School 11; Abingdon School 24 Burford School 5; Leicester GS 21 Wellingborough School 17; Oakham School 21 Northampton School for Boys 18; Bishop Stopford School v Moulton College; Bedford Modern School 53 Redbourne Upper School 3; Spalding GS 5 Wymondham College 30; Norwich School 21 West Suffolk College 6; Bablake School 0 Warwick School 48; Solihull School 10 King Edward VI, Lichfield 6; Hereford Sixth Form College 3 King's School, Worcester 24; Worcester Sixth Form College 50 Lawrence Sheriff School 8; Friary School, Lichfield 10 Newcastle-under-Lyme School 17; Nottingham HS 5 Ellesmere College 12; Worksop College 19 Mount St Mary's College 12; Loughborough GS 28 King's School, Grantham 22; St Columba's College 7 St George's School, Harpenden 22; Parmiter's School 20 Richard Hale School 59

 

Fourth Round:

 

Worthing College 11 Portsmouth Grammar 0; St Olave's 17 Sevenoaks 45; Langley Park School for Boys 10 John Fisher 12; Bishop's Stortford High 49 Hills Road Sixth Form College 0; St Joseph's College, Ipswich 3 The Campion, Hornchurch 12; St Benedict's, Ealing 23 Tiffin 18; KCS, Wimbledon 23 Whitgift 50; Sir Roger Manwood's 3 Eastbourne College 22; Leicester GS 15 Oakham School 12; Moulton College 19 Bedford Modern School 15; Wymondham College 0 Norwich School 29; Warwick School 39 Solihull School 18; King's School, Worcester v Worcester Sixth Form College; Newcastle-under-Lyme School 10 Ellesmere College 25; Worksop College v Loughborough GS; St George's School, Harpenden 33 Richard Hale School 12; Plymouth College 3 Truro College 9; Exeter School 6 Filton College 24; Colston's School 56 Pate's Grammar School 9; Richmond-Upon-Thames College 7 RGS High Wycombe 51; Bloxham School 3 Wellington College 24; St Peter's, Gloucester 53 Wycliffe College 3; Bishop Wordworth's 41 Milton Abbey 10; Dauntsey's School 25 Abingdon 29; Lymm HS 15 Hutton GS 0; Myerscough College/King Edward & Queen Mary's, Lytham v Merchant Taylors; Crossley Heath 8 MacMillan Academy 8 (Macmillan Academy progress on 'away side' rule); Woodhouse Grove v QEGS, Wakefield; RGS Newcastle 22 King's, Tynemouth 20; Austin Friars 3 Barnard Castle 40; St Peter's, York 13 Prince Henry's, Otley 6; Calday Grange 26 St Ambrose 3

 

Fifth Round:

 

St Benedict’s, Ealing 13 Campion School 8; Whitgift School 48 Eastbourne College 18; Worthing College 26 Sevenoaks School 14; John Fisher School w/o Bishop Stortford HS; St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 6 Wellington College 5; Bishop Wordsworth 30 Abingdon 5; RGS High Wycombe 17 Colston’s School 16; Truro College 25 Filton College 22; St George’s, Harpenden 23 Worksop College 21; Norwich School 14 Warwick School 8; Moulton College 33 Leicester GS 6; Worcester Sixth Form College 26 Ellesmere College 7; Macmillan College 3 QEGS Wakefield 41; St Peter’s, York 10 Calday Grange GS 3; RGS Newcastle 13 Barnard Castle School 10; Lymm HS 30 Myerscough College 10

 

Sixth Round:

 

Truro College 31 RGS, High Wycombe 13; St Peter's, Gloucester 25 Bishop Wordworth's School 12; Worthing College 7 John Fisher 33; St Benedict's, Ealing 20 Whitgift 16; Moulton College 15 Norwich School 10; Worcester Sixth Form College 18 St George's, Harpenden 6; Lymm HS 8 QEGS, Wakefield 3; RGS Newcastle 12 St Peter's, York 16

 

Quarter Finals:

 

Lymm HS 8 Truro College 15; Moulton College 15 John Fisher School 18; St Benedict's School, Ealing 14 St Peter's School, York 18; St Peter's Catholic HS and Sixth Form Centre 9 Worcester Sixth Form College 7

 

Semi Finals:

 

St Peter's York 25 St Peter's Catholic HS, Gloucester 27; Truro College 19 John Fisher School, Surrey 19 (Truro win after penalty shoot-out)

 

Final: St Peter's Catholic HS, Gloucester 18 Truro College 39

 

 

Daily Mail U15 Cup 2008/09

 

First Round

 

First Round: Greenshaw High 7 Wallington County 57; Priory, Orpington 0 Whitgift 51; London Nautical 14 Langley Park School for Boys 48; Beths Grammar School 0 Colfes School 47; Kemnal Technology 57 Dartford Grammar 10; St Simon Stock 0 Maidstone Grammar 53; Ursuline College v Sir Roger Manwoods; Salesian v Salesian College; Oaklands v Sandown HS; Testwood v Toynbee; Angmering v Worth; Bognor Regis CC 0 Steyning Grammar 24; St Ignatius, Enfield v Finchley; Latymer Upper v Teddington; Orleans Park v Hampton; Vyners 0 St Benedict’s, Ealing 55; All Saints 30 Jo Richardson 10; Coopers Company & Coburn 41 Sydney Russell 21; Coplestone 5 King Edward VI, Bury St Edmunds 46; Farlingaye 5 St Josephs, Ipswich 68; Ashmole 14 Enfield Grammar 22; Robert Clack v Brampton Manor; Saint Felix 5 Thomas Mills HS 22; Bungay High v Stowmarket High; Newport Free Grammar 0 Felsted 55; RGS, Colchester W/O Westbourne Sports College; Halliford School 55 Bishop of Wand C of E 21; Cardinal Vaughan Mem v Merchant Taylor's, Northwood; Isleworth & Syon 5 London Oratory 42; KCS, Wimbledon W/O St Thomas Mores; Claremont Fan Court W/O Gordon’s; Esher C of E High 5 John Fisher, Purley 35; Hinchley Wood v St Peters, Guildford; Richard Challoner 10 Tiffin 29; Wimbledon College W/O Southborough High; Royal Alexander & Albert v Blenheim High; Caterham 35 Lingfield Notre Dame 0; Queen’s School, Bushey 0 Parmiters 51; Mount Grace v Watford Grammar for Boys; Hampshire Collegiate W/O v Priestlands; Thornden v Hounsdown; Bennet Memorial Diocesan 0 Judd 54; Chaucer Tech 50 Dover Grammar 0; Norton Knatchbull Grammar 0 Fulston Manor 50; Wymondham HS 59 Langley School, Norwich 14; The Knights Templar School 17 Hitchin Boys' 22; St Mary's Catholic School, Bishops Stortford 17 Bishops Stortford HS 10; St Ivo v Longsands College; Hinchingbrooke 7 The Leys 51; Hanham High School v Bristol Grammar School, Katherine Lady Berkley v Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Brockworth Enterprise v Central Technology College, Chipping Campden v St Edwards, Cheltenham, Icknield College v Akeley Wood, Magdalen College School v Sir William Borlases, Ousedale School v John Hampden Grammar, Burnham Grammar v Bearwood College, Reading Blue Coat School WON St Birinus School, Park House School v Kennett School, Maiden Erlegh School v Waingels College, Castle, Taunton v Heathfield,Taunton, Woodroffe School v Uffculme School, King Alfreds, Highbridge WO Wyvern School, Taunton School v Brymore School, Gordano School v Colstons Collegiate School, Chew Valley School v John Cabot Academy, Braunton School v Great Torrington School, Queen Elizabeth, Crediton v Pilton College, Coombe Dean School v Kingsbridge College, Churston Ferres Grammar v Torquay Boys, St Peters, Southam v King's School, Ottery, Clyst Vale CC WD South Dartmoor CC, Wadebridge School v Bodmin College, Roseland Community School WD Penair School, Dauntseys School v Lavington School, St Johns, Marlborough v Corsham School, St Laurence School v Sheldon School, Monkton Coombe School v Norton Hill School, Haygrove School v Churchill Community School, Worle Community School v Ashton Park Sports College, Backwell School v Grange School & Sports College, Aylesbury Grammar School v Gillotts School, Wood Green School v Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School, Chipping Norton School v Warriner School, Cherwell School v Gosford Hill School, Burnham Upper School v Desborough School, Windsor Boys School v Reading School, Mangotsfield School v Ridings High School, Merchants Academy School WD Wellsway School, Whitecross, Lydney v Heywood's, Cinderford, Dene Magna School v Churchdown School; Birkdale High v Cowley Language College, St Mary's College, Crosby v Liverpool College, St Edwards College, Liverpool 0 Wade Deacon High 44, Bolton w/o Ormskirk, Bramhall High 17 Stockport Grammar 19, Malbank 10 Wilmslow High 56, King James's, Knaresborough 50 Horsforth 15, Harrogate Grammar v Ilkley Grammar, Haydon Bridge High 0 Ponteland High 53, St Bede's Catholic School & 6th Form College v Queen Elizabeth High, Hexham, Whitley Bay High 48 Monkseaton High 19, King Edward VI, Morpeth v St Cuthberts RC High, Dame Allan’s w/o Whickham School and Sports College, Egglescliffe Comprehensive v Carmel RC School, Bridgewater County High v St Nicholas RC High, King's, Macclesfield w/o Sale Grammar

 

Second Round:

 

Greenshaw High School or Wallington County v Priory Orpington or Whitgift; Langley Park School for Boys v Haberdasher's Aske's Knights; Beths Grammar School or Colfes School v Kemnal Technology or Dartford Grammar; Borden Grammar School v Gravesend Grammar School; Ravenswood School v Chislehurst & Sidcup; Cranbrook W/O Tunbridge Wells Grammar; Oakwood Park Grammar v Harvey Grammar; Maidstone Grammar v Ursuline College or Sir Roger Marwood’s; Amery Hill School v Mill Chase Community Tech; Salesian School or Salesian College v Epsom College; All Hallows Catholic v King's School, Winchester; Perins v Chichester High School for Boys; Oaklands or Sandown v Testwood or Toynbee; Angmering or Worth v Steyning Grammar School; Claverham Community College v Eastbourne College; Cardinal Newman School v Hurstpierpoint College; St Ignatius, Enfield or Finchley v Latymer Upper or Teddington; Orleans Park School or Hampton School v St Benedicts, Ealing; Ibstock Place v Emanuel; Carshalton Boys Sports College v Trinity School, Croydon, Cheam HS v City of London Freemans; St George’s College, Weybridge v Howard of Effingham; Reeds School v RGS Guildford; Glynn Technology v St Bedes School, Redhill; Kings Langley 5 Haberdashers Askes Boys 53; Rickmansworth School 5 Queen Elizabeth, Barnet 52; All Saints School v Coopers Company & Coburn; Westcliff High School for Boys v St Martins, Hutton; Woodlands, Basildon v King John, Thundersley; Boswell 50 Shoeburyness HS 0; Coplestone or King Edward VI, Bury St Edmunds v St Joseph's, Ipswich; Enfield Grammar v Robert Clack or Brampton Manor; Saint Felix School or Thomas Mills High School v Bungay High v Stowmarket High; Thurston Communtiy College v Saffron Walden HS; Phillip Morant School & College v KE VI, Chelmsford; Felsted School v RGS, Colchester; Davenant Foundation School W/O Burntmill School; Mossbourne Academy v Passmores Secondary; Halliford v Bishop of Wand CofE Sports College v St Paul's, Barnes; Merchant Taylor's, Northwood v Isleworth & Syon or London Oratory; St Thomas Mores or KCS, Wimbledon v Gordon’s School or Claremont Fan Court; Esher CofE HS or John Fisher, Purley v Hinchley Wood School or St Peter’s, Guildford; Richard Challoner or Tiffin v Southborough High or Wimbledon College; Royal Alexander & Albert or Blenheim High v Caterham or Lingfield Notre Dame; Rodborough Technology College v Lord Wandsworth College; Brighton Hill Community College v Henry Beaufort, Winchester; Queens School, Bushey or Parmiters v Mount Grace or Watford Grammar for Boys; Salvatorian College v Haydon School; Hampshire Collegiate v Thornden or Hounsdown; Worthing HS 0 Portsmouth Grammar 51; Sackville v Imberhorne; Dorothy Stringer HS 5 Brighton College 39; St Bedes, Hailsham v Hove Park; Christ Hospital v Warden Park; Charles Darwin v St Olave’s; Shirley HS v Dulwich College; St George’s, Gravesend 3 Eltham College 50; Sir Joseph Williamson's Maths v Hurstmere Foundation; Darrick Wood v Wilmington Grammar for Boys; Bennet Memorial Diocesan or Judd v Chaucer Technology; Duke of York Military School v Simon Langton School for Boys; Chatham House Grammar v Sittingbourne College; Bethany School 57 Towers School 7; Norton Knatchbull Grammar or Fulston Manor v The Skinners, Tunbridge Wells; Hellesdon HS v Flegg HS; Greshams v Fakenham HS; KE VI, Kings Lynn v Wymondham College; Norwich v Wymondham HS; Kings School, Ely v Perse; Thomas Clarkson College v Voyager; Knights Templar or Hitchin Boys v St Mary's, Bishop Stortford; Roundwood Park 3 Tring 55; St Edmunds College, Ware v Birchwood HS; Beuamont v Monks Walk; Leventhorpe v Broxbourne; Verulam v Berkhamsted Collegiate; St George’s, Harpenden v St Columba’s College; Hockerill Anglo European 26 Richard Hale 17; St Ivo or Longsands College v The Leys; Wycliffe College v Clifton College, Farmors School v Crypt School, Tewkesbury School WO Pittville School, Cirencester Kings Hill School v St Peters High School Gloucester, Severn Vale School 22 Christ College Cheltenham 8, Newent Community School v Sir Thomas Richs School, Licensed Victuallers School v Charters School, Wellington College v Reading Blue Coat School, Lord Williams College v Thorpe House School, Pangbourne College v Leighton Park School, Bloxham School v Burford School, Poole High School v Bournemouth School, Poole Grammar School v Sherbourne School, All Saints School Weymouth v Thomas Hardye School WO, Gillingham School v Milton Abbey School, Chilton Cantelo School v Crispin School, Wellington School, Somerset v West Somerset Community College, Wyvern School v Taunton School or Brymore School, Kings of Wessex, Cheddar v Downside School, Beechen Cliff School v Prior Park College, Clevedon Community School 41 Priory Community School 12, Kingsmead Community School v Chilton Trinity Tech College, Exmouth Community College 0 Exeter School 38, South Dartmoor CC v St. Peter’s, Southam or King’s School, Ottery, Brixham College v Ivybridge Community College, Ridgeway School v Tavistock College, Kelly College v Plymouth College, Mullion School v Richard Lander School, Helston Community College v St Ives School, Truro School v Newquay Tretheras School, Penair School v Wadebridge School or Bodmin College, Avon Valley College v Bishop Wordsworth School, Wyvern College 0 Marlborough College 33, Clayesmore School v Gryphon School, Corfe Hill School v Canford School, Haygrove School or Churchill Community School v Millfield School, Bicester Community College 7 Abingdon School 57, Sir William Ramsey School v Waddesdon C of E School, Dr Challoners Grammar School 54 Claires Court School 0, Forest School v RGS High Wycombe, Bulmershe School v St Bartholomews School WO, Mangotsfield School or Ridings High School v Wellsway School, Castle School Thornbury v Kingsfield School, Cleeve School v Cotswold School, Marling School WO Cirencester Deer Park School, Chosen Hill School 51 Beaufort School 14, Thomas Keble School 0 Pates Grammar School 52, Cheltenham Bournside School v Rednock School; Monks Dyke Tech College v De Aston School, Lincoln Minster School v Worksop College, Tollbar BEC v Hull Collegiate School, TLS Community Arts College v Hymers College, Wolfreton School v South Hunsley School, Hayfield Comprehensive School v Trinity Academy, Swinton Community School bye, Wickersley School & Sports College v Armthorpe Comprehensive School, Birkdale/Cowley v Stonyhurst College, St Mary’s Crosby/Liverpool College v Kirkham Grammar School, Wade Deacon v Hutton Grammar School, Bolton School bye, Stockport Grammar School bye, Malbank School 10 Wilmslow High School 56, Bishop Heber County High School v Calday Grange Grammar School, Ambrose College 36 Cheadle Hulme School 0, King James School, Knaresborough bye, Ermysteds Grammar School v Harrogate Grammar/Ilkley Grammar, Guiseley Comprehensive School v Prince Henry's Grammar School, Otley, Woodhouse Grove School v Ashville College, Roundhay School v Bingley Grammar School, Grangefield Comprehensive School 22 Sherburn High 12, Outwood Grange College v Bradford Grammar School, King's, Pontefract 0 Leeds Grammar 52, English Martyrs School v Durham School, Emmanuel College v Dyke House School, Graham Comprehensive School v Scarborough College, Macmillan Academy v Yarm School, St Thomas More Catholic College v Ponteland High, Gosforth High School 0 RGS, Newcastle 34, Astley High School v Duchess High School, St Bedes School & Sixth Form Lancaster v Queen Elizabeth’s High School, Hexham, Whitley Bay High v The King’s School, Tynemouth, King Edward VI, Morpeth v St Cuthbert’s High School, Newcastle, Dame Allan’s bye, Egglescliffe/Carmel RC College v Barnard Castle School, Ian Ramsey C Of E School v Richmond School, Ripon Grammar School v Northallerton College, Bedale High School v Stokesley School, Easingwold College v Queen Ethelburga's College, Marple Hall School v Glossopdale Community College, West Hill High School v Audenshaw School, Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School v Crossley Heath School, Mirfield Free Grammar v Rishworth School, Tadcaster Grammar School v Castleford High School & Technology SC, Driffield School v St Peters School, York, Meadowhead School v QEGS, Wakefield, Mount St Marys College v Birkdale School, Lytham St Annes Technology College v Arnold School, King Edward VII & Queen Mary School, Lancaster Royal Grammar School v Kirkbie Kendal School, Giggleswick School v Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale v Queen Katherine School, Whitehaven School v St Bees, Cumbria, Stainburn School and Science College v Cockermouth School, Trinity, Carlisle v Nelson Thomlinson School, Keswick School v Ullswater Community College, Bridgewater High/St Nicholas, Northwich v Manchester Grammar School, Kings School Macclesfield v Sale Grammar School, Hartford High School v Rydal Penrhos School, Weaverham High School v Birkenhead School, Sandbach School v Lymm High School, Fallibroome High School v Altrincham Grammar School, St Anselm’s School v Wirral Grammar School, Merchant Taylor's School v Cardinal Heenan High School

 

Third Round:

 

Whitgift 24 Langley Park School for Boys 12; Colfe's 48 Gravesend Grammar 5; Ravens Wood 40 Tunbridge Wells Grammar 12; Harvey Grammar 15 Maidstone Grammar 19; Amery Hill 0 Epsom College 54; King's, Winchester 19 Chichester High for Boys 25; Sandown High v Angmering; Eastbourne College 14 Cardinal Newman 34; St Ignatius, Enfield 7 Hampton 66; Emanuel 17 Trinity, Croydon 8; City of London Freemans 12 St George's College, Weybridge 19; RGS, Guildford 51 Glynn Technology 0; Haberdashers Askes Boys 17 Queen Elizabeth, Barnet 33; All Saints 5 Westcliff High for Boys 7; Woodlands, Basildon 7 The Boswells 39; St Joseph's, Ipswich 65 Robert Clack 0; Thomas Mills High 0 Saffron Walden High 52; KE VI, Chelmsford v Felsted; Davenant Foundation bye; St Paul's, Barnes 10 London Oratory 29; KCS, Wimbledon 7 John Fisher 22; Wimbledon College 48 Royal Alexander & Albert 7; Lord Wandsworth College W/O Brighton Hill Community College; Watford Grammar for Boys 54 Haydon 0; Hampshire Collegiate 0 Portsmouth Grammar 50; Imberhorne 0 Brighton College 54; St Bede’s, Hailsham 5 Warden Park 27; St Olave’s 3 Dulwich College 59; Eltham College 51 Sir Joseph Williamson's Maths 5; Darrick Wood 0 Judd 53; Duke of York Military 6 Chatham House Grammar 12; Bethany 7 The Skinners, Tunbridge Wells 32; Flegg High 3 Greshams 32; Wymondham College 19 Norwich 10; Perse 50 Thomas Clarkson College 0; St Mary's, Bishop Stortford 7 Tring 24; St Edmunds College, Ware 50 Beaumont 0; Leventhorpe 5 Berkhamsted Collegiate 22; St George's, Harpenden 27 Hockerill Anglo European 14; The Leys 8 Oundle 13; Bristol Grammar School 12 Clifton College 19; St Edwards, Cheltenham 22 Crypt School 31; Tewkesbury School 0 St Peters High School Gloucester 50; Severn Vale School 22 Sir Thomas Richs School 36; Magdalen College School 17 Ousedale School 10; Licensed Victuallers School 0 Wellington College 50; Lord Williams College 10 Pangbourne College 31; Bloxham School 56 Kennet School 0; Poole High School 12 Sherbourne School 42; Thomas Hardye School 34 Gillingham School 0; Woodroffe School 25 Crispin School 5; Wellington School, Somerset 19 Taunton School 0; Colston's School 38 Downside School 0; Beechen Cliff School 7 Clevedon Community School 17; Kingsmead Community School 53 Great Torrington School 5; Exeter School 22 Torquay Boys' Grammar School 24; St Peter's High School, Exeter 10 Ivybridge Community College 31; Tavistock College 24 Plymouth College 3; Mullion School 0 St Ives School 47; Truro School 0 Penair School 39; Corsham School 25 Bishop Wordsworth School 19; Sheldon School 7 Marlborough College 40; Gryphon School 13 Canford School 0; Millfield School 50 Backwell School 0; Aylesbury Grammar School 54 Warriner School 0; Abingdon School 52 Waddesdon C of E School 0; Dr Challoners Grammar School 0 Desborough School 14; RGS High Wycombe 56 St Bartholomews School 6; Mangotsfield School 0 Castle School Thornbury 30; Dene Magna School 17 Cotswold School 14; Marling School 12 Chosen Hill School 47; Pates Grammar School 25 Rednock School 8; Carres GS 0 Ecclesbourne School 38; Trent College 49 George Spencer School 5; Bedford School 52 Redbourne Upper School 0; Nottingham HS 17 Oakham School 12; Flegg HS 3 Gresham's School 32; Wymondham College 19 Norwich School 10; Wellingborough School 29 Abbey College 0; Perse School 50 Thomas Clarkson Community College 0; Stowe School 41 William Parker School 5; Warwick School 50 The Robert Smythe School 0; Rugby School 33 King Henry VIII, Coventry 11; King Edward VI School, Stratford 26 Queen Mary's GS, Walsall 12; Denstone College w/o Codsall HS; Ellesmere College 17 Charlton School 10; Church Stretton CS 7 King's School, Worcester 24; Bromsgrove School 32 King Edward VI, Camp Hill 3; Adams GS 7 St Joseph's College, Stoke 0; Bridgnorth Endowed School 0 Old Swinford Hospital School 47; Malvern College 0 Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School 53; King Edward's Birmingham 18 King Edward VI, Aston 19; Uppingham School 11 Loughborough GS 10; Northampton School for Boys 55 John Cleveland Community College 19; Woodlands School 19 Arden School 20; Bishop Vesey GS 29 King Edward VI, Lichfield 7; St Mary's Catholic School, Bishop's Stortord 7 Tring School 24; St Edmunds College, Ware 50 Beaumont School 0; The Leventhorpe School 5 Berkhampsted Collegiate School 22; St Geoerges School, Harpenden 27 Hockerill Anglo-European College 14; The Leys School 8 Oundle School 13; Arnold Hill School 3 Stamford School 24; Prince William School, Oundle 20 The Samuel Whitbread Community College 12; Sharnbrook Upper School 0 Wootton Upper School 22; De Aston v Worksop College; Tollbar BEC 7 Hymers 24; South Hunsley 20 Trinity AC 26; Swinton CS 5 Armthorpe CS 55; Cowley 7 St Mary's, Crosby 19; Wade Deacon 10 Bolton 17; Stockport GS 6 Wilmslow HS 45; Calday Grange 12 St Ambrose 27; King James, Knaresbrough 5 Harrogate GS 50; Prince Henry's 38 Woodhouse Grove 5; Roundhay 36 Grangefield CS 0; Bradford GS 14 Leeds GS 14; Durham 37 Emmanuel College 7; Scarborough College 6 Yarm 48; Ponteland 5 RGS Newcastle 20; Duchess HS 41 St Bedes 0; Kings, Tynemouth 34 St Cuthberts 36; Dame Allans 0 Barnard Castle 50; Richmond 50 Ripon GS 0; Stokesley 32 Queen Ethelburga's 10; Marple Hall 5 Audenshaw 24; Crossley Heath 41 Rishworth 22; St Peter's, York w/o Castleford HS; QEGS, Wakefield 32 Mount St Mary's 5; Arnold 6 Lancaster RGS 5; Giggleswick 12 Queen Elizabeth's, Kirkby Lonsdale 21; Whitehaven 29 Cockermouth 21; Trinity Carlisle 31 Ullswater CC 0; Manchester GS 5 King's, Macclesfield 0; Hartford HS v Birkenhead; Lymm HS 57 Fallibroome HS 7; Wirral GS 12 Merchant Taylor's 12

 

Fourth Round:

 

Whitgift 19 Colfe's 7; Ravens Wood v Maidstone Grammar; Epsom College 35 Chichester High School for Boys 12; Angmering v Cardinal Newman; Hampton 34 Emanuel 0; St George's College, Weybridge 0 RGS, Guildford 13; Queen Elizabeth, Barnet 36 Westcliff High School for Boys 5; The Boswells 7 St Joseph's, Ipswich 55; Saffron Walden High 5 Felsted 7; Davenant Foundation 0 London Oratory 43; John Fisher v Wimbledon College; Lord Wandsworth College 34 Watford Grammar for Boys 0; Portsmouth Grammar 19 Brighton College 31; Warden Park 13 Dulwich College 7; Eltham College 10 Judd 33; Chatham House Grammar v The Skinners, Tunbridge Wells; Greshams 5 Wymondham College 7; Wellingborough 19 Perse 0; Tring 28 St Edmund's College, Ware 26; Berkhamsted Collegiate 26 St George's, Harpenden 59; Worksop College 10 Hymers College 22; Trinity Academy 13 Armthorpe Community School 15; St Mary's, Crosby 8 Bolton 15; Wilmslow 5 St Ambrose 7; Harrogate GS 12 Prince Henry's 5; Roundhay 0 Leeds GS 41; Durham v Yarm; RGS Newcastle 29 Duchess HS 14; St Cuthbert's 0 Barnard Castle 50; Richmond 0 Stokesley 0; Audenshaw 17 Crossley Heath 26; St Peter's, York 7 QEGS, Wakefield 5; Arnold 43 Queen Elizabeth's, Kirkby Lonsdale 0; Whitehaven 31 Trinity, Carlisle 19; Manchester GS 36 Birkenhead 20; Lymm 7 Merchant Taylor's 9; Clifton College 54 Crypt School 7; St Peter's High School & Sixth Form College 36 Sir Thomas Richs School 0; Magdalen College School 10 Wellington College 47; Pangbourne College 19 Bloxham School 15; Sherbourne School 17 Thomas Hardye School 14; Woodroffe School 0 Wellington School, Somerset 33; Colston's School 18 Clevedon Community School 19; Kingsmead Community School 31 Torquay Boys' Grammar School 22; Ivybridge Community College v Tavistock College; St Ives School 5 Penair School 19; Corsham School v Marlborough College; Gryphon School 6 Millfield School 48; Aylesbury Grammar School 12 Abingdon School 15; Desborough School 0 RGS High Wycombe 29; Castle School Thornbury 7 Dene Magna School 16; Chosen Hill School v Pates Grammar School; Ecclesbourne School 51 Trent College 0; Bedford School 38 Nottingham HS 12; Greshams School 5 Wymondham College 7; Wellingborough School 19 Perse School 0; Stowe School 14 Warwick School 7; Rugby School 50 King Edward VI School, Stratford 0; Denstone College 5 Ellesmere College 5 (Ellesmere win on away team rule); King's School, Worcester v Bromsgrove School; Adams GS 23 Old Swinford Hospital School 15; Bishop of Hereford's Blucoat School 17 King Edward VI, Aston 7; Uppingham School 7 Northampton School for Boys 41; Arden School 11 Bishop Vesey's GS 17; Tring School 28 St Edmund's College, Ware 26; Berkhampsted Collegiate School 26 St George's School, Harpenden 59; Stamford School w/o Oundle School; Prince William School, Oundle 27 Wootton Upper School 22

 

Fifth Round:

 

Whitgift 0 Ravens Wood 5; Epsom College 53 Cardinal Newman, Hove 19; Hampton 12 RGS, Guildford 0; Queen Elizabeth, Barnet 3 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 10; Felsted 0 London Oratory 24; Wimbledon College 21 Lord Wandsworth College 17; Brighton College v Warden Park; The Judd School 28 Skinners School, Tunbridge Wells 10; Ecclesbourne School 5 Bedford School 30; Wymondham College 7 Wellingborough School 3; Stowe School 3 Rugby School 26; Ellesmere College 10 Bromsgrove School 39; Adams GS 36 Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School 10; Northampton School for Boys 20 Bishop Vesey's GS 3; Tring School 5 St George's School, Harpenden 22; Stamford School 47 Prince William's School, Oundle 10; Clifton College 18 St Peter's High School, Gloucester 33; Wellington College 13 Pangbourne College 10; Sherborne School 34 Wellington School, Somerset 7; Clevedon Community School 41 Kingsmead Community School 14; Ivybridge Community College 30 Penair School 5; Corsham 3 Millfield 31; Abingdon School 18 RGS High Wycombe 22; Dene Magna School 17 Chosen Hill School 29; Hymers College v Armthorpe CS; Bolton 0 St Ambrose College 29; Harrogate GS 12 Leeds GS 12 (Leeds progress on 'away side' rule); Yarm 7 RGS Newcastle 17; Barnard Castle 48 Richmond 7; Crossley Heath 7 St Peter's, York 27; Arnold 41 Whitehaven 10; Manchester GS 25 Merchant Taylor's 10

 

Sixth Round:

 

London Oratory School 27 Wimbledon College 3; Brighton College 17 Judd School 48; Epsom College 22 Ravens Wood School 12; Hampton School 10 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 0; St Peter’s HS, Gloucester 12 Wellington College 12 (Wellington win on away team rule); Clevedon Community School 24 Sherborne 3; RGS High Wycombe 40 Chosen Hill School 0; Ivybridge Community College 0 Millfield 27; Bedford School 24 Wymondham College 0; Rugby School 22 Bromsgrove School 12; Northampton School for Boys 10 Adams GS 0; St George’s School, Harpenden w/o Stamford School; Barnard Castle 39 St Peter’s, York, 0; Manchester GS 35 Arnold School 5; Leeds GS 39 RGS Newcastle 0; Hymers College 0 St Ambrose College 59

 

Seventh Round:

 

Wellington College 19 Clevedon Community School 12; Millfield School 10 RGS, High Wycombe 3; Epsom College 15 Hampton School 20; London Oratory School 3 Judd School 11; Northampton School for Boys 19 St George’s School, Harpenden 7; Bedford School 12 Rugby School 5; St Ambrose 17 Leeds GS 0; Barnard Castle 10 Manchester GS 3

 

Quarter Finals:

 

St Ambrose College 10 Northampton School for Boys 19; Wellington College 7 Judd School 21; Bedford School 5 Millfield School 24; Hampton School 7 Barnard Castle School 8

 

Semi Finals:

 

Northampton School for Boys 7 Judd School 34; Millfield School 15 Barnard Castle School 3

 

Final: Judd School 11 Millfield School 34

 

Daily Mail U18 Vase 2008/9

 

Sixth Round: North Devon College v Cheltenham Bournside School; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 35 Poole GS 17; Hurstpierpoint College 0 Caterham School 40; Hampton School 20 Cranbrook School 0; John Cleveland Community College v King Edward VI Five Ways School; King Edward VI School, Stratford v Old Swinford Hospital School; Giggleswick 45 Bolton School 14; Gosforth HS 32 St John Fisher Sixth Form College 10

 

Quarter Finals: King Edward VI School, Stratford 32 Gosforth HS 14; Hampton School 12 St Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester 7; North Devon College 0 John Cleveland College 33; Giggleswick School 20 Caterham School 10

 

Semi Finals: King Edward VI School, Stratford 19 Hampton School 52; John Cleveland College 33 Giggleswick School 15

 

Final: Hampton School 15 John Cleveland College 23

 

Daily Mail U15 Vase 2008/9

 

Seventh Round: Newquay Tretheras School 5 Reading School 0; Reading Blue Coat School v Beechen Cliff School; Coopers Company & Coborn School 24 Dartford GS 0; King’s College School, Wimbledon 15 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 0; Norwich School 17 Church Stretton School 0; Solihull School 10 The Leys School 20; Kings School, Macclesfield v Lancaster RGS; Kirkham GS 15 Ermysteds GS 0

 

Quarter Finals: Leys School 32 Kirkham GS 7; Newquay Tretheras School 5 KCS Wimbledon 15; Coopers Company & Coborn School 12 Norwich School 8; Kings School Macclesfield 10 Reading Blue Coat School 0

 

Semi Finals: Leys School 29 King’s College School, Wimbledon 8; Coopers Company & Coborn School 5 King's School Macclesfield 7

 

Final: Leys School 25 King's School Macclesfield 3

 

Daily Mail U18 Schools Cup 2007/08

 

First Round: (North results): Ampleforth College BYE, Scarborough College 15 Driffield School 26, Richmond School w/o Northallerton College, St Peter's School, York BYE, Queen Elizabeth 6th Form College, Darlington w/o Carmel RC School, Stockton Sixth Form v Yarm College, Macmillan Academy 35 Egglescliffe School 0, East Durham and Houghall Community College 36 Hartlepool Sixth Form College 26, Emmanuel College 15 St Bedes Catholic School and Sixth From College 14, Durham School BYE, Whickham School and Sports College 20 The Kings School, Tynemouth 36, Haydon Bridge High School 3 Queen Elizabeth High School 47, Dame Allan's School 26 Ponteland Community High School 7, Royal Grammar School, Newcastle 54 St Thomas More Catholic School 0, King Edward VI School, Morpeth v Whitley Bay High School, Duchess Community High School w/o Cramlington High, Guiseley School 5 Benton Park School 5, Prince Henry Grammar 36 Ilkley Grammar School 0, South Craven School v St Mary’s RC Comprehensive Menston, Ermysted’s Grammar School w/o Clitheroe RGS, Stonyhurst College BYE, Liverpool College 20 St John Rigby College 10, St Edward's College, Liverpool 50 Range High School 0, Merchant Taylors School BYE, Cowley Language College 45 Bridgewater High School 7, Ormskirk School w/o Winstanley College, The Manchester Grammar School 29 Holy Cross 6th Form College 3, Bolton School 8 Audenshaw School 9, Ramsey Grammar School 3 Queen Elizabeth II High School 6, Stockport Grammar School 47 Sale Grammar School 3, King Williams College BYE, Wilmslow High School 30 Cheadle Hulme School 8, Rydal Penrhos School 18 Wirral Grammar School 22, Calday Grange Grammar School w/o Ruthin School, Birkenhead School 18 St Anselm's College 15, Sandbach School 42 Sir John Deanes Sixth Form College 10, Bishop Heber High School w/o The Grange Grammar School – Hartford, Lymm High School BYE, St Nicholas Catholic High School 20 Altrincham Boys Grammar School 10, St Ambrose College BYE, Hymers College 40 Hull Collegiate School 3, South Hunsley School 67 Wickersley School and Sports College 0, Birkdale School 14 Hall Cross 27, Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield w/o Wath Comprehensive, Hipperholme and Lightcliffe H.S. 0 Rishworth School 39, Crossley Heath w/o Pudsey Grangefield School, Park Lane College w/o Horsforth School, Leeds Grammar School 60 Tadcaster Grammar School 0, King James School 10 St John Fisher Associated Sixth Form 29, Harrogate Grammar School 7 Ripon Grammar School 6, Ashville College 14 Woodhouse Grove School 26, Bradford Grammar School 36 Roundhay School 0, Hutton Grammar School BYE, Runshaw College w/o Lytham St Annes High Technology College, King Edward VII and Queen Mary School Lytham BYE, Arnold School BYE, Ripley St Thomas w/o Blackpool Sixth Form College, Lancaster Royal Grammar School BYE, Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 5 Giggleswick School 48, Ullswater Community College w/o Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Keswick School 41 St Bees, Cumbria 0, Cockermouth School 53 Whitehaven School 28, Barnard Castle School 34 QEGS Penrith 12, Trinity School, Carlisle 58 Netherhall Sports College 12.

 

(South West results): Avon Valley College 0 Dauntsey's School 55, Truro School 71 Cornwall College 0, Bishop Wordsworth's School 50, Corfe Hills School 0, Chipping Campden School 46 Tewkesbury School 7, Chosen Hill School 10 Hartpury College 31, Churchill Community College 0 Downside School 26, Churston Ferrers Grammar School 22 Kingsbridge Community College, 7, Cleeve Comprehensive School 46 St Edward's College Cheltenham 0, Filton College 58 Gordano School 0, Ivybridge, Community College 54 Paignton Community and Sports College 0, King's College Taunton 55 Richard Huish College 3, Newquay Tretherras School 20 Bodmin Community College 17, North Devon College 34 West Buckland School 3, Queen Elizabeth's CC, Crediton v Exeter College AWO, Rednock School 12 Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 0, Saltash Community School v Plymouth College AWO, St Brendan's College 57 Chew Valley School 0, St Peters School, Bournemouth 0 Bournemouth School 29, Tavistock College 3 Truro College 45, The Castle School Thornbury 19 Wyedean School 0, The Thomas Hardye School 6 Milton Abbey School 22, Torquay Boys' Grammar School 22 Kelly College 14, West Somerset Community College v Ilfracombe College HWO, Gosford Hill School 40 D'Overbroeck's College 14, Burnham Grammar School 29 Windsor Boys' School 3, Desborough School 51 The Bulmershe School 0, Kingham Hill School v Bloxham School AWO, Reading Blue Coat School 15 Claires Court School 10, Abingdon School 48 King Alfred's Community and Sports School 0, Bearwood College 5 Forest School 21, Beaumont School 14 St Georges School Harpenden 53, Charters School 0 The Licensed Victualler's School 52, Chipping Norton School 6 Stowe School 31, Cirencester College 42 Farmors School 0, Crypt Grammar School 40 Cheltenham Bournside School 0, Queensbury Upper School 22 Vandyke Upper School and Comm College 12, Reading School 18 Henley College 24, Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 0 Lord Williams School 56, St Bartholomews School 8 St John's School and Community College 6, St Columba's College 52, Verulam School 0, Tring School 15 John Hampden Grammar School 18, Wycliffe College 0 Marling School 10.

 

(London & South East results): Mount Grace School v Woodbridge High School HWO,Broxbourne School 7 Davenant Foundation Grammar School 26,Wymondham College 52 Langley School 0, Beacon Community College 0 Worth School 39,Central Sussex College 0 Hurstpierpoint College 52, Cranbrook School 40 The Norton Knatchbull School 17, East Norfolk College v Norwich School AWO, Glyn Technology School 3 John Fisher School 60, Harvey Grammar School For Boys 36 Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys 12, Helena Romanes Comprehensive School 41 King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford 0, King Edward VII School Kings Lynn 6 Gresham's School 8, Long Road VI Form College 30 St Ivo School 0, Newport Free Grammar School 3 Saffron Walden County High School 53, Oakwood Park Grammar School 21 Bethany School 14, Sackville School 7 Imberhorne School 28, Sevenoaks School 42 Gravesend Grammar School for Boys 18, Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School 51 Borden Grammar School 0, St Bedes School Hailsham 17 Bhasvic School 5, St Ignatius College 5 Enfield Grammar School 0, The Astor Of Hever Community School 15 Maidstone Grammar School 32, Therfield Comprehensive School v Caterham School AWO, William De Ferrers Comprehensive School 29 The Anglo-European School 30, Wisbech Grammar School 19 The Kings' School Ely 14, The Sixth Form College Colchester 6 West Suffolk College 18, Peter Symonds' College 66 Hampshire Collegiate School 5, St Johns College Southsea 22 Barton Peveril College 10, Tiffin School 32 Hampton School 24, Latymer Upper School 25 London Oratory School 5, Alton College 34 Queen Mary's College 22, Brighton College 5 Sussex Downs College 29, Christ's Hospital 53 Steyning Grammar School 0, Claremont Fan Court School v St George's College Addleston AWO, Colfe's School 55 Darrick Wood School 3, Coopers Company and Coborn School 41 Robert Clack Comprehensive School 0, Esher College 5 Wimbledon College 10, Godalming 6th Form College 0 Collyer College 44, Hove Park School 14 Worthing College 29, Isleworth/Syon School 46 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial 7, Langley Park Boys School 24 Ravens Wood School 0, London Leisure College v St Dunstan's College HWO, Medina High School v Portsmouth Grammar School AWO, Oaklands R C School 12 Chichester High School 27, Royal Grammar School, Guildford 34 Reeds School 19, Sparsholt College 10 Brockenhurst College 45, Strode's VI Form College 11 Vyners School 10, The Sixth Form College, Farnborough 7 Lord Wandsworth College 36, Trinity School Croydon 10 Wallington County Grammar School 5.

 

Second Round: Bournemouth School 13 Bishop Wordsworth's School 36; Downside School 39 Weston College 19; Exmouth Community College 0 Exeter College 40; Filton College 56 St Laurence School 3; Ivybridge Community College 50 Churston Ferrers Grammar School 0; Milton Abbey School 17 Poole Grammar School 3; Rednock School 5 The Castle School, Thornbury 28; St Brendan's College w/o Beechen Cliff School; Truro School 50 Newquay Tretherras School 3; Yeovil College 3 King's College School, Taunton 45; Bloxham School 18 Stowe School, Buckingham 3; Cirencester College 24 Marlborough School 3; Crypt Grammar School 7 Sir Thomas Rich's School 19; Forest School 0 Pangbourne College 54; Gosford Hill School 0 Abingdon School 68; Henley College 40 Desborough School 24; Lord Williams School 5 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 59; Park House School and Sports College 6 St Bartholomews School 46; Queensbury Upper School 8 Cedars Upper School 20; Reading Blue Coat School 17 Burnham Grammar School 12; Roundwood Park School 8 St Georges School, Harpenden 29; Royal Latin School 18 Aylesbury Grammar School 23; Sir William Borlase's School 14 John Hampden Grammar School 11; St Columba's College 24 Haberdashers' Askes School 10; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 51 Marling School 0; The Licensed Victualler's School 12 Wellington College 55

 

Third Round: Cleeve Comprehensive School 0 Hartpury College 66; Milton Abbey School 29 Bishop Wordsworth's School 61; The Castle School, Thornbury v Filton College; St Brendan's College 12 Dauntsey's School 41; King's College School, Taunton v Downside School w/o; Exeter College 53 North Devon College 0; Ivybridge Community College v Truro College; Plymouth College v Truro School; Sir Thomas Rich's School 8 St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 36; St Bartholomews School 16 Cirencester College 14; Abingdon School 17 Bloxham School 12; Aylesbury Grammar School 3 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 42; Wellington College 40 Pangbourne College 10; Henley College 27 Reading Blue Coat School 34; Sir William Borlase's School v Cedars Upper School; St Georges School, Harpenden 20 St Columba's College 0; Ampleforth v St Peter’s York; Yarm v Macmillan Academy; Durham 12 Queen Elizabeth’s HS 0; RGS Newcastle 57 King Edward VI, Morpeth 19; Prince Henry’s GS v St Mary’s Menston; Stonyhurst 39 Merchant Taylors 0; Cowley LC 44 Audenshaw 12; Stockport GS 3 Wilmslow HS 59; Wirral v Sandbach; Lymm HS 0 St Ambrose College 13; South Hunsley 7 QEGS Wakefield 52; Crossley Heath 10 Leeds GS 5; Harrogate GS v Woodhouse Grove; Hutton GS 29 Arnold 8; RGS Lancaster 36 Giggleswick 10, Keswick v Barnard Castle; Gresham's 22 Long Road VI Form College 5; John Fisher School 46 Skinners 10; Maidstone Grammar School 20 Sevenoaks 34; Seevic College 5 Saffron Walden County High School 22; St Benedicts School, Ealing 55 Davenant Foundation Grammar School 0; Worth School 7 Hurstpierpoint College 35; Brockenhurst 9 Lord Wandsworth 22; Collyer College 21 Worthing College 10; Whitgift 18 Tiffin School 8

 

Fourth Round: Filton College 53 Dauntsey's School 0; Hartpury College 54 Bishop Wordsworth's School 6; King's College School, Taunton 14 Exeter College 10; Truro College 47 Plymouth College 17; Abingdon School 7 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 26; Sir William Borlase's School 22 St Georges School, Harpenden 13; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 64 St Bartholomews School 18; Wellington College 38 Reading Blue Coat School 0; Cranbrook 0 Sevenoaks 19; John Fisher 10 Hurstpierpoint 38; St Benedict's, Ealing 48 Saffron Walden CHS 0; Norwich School 24 Greshams 3; Lord Wandsworth 3 Whitgift 36; KCS Wimbledon 12 St Paul's Barnes 6; Richard Collyer College 15 Chichester HS 7; London Leisure College 10 Campion 15; St Peter’s, York 15 MacMillan Academy 0; Durham 7 RGS Newcastle 55; Ermysted’s GS 8 Stonyhurst 39; Cowley Language College 7 Wilmslow HS 50; Sandbach 3 St Ambrose 10; QEGS Wakefield 31 Crossley Heath 7; Woodhouse Grove 19 Hutton GS 8; Lancaster RGS 10 Barnard Castle 11; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College 10 Worksop College 7; Worcester Sixth Form College 31 The Chase School, Malvern 15; Old Swinford Hospital School 34 Wellingborough School 3; Haileybury College 77-7 Hitchingbrooke School 7; Bedford Modern School 5 Oakham School 13; King Edward IV Camp Hill School for Boys 7 Warwick School 34; John Cleveland Community College 50 St Joseph’s College, Stoke 0; Mount St Mary’s College 19 Leicester GS 8

 

Fifth Round: Sevenoaks 0 Hurstpierpoint 10; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 43 Norwich School 13; Whitgift School 6 King’s College School, Wimbledon 24; Collyer College 0 Campion School 24; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth College 13 Worcester Sixth Form College 15; Old Swinford Hospital School 50 Haileybury College 0; Oakham School 15 Warwick School 20; John Cleveland Community College 30 Mount St Mary’s College 15; St Peter’s York 15 RGS Newcastle 17; Stonyhurst 12 Wilmslow HS 0; St Ambrose College 10 QEGS Wakefield 0; Woodhouse Grove 10 Barnard Castle 15; Hartbury College 7 Filton College 10; Kings College School, Taunton 21 Truro College 28; St Peter’s Gloucester 23 RGS High Wycombe 10; Wellington College 55 Sir William Borlase’s GS 5

 

Sixth Round: Hurstpierpoint College 3 St Benedicts College, Ealing 18; RGS Newcastle 14 Stonyhurst 7; St Ambrose, Altrincham 8 Barnard Castle 10; Worcester Sixth Form College 7 Old Swinford Hospital School 14; Warwick School 13 John Cleveland College 3; Filton College 20 Truro College 6; St Peter's, Gloucester 12 (disq) Wellington College 10; KCS Wimbledon 22 Campion, Hornchurch 19

 

Quarter Finals: St Benedict's, Ealing 17 Filton College 8; Barnard Castle School 39 Old Swinford Hospital School 10; Wellington College 36 RGS Newcastle 12; Warwick School 16 King's College School, Wimbledon 9

 

Semi Finals: St Benedict's, Ealing 19 Barnard Castle School 6; Wellington College 10 Warwick School 6

 

Final: St Benedict's College, Ealing 3 Wellington College 7

 

Daily Mail U15 Schools Cup 2007/08

 

Second Round: Tewkesbury School 34 Cirencester Deer Park School 0; Abingdon School 38 Stowe School, Buckingham 0; Cheltenham Bournside School v Cleeve Comprehensive School; Kennet School 29 The Licensed Victualler's School 0; Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School v Colston's Collegiate School; Reading School 5 Downs School 19; Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 20 Lord Williams School 0; Sheldon School 39 Claires Court School 12; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 37 Chosen Hill School 3; Tewkesbury School v Cirencester Deer Park School; Warriner School 33 Akeley Wood School 3; Wellington College 56 The Forest School 5; Windsor Boys' School 53 Sir William Borlase's School 0; Wyedean School v Marling School; Wyedean School 5 Marling School 43; Reading Blue Coat School 14 Gillotts School 14 (won); Cheltenham Bournside School 15 Cleeve Comprehensive School 7; Ivybridge Community College 52 Devonport High School for Boys 0; Bishop Wordsworth's School 34 Dauntsey's School 17; Downside School 34 Churchill Community College 12; Heathfield Community School 0 Millfield School 50; Helston Community College 12 St Ives School 29; Ivybridge Community College v Devonport High School for Boys; Kingsbridge Community College 51 Tavistock College 3; Prior Park College 17 Beechen Cliff School 7; Priory Community School 52 Gordano School 0; Queen Elizabeth's CC, Crediton 55 Torquay Boys' Grammar School 5; Sherborne School 49 Gillingham School 0; West Buckland School 25 Pilton Community College 10; Woodroffe School 0 Exmouth Community College 24; Poole Grammar School 5 Canford School 55

 

Third Round: The Castle School, Thornbury 24 Colston's Collegiate School 31; Marling School 0 Crypt Grammar School 34; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 14 Cheltenham Bournside School 0; Tewkesbury School 3 Warriner School 20; Sheldon School 18 Kennet School 5; Wellington College 51 Downs School 0; Gillotts School 30 Windsor Boys' School 7; Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 24 Abingdon School 0; West Somerset Community College v Millfield School; Sherborne School v Canford School; Bishop Wordsworth's School 34 Downside School 0; Prior Park College 22 Priory Community School 12; West Buckland School 15 Exmouth Community College 22; Queen Elizabeth's Community College, Crediton 22 Kingsbridge Community College 0; Ivybridge Community College 17 Plymouth College 8; Truro School 20 St Ives School 17; Ellesmere College v Denstone College; Buxton CS 5 Sandbach 18; Birkenhead v Wirral GS; Wilmslow HS v Fairfield HS; Ashton-on-Mersey/Lymm HS v Cowley LC; Kirkham GS/St Mary’s College v Hutton; Keswick 19 Cockermouth 33; Lancaster RGS 13 Ripley St Thomas 3; Manchester GS 45 Rishworth Harrogate GS v Ampleforth; Stokesley TS 3 Barnard Castle 0; Durham 27 QEHS Hexham 0; Prudhoe CHS 26 King Edward VI Morpeth 19; Giggleswick 10 Ashville 0; Hymers 8 QEGS Wakefield 38; Crossley Heath v Bradford GS; BETHS GS 24 Chalvedon 0; Great Baddow HS 6 Coopers Co & Coborn School 5; Maidstone GS 40 Chatham House GS 10; Wimbledon College 14 Epsom College 21; St Johns, Southsea 19 King's School Winchester 5; Skinners 20 Judd 7; Whitgift 3 RGS Guildford 20

 

Fourth Round: Epsom College 35 Maidstone GS 5; Ravens Wood 46 Beths GS 3; Colchester RGS 22 Great Baddow HS 0; St Joseph’s Ipswich 7 Norwich 7 (Norwich go through as away team); RGS Guildford 29 City of London Freemen’s 6; St John’s College, Southsea 10 Brighton College 0; Christ’s Hospital 16 Skinners 6; St Paul’s, Barnes 39 St Benedict’s, Ealing 0; Sharnbrook Upper School 0 Oundle School 32; John Cleveland Community College 19 Adams GS 16; Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 16 Warwick School 0; Northampton School for Boys 13 Bedford School 21; King Edward’s, Birmingham 12 Old Swinford Hospital School 44; Oakham School 18 Richard Hale School 15; Bedford Modern School 20 Uppingham School 12; Trent College 34 The Robert Smythe School 14; Manchester GS 38 Giggleswick 5; QEGS Wakefield 5 Bradford GS 0; Ampleforth 14 Stokesley Technology College 14 (Stokesley progress); Durham 27 Prudhoe HS 10; Ellesmere College 17 Sandbach 3; Birkenhead 22 Wilmslow 12; Lymm HS 8 Hutton GS 12; Cockermouth 10 Lancaster RGS 38; Colston's Collegiate School 15 Crypt Grammar School 33; Gillotts School 7 Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 48; Sheldon School 7 Wellington College 41; St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 50 Warriner School 0; Millfield 17 Sherborne School 12; Bishop Wordsworth's School 35 Prior Park College 13; Exmouth Community College 10 Queen Elizabeth’s Community College, Crediton 13; Ivybridge Community College 9 Truro School 9;

 

Fifth Round: Epsom College 15 Ravens Wood School 0; Colchester RGS 0 Norwich School 43; RGS Guildford 39 St John’s College, Southsea 5; Christ’s Hospital School 10 St Paul’s School, Barnes 20; Oundle School 27 John Cleveland Community College 17; Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 13 Bedford School 10; Old Swinford Hospital School 27 Oakham School 22; Bedford Modern School 34 Trent College 5; Manchester GS 18 QEGS Wakefield 12; Stokesley Technology College 11 Durham 7; Ellesmere College 10 Birkenhead School 31; Hutton GS v Lancaster RGS; Crypt GS 5 St Peter’s, Gloucester 10; Wellington College 45 RGS High Wycombe 0; Millfield 27 Bishop Wordsworth’s School 10; Queen Elizabeth’s CC, Crediton 3 Truro College 30

 

?Sixth Round: RGS Guildford 7 St Paul's, Barnes 10; Epsom College 12 Norwich School 7; Oundle 5 Bishop of Hereford Bluecoat 3; Old Swinford Hospital School 22 Bedford Modern School 12; Manchester GS 17 Stokesley Technology College 0; Birkenhead School 13 Lancaster RGS 7; St Peter's, Gloucester 5 Wellington College 12; Millfield 29 Truro College 6

 

Quarter Finals: St Paul's School, Barnes 7 Millfield School 10; Old Swinford Hospital School 13 Manchester GS 5; Birkenhead School 20 Oundle School 36; Wellington College 19 Epsom College 0

 

Semi Finals: Millfield School 19 Old Swinford Hospital School 0; Oundle School 3 Wellington College 23

 

Final: Wellington College 22 Millfield School 15

 

 

 

Daily Mail U18 Vase 2008

 

Fourth Round: Gravesend GS for Boys 7 Reigate GS 25; Colchester Sixth Form College 26 The King’s School, Ely 8; Richmond upon Thames College 19 Trinity School, Croydon 16; Sussex Downs College 31 Dartford GS 12; Loughborough GS 22 Solihill School 23; Lawrence Sheriff School 39 Richard Hale School 0; Hills Road Sixth Form College 0 Hereford Sixth Form College 34; Solihull Sixth Form College 10 John Leggott Sixth Form College 3; St Anselm’s College 7 Hymers College 7 Hymers College qualify); Richard Huish College 0 Rednock School 17; Yeovil College 3 Torquay Boys GS 33; Marling School 25 Royal Latin School 0; Claires Court School 30 Roundwood Park School 6

 

Fifth Round: Rednock School 19 Torquay Boys' Grammar School 14; Marling School 16 Claires Court School 0; Reigate Grammar School 22 Colchester Sixth Form College 3; Richmond-Upon-Thames College 10 Sussex Downs College 33; Kings School, Tynemouth 7 Cheadle Hulme School 3; Hymers College 0 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith 12; Solihull School 10 Lawrence Sheriff School 14; Hymers College 0 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith 12

 

Quarter Finals: Sussex Downs College 36 Rednock School 6; Marling School 22 Hereford Sixth Form College 13; The Kings School, Tynemouth 6 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith 25; Lawrence Sheriff School 11 Reigate Grammar School 20

 

Semi Finals: Sussex Downs College 17 Marling School 5; Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith 3 Reigate Grammar School 0

 

Final: Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith 13 Sussex Downs College 14

 

 

 

Daily Mail U15 Vase 2008

 

Fourth Round: Lawrence Sheriff School 13 Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet 0; Woodlands School 39 Beauchamp College 5; St Columba’s College 39 King’s School, Worcester 7; Langley Park Boys School 5 Dorothy Stringer HS 0; Uckfield Community College 12 Latymer Upper School 22; Lytham St Anne’s Technology College 5 Kirkbie Kendall School 8; Woodhouse Grove School 24 RGS Newcastle 7; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 23 Clifton College 12; Claires Court School 3 Reading Blue Coat School 20; Torquay Boys GS 0 Saltash Community School 22

 

Fifth Round: Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School 28 Reading Blue Coat School 19; Beechen Cliff School 30 Saltash Community School 7; King's College School, Wimbledon 24 Langley School, Norwich 10; Langley Park Boys School 28 Latymer Upper School 7; Calday Grange Grammar School 12 Kirkbie Kendall 0; Birkdale School 41 Woodhouse Grove School 14; King’s School, Grantham 24 Lawrence Sheriff School 8; Woodlands School 21 St Columbas College 5

 

Quarter Finals: Beechen Cliff School 0 Langley Park Boys School 8; Woodlands School 11 Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital School 6; Kings College School, Wimbledon 20 King’s School, Grantham 5; Calday Grange Grammar School 36 Birkdale School 5

 

Semi Finals: Langley Park Boys School 15 (won on penalty kick-off) Woodlands School 15; Kings College School, Wimbledon 12 Calday Grange Grammar School 19

 

Final: Langley Park Boys School 8 Calday Grange Grammar School 7

 

 

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U18 Cup 2009

 

Fifth Round: North Berwick HS 14 Glasgow Academy 7; Stewart’s Melville College 31 Galashiels Academy 6; Fettes College 34 High School of Glasgow 13; George Watson’s College 33 Robert Gordon’s College 7; George Heriot’s School 20 High School of Dundee 13; Merchiston Castle 71 Gordonstoun 0; Dollar Academy 58 Marr College 10; Hutchesons’ Grammar School 19 Morrison’s Academy 3

 

Quarter Finals: Stewart’s Melville 34 Hutchesons’ Grammar 7; Fettes College 28 Dollar Academy 19; Merchiston Castle School 8 George Watson’s College 8 (GWC win on away team rule); North Berwick High 15 George Heriot’s 7

 

Semi Finals: North Berwick High School 0 Stewart’s-Melville College 25; George Watson’s College 7 Fettes College 17

 

Final: Stewart’s Melville College 28 Fettes College 39

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U15 Cup 2009

 

Fifth Round: Marr College 0 Stewart’s Melville College 64; George Watson’s College 58 Selkirk HS 14; Kelvinside Academy 5 Edinburgh Academy 40; Glasgow Academy 12 North Berwick HS 14; George Heriot’s School 48 Highlanders (Pitlochry/Breadalbane) 25; High School of Glasgow 38 Madras College 5; Galashiels Academy 46 Kinross HS 14; Hutcheson’s GS 17 Robert Gordon’s College 0

 

Quarter Finals: George Heriot’s School 7 George Watson’s College 53; Stewart’s Melville College 0 Edinburgh Academy 65; Galashiels Academy 0 North Berwick HS 3; Hutcheson’s GS 15 High School of Glasgow 0

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 67 North Berwick HS 0; George Watson’s College 22 Hutcheson’s GS 7

 

Final: Edinburgh Academy 29 George Watson’s College 21

 

Rosslyn Park National Schools Sevens 2009

 

U18 Open

 

Semi Finals: Kirkham 24 Colstons 19; Coleg Sir Gar 12 Millfield 19

 

Final: Kirkham 0 Millfield 36

 

Festival

 

Semi Finals: Epsom 10 Bryanston 7; St. Peter’s, York 10 Wellington College 17

 

Final: Epsom 12 Wellington College 17

 

U16 Colts

 

Semi Finals: Bedford 15 RGS High Wycombe 7; Ampleforth 0 Millfield 12

 

Final: Bedford 7 Millfield 26

 

U13 Junior

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift 39 Brynteg 14; Woodhouse Grove 0 Warwick 14

 

Final: Whitgift 24 Warwick 0

 

U13 Prep

 

Semi Finals: The Downs 19 Sedbergh 5; Bedford 14 Dulwich College 12

 

Final: The Downs 24 Bedford 12

 

Girls

 

Semi Finals: Pascani 7 Neath Port Talbot 17; GWR 0 Colston’s 14

 

Final: Neath Port Talbot 17 Colston’s 0

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U18 Cup 2008

 

Semi Finals: Robert Gordon’s College 5 George Watson’s College 15; Merchiston Castle School 27 George Heriot’s School 3

 

Final: George Watson’s College 3 Merchiston Castle School 15

 

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U15 Cup 2008

 

Semi Finals: George Heriot’s School 14 Edinburgh Academy 13; Hutcheson’s GS 0 George Watson’s College 15

 

Final: George Watson’s College 7 George Heriot’s School 5

 

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U18 Bowl 2008

 

Semi Finals: Jedburgh GS 31 Williamwood 17; St Columba’s, Kilmacolm 13 Forrester HS 10

 

Final: Jedburgh GS 17 St Columba’s, Kilmacolm 5

 

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U18 Plate 2008

 

Semi Finals: Linlithgow Academy Composite 5 Kelvinside Academy 27; Balfron HS 6 Queen Victoria School 33

 

Final: Kelvinside Academy 17 Queen Victoria School 0

 

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U15 Bowl 2008

 

Semi Finals: Bell Baxter HS 14 Dunbar GS 17; Kinross HS 12 Preston Lodge HS 48

 

Final: Dunbar GS 22 Preston Lodge HS 12

 

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U15 Plate 2008

 

Semi Finals: Jordanhill School 22 Queen Victoria School 19; Loretto School 7 Kelso HS 12

 

Final: Jordanhill School 26 Kelso HS 27

 

 

Northern Bank Ulster Schools Cup 2008

 

Final: Methodist College 36 Regent House 0

 

Cronk-Cunis Cup 2007

 

Round 1: St John’s Leatherhead 15 Wellington College 10, Christ’s Hospital 7 Pangbourne College 19, Abingdon 5 KCS Wimbledon 18, Cranleigh 34 Reigate Grammar 24, Tiffin Boys 7 St Benedict’s Ealing 10, Windsor Boys 7 Lord Wandsworth College 28, Bristol Grammar 17 St Edward’s Oxford 0, Brighton College 39 Gordonstoun 0, Oundle 7 Portmouth Grammar 19, Hampton 38 Norwich 0, Tonbridge 38 King Edward VI Southampton 0, Mill Hill 5 St Paul’s 26, Millfield 20 Haileybury College 5, Marlborough 14 Monmouth 26

Round 2: St John’s Leatherhead 14 Pangbourne College 10, KCS Wimbledon 0 Loughborough Grammar 12, Wimbledon College 5 Cranleigh 12,

St Benedicts 7 Lord Wandsworth's College 9, Bristol Grammar 5 Brighton College 24, Portsmouth GS 3 Hampton 3 (Hampton won by 3 DGs to 1 AET), Tonbridge 10 St Paul’s 0, Millfield 20 Monmouth 0

Quarter-finals: St John’s Leatherhead 5 Loughborough Grammar 0, Cranleigh 19 Lord Wandsworth's College 22, Brighton College 18 Hampton 7, Tonbridge 15 Millfield 0

Semi-finals: St John’s, Leatherhead 33 Lord Wandsworth's College 7, Brighton College 7 Tonbridge 10

Final: St John’s, Leatherhead 0 Tonbridge 19

 

Plate

Round 1: Wellington 12 Christ’s Hospital 0, Abingdon 0 Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar 12, Bedford 17 Reigate Grammar 0, Tiffin Boys 22 Windsor Boys 0, St Edward’s Oxford 24 Gordonstoun 0, Oundle 7 Norwich 12, King Edward VI Southampton lost to Mill Hill w/o, Haileybury College 5 Marlborough 12.

Quarter-finals: Wellington College 12 Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar 15, Bedford 15 Tiffin Boys 17, St Edward’s Oxford 12 Norwich 5, Mill Hill 0 Marlborough 24.

Semi-finals: Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar 24 Tiffin Boys 21, St Edward’s Oxford 22 Marlborough 5

Final: St Edward’s College, Oxford 17 Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar 10

Bowl

Quarter-finals: Blue Coat Reading 5 Merchant Taylors 29, Wimbledon College 10 Monmouth 13, Pangbourne College 7 Portsmouth Grammar 17, Wallington County Grammar 7 Latymer Upper 17

Semi-finals: Merchant Taylors 12 Monmouth 0; Portsmouth Grammar bt Latymer Upper w/o

Final: Merchant Taylors 5 Portsmouth GS 10 (AET)

 

Vase

Quarter-finals: Bristol Grammar 35 Oundle 5; King Edward VI Southampton 29 Haileybury College 17; Reigate Grammar - bye, Abingdon – bye

Semi-finals: Bristol Grammar bt King Edward VI, Southampton w/o; Reigate Grammar 0 Abingdon 3 (AET)

Final: Bristol Grammar 18 Abingdon 3

 

 

Daily Mail Schools U15 Cup

 

Preliminary Round

 

(North results): Stockport Grammar School 38 Altrincham Boys Grammar School 7, Marple Hall School 7 Ashton on Mersey School 45, Liverpool College 36 Ormskirk School 0, Birkdale School 30 Wickersley School and Sports College 0, Horsforth School 46 Guiseley School 0, St John Fisher CHS 0 Harrogate Grammar School 50. Round One (North results): Ellesmere College 39 St Joseph's College, Stoke 7, Sir John Talbot 32 Newcastle-Under-Lyme School 0, Denstone College 15 Lady Manners School 12, Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Ashbourne 12 Mount St Mary's College 23, Alsager School 45 Trentham High School 0, Glossopdale Community College v Buxton Community School, Bishop Heber High School 17 Sandbach School 24, Kings School Macclesfield 50 Fallibroome High School 0, Birkenhead School 50 Rydal Penrhos School 0, Calday Grange Grammar School 50 St Anselm's College 0, Wirral Grammar School v Hartford High School, The Grange School, Hartford 20 St Nicholas Catholic High School 0, Cheadle Hulme School 12 Wilmslow High School 14, Weaverham High School v Stockport GS, Bridgewater High School 37 Wade Deacon High School 0, St's Peter and Paul Catholic College v Fairfield High School, St Ambrose College v Marple Hall School or Ashton on Mersey, Bramhall High School 10 Lymm High School 41, St Edward's College 50 Sale Grammar School 5, Cowley Language College 48 Merchant Taylor's School 5, Liverpool College v Kirkham Grammar School, St MaryÂ’s College, Crosby 31 King Edward VII and Queen Mary School, Lytham 17, Arnold School 10 Hutton Grammar School 23, Lytham St Annes High Technology College 15 Stonyhurst College 12, St Benedict's High School 52 Whitehaven School 10, Keswick School v Netherhall Sports College, Cockermouth School 57 St Bees, Cumbria 7, Stainburn School and Science College 7 Trinity School 25, Queen Katherine School 0 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 50, Kirbie Kendal 15 Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale 10, Ullswater Community College 5 Ripley St Thomas 36, St Aidan's County High School 12 Austin Friars St MonicaÂ’s School 35, Castle Rushen High School, IOM 0 The Manchester Grammar School 50, Audenshaw School 52 King WilliamÂ’s College, IOM 20, West Hill School w/o Hulme Grammar School, Rishworth School 26 Bolton School 12, Giggleswick School 50 Ermysteds Grammar School 0, South Craven School 15 Settle College 19, Ashville College 14 Prince Henry's Grammar 10, The Kings School, Pontefract 0 St Peter's School, York 31, Hymers College 31 South Hunsley School 7, Birkdale School 36 Ridgewood School 10, Wath Comprehensive 14 The Mirfield Free Grammar and Sixth Form 26, Whitcliffe Mount School 7 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield 17, Crossley Heath School 27 Woodhouse Grove School 0, Pudsey Grangefield School v Leeds Grammar School, Roundhay School 14 Hipperholme and Lightcliffe HS 22, Horsforth School v Bradford Grammar School, Harrogate Grammar 50 King James's School, Knaresborough 0, Ripon Grammar School v Easingwold Secondary School, Bedale High School 10 Northallerton College 20, Scarborough College 5 Ampleforth College 20, Egglescliffe School 15 Richmond School 50, Yarm School 12 Stokesley CS 24, Macmillan Academy 25 Carmel RC College 17, Ian Ramsey Church of England School, IOM 12 Barnard Castle School 66, St Hilds Church of England School 50 Dyke House School 0, St Bede's Catholic School and Sixth Form College 0 Durham School 50, Whitley Bay High School 21 Royal Grammar School, Newcastle 22, Haydon Bridge High School 0 Queen Elizabeth High School, Hexham 60, Prudhoe Community High School 56 Emmanuel College 17, Ponteland Community High School 10 The King's School, Tynemouth 5, Astley Community High School 7 Dame Allan's School 66, King Edward VI School, Morpeth 24 Cramlington High School 5.

 

(South West results): Burford School 5 Warriner School 12, Burnham Grammar School 20 Sir William Borlase's School 22, Christ's College 0 Cleeve Comprehensive School 38, Churchdown School 7 Cheltenham Bournside School 24, Cirencester Deer Park School 50 Thomas Keeble School 14, Claires Court School 17 Marlborough College 7, Colston's Collegiate School 43 Ridings School 19, Dene Magna School 0 Newent Community School 48, Gillotts School 22 Desborough School 5, Lord Williams School 17 Aylesbury Grammar School 7, Pangbourne College 10 Downs School 22, Reading Blue Coat School v The Bulmershe School HWO, Reading School 50 Leighton Park School 0, Rednock School 3 Marling School 50, Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 50 John Hampden Grammar School 0, St Peters Catholic High School and Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester 50 Central Technology College 0, The Castle School, Thornbury 35 Clifton College 21, The Licensed Victualler's School 18 St Crispin's School 12, Wellington College v Charters School HWO, Windsor Boys' School 49 Westgate School 0, Wood Green School 19 Akeley Wood School 20, Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School 44 Hengrove Community Arts College 0,S heldon School 28 St John's School and Community College 24, South Dartmoor College 0 Ivybridge Community College 50, Brymore School Of Agriculture 7 Heathfield Community School 20, Priory Community School 46 Chew Valley School 0, Beechen Cliff School 26 Wellsway School 12, Churchill Community College 29 Wyvern School 5, Colyton Grammar School v Woodroffe School AWO, Exmouth Community College 31 St Peter's C of E School 5, Gillingham School 43 Milton Abbey School 14, Gordano School 21 Clevedon School 7, Ilfracombe College v West Buckland School AWO, King Alfred School 0 Millfield School 50, Newquay Tretherras School 5 Penair School 21, Norton Hill 0 Downside School 21, Paignton Community and Sports College 5 Kingsbridge Community College 27, Penryn College 0 Truro School 27, Plymouth College 28 St Boniface's College 7, Queen Elizabeth's CC, Crediton 54 Exeter School 0, St Ives School 27 Camborne School and Community College 12, Stoke Damerel Community College 5 Devonport High School for Boys 47, Tavistock College 31 Kelly College 27, The Gryphon School 16 Sherborne School 20, Torquay Boys' Grammar School 50 Brixham Community College 0, Uffculme School v The Castle School, Taunton HWO, Warminster School 0 Prior Park College 37, Pilton Community College 34 Braunton School and Community College 17, Helston Community College 50 Mullion School 0.

 

First Round

 

(London & South East): Oakwood Park Grammar School 19 Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys 39, Hurstmere Secondary School For Boys 8 St Olave's School 39, BETHS Grammar School 50 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys 0, Borden Grammar School 0 Maidstone Grammar School 50, Dartford Grammar School 22 Gravesend Grammar School for Boys 0, Davenant Foundation Grammar School 0 Felsted School 56, Dover Grammar School For Boys 17 Sir Roger Manwood's School 39, Eltham College 12 Colfe's School 17,Epsom College (Boys) 50 Wallington County Grammar School 5, Ipswich School 0 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 29, King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford 5 Colchester Royal Grammar School 39, King Edward VII School, Kings Lynn 50 Fakenham High School & College 0, Langley School, Norwich 27 Wymondham College 7, Leiston Community High School v King Edward VI School, Bury St Edmunds HWO, Netherhall Comprehensive School 20 King's School Ely 18, Perse School 17 Newport Free Grammar School 22, St Dunstan's College 36 Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School 5, Wimbledon College 27 Langley Park Boys School 5, St Benedicts School, Ealing 8 Latymer Upper School 0, Worthing High School 14 Brighton College 46, Feltham Community College 48 The Heathland School 5, London Oratory School 41 Orleans Park School 22, Chichester High School 47 Oaklands R C School 0, City Of London Freemens 34 Bishop Wand Church of England School 7, Cranbrook School v The Judd School AWO, Dorothy Stringer High School 26 Shoreham College 0, Holy Trinity School 19 Worth School 5, Hounsdown School 29 Hampshire Collegiate School 14, Imberhorne School 5 Christ's Hospital 50, Isleworth/Syon School 20 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial 26, King's School Winchester 48 Brighton Hill Community College 9, Royal Alexander & Albert School 17 The Priory School, Dorking 31, Salesian College 50 Mill Chase Community Technology College 0, Salvatorian College 12 Merchant Taylor's School 32, St Bedes School, Hailsham 21 Hove Park School 15, St Johns College, Southsea v Medina High School HWO, St Peter's Catholic Comprehensive School 5 John Fisher School 29, The Skinners School, Tunbridge Wells 50 Bethany School 0, Trinity School, Croydon 10 Whitgift School 11, Uckfield Community College 33 Hurstpierpoint College 10, Warden Park Comprehensive School 31 Sackville School 0, Latymer School 0 St Paul's School, Barnes 50.

 

 

Round 2

 

(South West): Tewkesbury School U15 34 Cirencester Deer Park School U15 0, Abingdon School U15 38 Stowe School, Buckingham U15 0,Cheltenham Bournside School U15 Cleeve Comprehensive School U15 ,Kennet School U15 29 The Licensed Victualler's School U15 0,Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School U15 Colston's Collegiate School U15 ,Reading Blue Coat School U15 Gillotts School U15 ,Reading School U15 5 Downs School U15 19,Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe U15 20 Lord Williams School U15 0,Sheldon School U15 39 Claires Court School U15 12,St Peters Catholic High School & Sixth Form Centre, Gloucester U15 37 Chosen Hill School U15 3,Tewkesbury School U15 Cirencester Deer Park School U15 ,Warriner School U15 33 Akeley Wood School U15 3,Wellington College U15 56 The Forest School U15 5,Windsor Boys' School U15 53 Sir William Borlase's School U15 0,Wyedean School U15 Marling School U15, Wyedean School U15 5 Marling School U15 43,Reading Blue Coat School U15 14 Gillotts School U15 14,Cheltenham Bournside School U15 15 Cleeve Comprehensive School U15 7, Ivybridge Community College U15 52 Devonport High School for Boys U15 0,Bishop Wordsworth's School U15 34 Dauntsey's School U15 17,Downside School U15 34 Churchill Community College U15 12,Heathfield Community School U15 0 Millfield School U15 50,Helston Community College U15 12 St Ives School U15 29,Ivybridge Community College U15 Devonport High School for Boys U15 ,Kingsbridge Community College U15 51 Tavistock College U15 3, Prior Park College U15 17 Beechen Cliff School U15 7,Priory Community School U15 52 Gordano School U15 0,Queen Elizabeth's CC, Crediton U15 55 Torquay Boys' Grammar School U15 5,Sherborne School U15 49 Gillingham School U15 0,West Buckland School U15 25 Pilton Community College U15 10,Woodroffe School U15 0 Exmouth Community College U15 24, Poole Grammar School U15 5 Canford School U15 55

Daily Mail Schools Rugby Cup 2006/07

 

U18

 

Fourth Round: Truro College 13 Exeter College 13 (Truro win on tries scored); Bishop Wordsworth School 10 Downside School 3; Filton College 27 QEHS, Clifton 3; St Peters VI Form Centre 31 Hartpury College 29; St Edwards College, Charlton Kings 14 Claires Court School 24; Wellington College 36 Pangbourne College 12; RGS High Wycombe 51 Magdalen College 12; Abingdon School 15 Aylesbury GS 7; Hymers College 13 St Peters York 18; Barnard Castle 30 RGS Newcastle 0; QEHS Hexham 12 Yarm School 3; Bradford GS 25 Leeds GS 0; St Ambrose College 40 Sandbach School 19; St Edwards College 13 QEGS Wakefield 10; Manchester GS 16 RGS Lancaster 12; Stonyhurst College 17 Myerscough College 5; Nottingham HS 31 Worksop College 3; Adams GS 22 Bishop Vesey GS 3; Solihull School 32 Kings School Worcester 25; Warwick School 32 Old Swinford Hospital School 25; John Cleveland College 47 Bablake School 10; Wyggeston & QE College 39 Northampton School For Boys 8; Richard Hale School 15 Wellingborough School 14; Wisbech GS 50 Hinchingbrooke School 0; Kings College Wimbledon 16 John Fisher School 10; Whitgift School 31 London Leisure College 17; Sussex Downs College 31 St Olaves GS 17; Skinners School 17 Judd School 11; King Edward VI School Southampton 20 Farnborough Sixth Form College 5; St Benedicts School Ealing 52 Latymer Upper School 5; Campion School Hornchurch 53 Robert Clack School 3; West Suffolk College 27 Perse School 0

 

Fifth Round: Barnard Castle School 38 QEHS Hexham 7; St Peters York 13 Bradford GS 19; St Ambrose College 48 St Edwards College, Liverpool 0; Manchester GS 0 Stonyhurst College 19; Adams GS 12 Nottingham HS 6; Warwick School 44 Solihull School 20; John Cleveland College 16 Wyggeston & QE College 3; Richard Hale School 22 Wisbech GS 17; Truro College 18 Bishop Wordsworth School 13; Filton College 11 St Peters Sixth Form Centre 14; Claires Court School 3 Wellington College 22; RGS High Wycombe 40 Abingdon School 10; Kings College Wimbledon 23 Whitgift School 21; Skinners School 18 Sussex Downs Sixth Form College 10; St Benedicts School Ealing 26 King Edward VI School 0; Campion School, Hornchurch 14 West Suffolk College 8

 

Sixth Round: Wellington College 41 RGS High Wycombe 30; St Ambrose College 35 Stoneyhurst College 12; John Cleveland College 16 Richard Hale School 0; St Benedicts School, Ealing 18 Campion School 5; Kings College School Wimbledon 13 Skinners School 3; Truro College 5 St Peters HS, Glos 30; Adams GS 0 Warwick School 21; Barnard Castle School 15 Bradford GS 10

 

Quarter Finals: Warwick School 12 St Peter’s HS 11; St Benedict’s, Ealing 15 St Ambrose 15 (St Benedict’s School go through on more tries rule); Barnard Castle School 25 John Cleveland College 10; Wellington College 13 KCS, Wimbledon 3

 

Semi Finals: Barnard Castle School 23 Wellington College 22; St Benedict’s School, Ealing 5 Warwick School 10

 

Final: Barnard Castle School 23 Warwick School 24

 

Daily Mail Schools Rugby Cup 2006/07

 

U15

 

Fourth Round: Truro School 8 Exeter School 17; Devonport High School 0 Torquay Boys Grammar School 26; Millfield School 25 Canford School 23; Gryphon School 35 Marlborough College 5; Wellington College 36 Claires Court School 5; RGS High Wycombe 10 Aylesbury Grammar School 10 (Aylesbury win); Chosen Hill School 3 St Peters, Stroud 0; Newent Community School 7 QEH, Clifton 14; Judd School 50 Skinners School 5; Brighton College 39 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 12; Lord Wandsworth College 13 Reigate GS 20; John Fisher School 38 Langley Park School For Boys 0; Greshams School 15 Kings School Ely 3; RGS Colchester 24 Williams Edwards School 15; Haberdashers Aske’s Boys School 27 Hampton School 10; St Pauls School Barnes 42 London Oratory School 22; Austin Friars St Monica’s 27 RGS Newcastle 5; Yarm School 19 Brierton CC 21; South Hunsley 25 Crossley Heath 0; Leeds Grammar 21 St Peter’s, York 33; RGS Lancaster 10 Merchant Taylor’s School 13; St Edward’s College 17 Birkenhead School 34; Lymm HS 13 King’s Macclesfield 5; Bradford GS 5 Nottingham HS 5 (Nottingham S win on away side rule); Adams GS 34 King Edward VI School Lichfield 30; KES Five Ways 31 Old Swinford Hospital School 12; Warwick School 17 Bromsgrove School 0; Bishop Of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 36 Cokethorpe School 0; Derby GS 8 De Lisle Catholic Science College 34; Oakham School 13 Wellingborough School 0; Stratton Upper School 12 Bedford School 24; Bishop’s Stortford HS 17 Queen Elizabeth’s School Barnet 35            

 

Fifth Round: Exeter School 20 Torquay Boys GS 6; Millfield School 17 Gryphon School 13; Wellington College 29 Aylesbury GS 5; Chosen Hill School 5 QEH Clifton 12; Judd School 0 Brighton College 6; Reigate GS 6 John Fisher School 8; Greshams School 13 RGS Colchester 19; Haberdashers Aske’s Boys School 5 St Pauls School Barnes 24; Austin Friars St Monica’s 29 Brierton Community College 10; South Hunsley School 13 St Peters, York 10; Merchant Taylor’s School, Crosby 25 Birkenhead School 10; Lymm HS 33 Nottingham HS 7; Adams GS 3 KES Five Ways 10; Warwick School 12 Bishop Of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 19; De Lisle Catholic Science College 15 Oakham School 12; Bedford School 34 Queen Elizabeth’s School Barnet 12

 

Sixth Round: KES, Five Ways 7 Bishop Of Hereford’s Bluecoat 7 (Bishop Of Hereford’s go through on away side rule); Exeter School 3 Millfield 0; Brighton College 12 John Fisher School 7; RGS Colchester 21 St Paul’s School, Barnes 22; Wellington College 41 QEH, Clifton 6; De Lisle Catholic Science College 5 Bedford School 11; Lymm HS 44 Merchant Taylor’s School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Bedford School 10 Wellington College 10 (Wellington go through on away team rule); Lymm HS 39 Austin Friars 0; Exeter School v St Paul's Barnes; Brighton College 5 Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat 6

 

Semi Finals: Wellington College 6 Lymm High School 19; St. Paul’s School, Barnes 27 Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat 7

 

Final: Lymm High School 20 St Paul’s School, Barnes 15

 

Daily Mail U18 Vase 2006/07

 

Last Sixteen: Trinity, Carlisle 3 Ermysteds GS 50; Lady Manners School 33 KES Stratford 7; Truro School 50 Yeovil College 0; Langley Park School For Boys 10 Cranbrook 0; Hampton 19 Westcliffe HS 25; Reading Bluecoat School 20 Lord William's School, Thame 10; Welbeck College 18 Moulton College 5; Wilmslow HS 22 Bolton School 5

 

Quarter Finals: Ermysteds GS 13 Lady Manners School 8; Truro School 21 Westcliff High School 0; Langley Park 15 Reading Bluecoat 8; Wilmslow HS 8 Welbeck College 0

 

Semi Finals: Langley Park School for Boys 5 Ermysteds Grammar School 10; Truro School 0 Wilmslow High School 13

 

Final: Wilmslow High School 0 Ermysteds Grammar School 3

 

Daily Mail U15 Vase 2006/07

 

Last Sixteen: Barnard Castle School 3 Woodhouse Grove School 10; Solihull School bt Prince Henry's, Evesham; Teignmouth Community College 3 Bishop Wordsworth's School 22; Whitgift School w/o Cranbrook School; Norwich School 3 Felsted School 21; Pangbourne College 7 Colston's School 36; Loughborough GS 39 Hinchingbrooke School 5; Stonyhurst College 0 Manchester GS 0 (MSG qualify as away side)

 

Quarter Finals: Woodhouse Grove School 17 Manchester GS 10; Bishop Wordsworth's School 25 Whitgift School 20; Felsted School 13 Loughborough GS 12; Solihull School 16 Colston's School 12

 

Semi Finals: Bishop Wordsworth's School 12 Solihull School 13; Felsted School 10 Woodhouse Grove School 30

 

Final: Woodhouse Grove School 27 Solihull School 3

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U18 Cup 2006/07

 

Third Round: Galashiels Academy 15 Robert Gordon’s College 3; Edinburgh Academy 31 Glasgow Academy 9; High School of Glasgow 16 Trinity Academy 13; Hutchesons’ GS 12 Stewart’s-Melville College 31; Lomond School 0 Loretto School 33; Merchiston Castle 21 George Watson’s College 15; Perth Academy 14 Morrison’s Academy 34; Dollar Academy 29 Hillhead/Jordanhill Schools 8; Marr College 0 Royal High School 17

 

Fourth Round: Dollar Academy 48 Gordonstoun 13; Stewart’s-Melville College 27 Glenalmond College 11; Merchiston Castle School 53 Morrison’s Academy 7; Peebles HS 27 The Royal HS14; Strathallan 53 Boroughmuir HS 0; North Berwick HS 17 Galashiels Academy 0; Bell Baxter HS 61 Edinburgh Academy 12; High School of Glasgow 24 Loretto 3

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 22 Peebles HS 7; Strathallan 20 High School of Glasgow 3; Bell Baxter HS 12 North Berwick HS 7; Stewart’s-Melville College 8 Dollar Academy 13

 

Semi Finals: Dollar Academy 35 Strathallan 19; Bell Baxter High School 15 Merchiston Castle School 8

 

Final: Dollar Academy 8 Bell Baxter HS 20

 

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools U15 Cup 2006/07

 

Fourth Round: Earlston HS 32 Aberdeen GS 0; High School Of Dundee 7 Edinburgh Academy 12; Glenalmond College 3 Hutcheson’s GS 13; Marr College 22 Perth Academy 0; George Watson’s College 77 Lasswade HS 7; High School Of Glasgow 12 North Berwick HS 15; Linlithgow Academy Composite 0 Stewart’s Melville College 41; St Aloysius College w/o Merchiston Castle

 

Quarter Finals: Earlston HS 5 George Watson’s College 48; Marr College 12 North Berwick HS 5; St Aloysius College 5 Edinburgh Academy 50; Stewart’s Melville College 15 Hutcheson’s GS 19

 

Semi Finals: Edinburgh Academy 39 Marr College 10; George Watson’s College 26 Hutcheson’s GS 5

 

Final: George Watson’s College 12 Edinburgh Academy 5

 

Ulster Schools Cup 2006/07

 

Third Round: Banbridge Academy 3 Campbell College 5; RBAI 21 Ballymena Academy 5; Portora Royal School 10 Limavady GS 7; Foyle & Londonderry College 19 Ballyclare HS 5; Royal School Armagh 12 Grosvenor GS 5; Methodist College 59 Portadown College 3; Regent House 0 Wallace HS 8; Belfast Royal Academy 13 Friends School 5

 

Quarter Finals: Campbell College 8 RBAI 28; Portora Royal School 17 Foyle & Londonderry College 10; Royal School Armagh 6 Methodist College 33; Wallace HS 30 Belfast Royal Academy 3

 

Semi Finals: Wallace HS 37 Portora Royal School 3; Methodist College 7 RBAI 11

 

Final: Wallace HS 0 RBAI 15

 

 

RESULTS: RUGBY UNION

© Copyright 2014 School Sport Magazine. All Rights Reserved. | Website Design by Swift Creations

 

School Sport office address: School Sport Magazine, 76 Loxwood Road, Lovedean, Hampshire. PO8 9TY    Telephone: 023 9259 4536    E-mail: [email protected]

© Copyright 2014 School Sport Magazine. All Rights Reserved. | Website Design by Swift Creations

 

School Sport office address: School Sport Magazine, 76 Loxwood Road, Lovedean, Hampshire. PO8 9TY    Telephone: 023 9259 4536    E-mail: [email protected]