arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 squadkit-728 gilmour online ad aresson digital ad issue 79 cover pic

 

 

60th ESSA Secondary Schools Team Championships 2017/18

 

U13 Junior Girls 200m Freestyle Relay: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – St Teresa’s School; 4th – Bedford Girls School; 5th – King’s HS, Warwick; 6th – Farnborough Hill School; 7th – Walthamstow Hall School; 8th – Wimbledon HS; 9th – Colchester County High School; 10th – Berkhamsted School

 

U13 Junior Girls 200m Medley Relay: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – St Teresa’s School; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – RGS Newcastle; 5th – Plymouth College; 6th – Sevenoaks School; 7th – Didcot Girls School; 8th – Farnborough Hill School; 9th – Berkhamsted School; 10th – Kettlethorpe HS

 

U15 Intermediate Girls 200m Freestyle Relay: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th - Cherwell School; 5th – St Helen & St Katharine School; 6th – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 7th – Walthamstow Hall School; 8th – Royal Masonic School; 9th – Royal Wootton Bassett Academy; 10th – Greenbank HS

 

U15 Intermediate Girls 200m Medley Relay: 1st - Millfield; 2nd – Plymouth College; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – St Helen & St Katharine School; 5th – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 6th – Greenbank HS; 7th – Cherwell School; 8th – Newcastle HS; 9th – Walthamstow Hall School; 10th – Royal Masonic School

 

U18 Senior Girls 200m Freestyle Relay: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Plymouth College; 3rd – Millfield; 4th – Wycombe HS; 5th – Guildford HS; 6th – Parkstone GS; 7th – Southfield School; 8th – Chelmsford County HS; 9th – Caterham School; 10th – Bournemouth Collegiate School

 

U18 Senior Girls 200m Medley Relay: 1st - Millfield; 2nd – Plymouth College; 3rd – Guildford HS; 4th – Farnborough Hill School; 5th – Wycombe HS; 6th – Parkstone GS; 7th – Southfield School; 8th – Colchester County HS; 9th – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 10th – Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

 

U13 Junior Boys 200m Freestyle Relay: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – George Abbot School; 3rd – Salesian College; 4th – RGS Guildford; 5th – Piggott School; 6th – Idsall School; 7th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 8th – Dulwich College; 9th – Oldbury Wells School; 10th – Aylesbury GS

 

U13 Junior Boys 200m Medley Relay: 1st - Millfield; 2nd – Dulwich College; 3rd – Aylesbury GS; 4th – Piggott School; 5th – Trinity School, Croydon; 6th – Park View Community School; 7th – Canon Slade School; 8th – Wade Deacon HS; 9th – Warwick School; 10th – Dulwich Prep School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys 200m Freestyle Relay: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Dulwich College; 5th – George Abbot School; 6th – Harrow School; 7th – Westcliff HS; 8th – Abingdon School; 9th – Skinners School; 10th – Chalfonts Community College

 

U15 Intermediate Boys 200m Medley Relay: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Dulwich College; 5th – Aylesbury GS; 6th – George Abbot School; 7th – Sevenoaks School; 8th – Harrow School; 9th – Whitgift School; 10th – Park View Community School

 

U18 Intermediate Boys 200m Freestyle Relay: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – John Hampden GS; 5th – St John’s School; 6th – Windsor Boys School; 7th – Barton Peveril College; 8th – Farnborough College; 9th – Harrow School; 10th – Sandbach School

 

U18 Intermediate Boys 200m Medley Relay: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – Harrow School; 5th – St Christopher’s CE HS; 6th – John Hampden GS; 7th – Bede’s School; 8th – Farnborough College; 9th – Windsor Boys School; 10th – Barton Peverill College