arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 squadkit-728 gilmour online ad aresson digital ad issue 79 cover pic

 

 

62nd ESSA Secondary Schools Team Championships 2019

 

U13 Girls Freestyle: 1st – Mayflower High School; 2nd – Penistone GS; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – Sevenoaks School; 5th – Priory Academy LSST; 6th – Abbey School; 7th – Guildford HS; 8th – Taunton School; 9th – James Allen’s Girls School; 10th – Oxford HS

 

U13 Boys Freestyle: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Whitgift; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – Sutton GS; 5th – Mayflower HS; 6th – Sevenoaks School; 7th – Duchess’ Community HS; 8th – Plymouth College; 9th – Grammar School at Leeds; 10th – Dulwich Prep School

 

U15 Girls Freestyle: 1st – Mount Kelly; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Devonport HS; 4th – Ellesmere College; 5th – Sheffield HS; 6th – St Teresa’s School; 7th – St Felix School; 8th – Bedford Girls School; 9th – Hurstpierpoint School; 10th – Ripon GS

 

U15 Boys Freestyle: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – St Peter’s Catholic School, Guildford; 4th – Harrow School; 5th – Dulwich College; 6th – Salesian College, Farnborough; 7th – Park View Community School, Chester-le-Street; 8th – Plymouth College; 9th – St Felix School; 10th – RGS Guildford

 

U18 Girls Freestyle: 1st – Plymouth College; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – Bromley High School; 5th – Cherwell School; 6th – Dulwich College; 7th – St Helen & St Katharine School; 8th – St Felix School; 9th – Havant & South Downs College; 10th – Walthamstow Hall School

 

U18 Boys Freestyle: 1st – Plymouth College; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – Windsor Boys School; 5th – Aylesbury GS; 6th – Dulwich College; 7th – Ardingly College; 8th – St Felix School; 9th – Harrow School; 10th – Repton School

 

U13 Girls Medley: 1st – Taunton School; 2nd – Tonbridge GS; 3rd – Millfield; 4th – Penistone GS; 5th – Mayflower HS; 6th – Sevenoaks School; 7th – Guildford HS; 8th – Bromsgrove School; 9th – Dr Challoner’s HS

 

U13 Boys Medley: 1st – Whitgift; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Copleston HS; 4th – Sevenoaks School; 5th – Plymouth College; 6th – St John’s Beaumont School; 7th – Grammar School at Leeds; 8th – Salesian College, Farnborough; 9th – Mayflower HS

 

U15 Girls Medley: 1st – Ellesmere College; 2nd – Sheffield HS; 3rd – Devonport HS; 4th – Millfield; 5th – Plymouth College; 6th – St Teresa’s School; 7th – Great Sankey HS; 8th – Tonbridge GS; 9th – Taunton School; 10th – St Catherine’s School

 

U15 Boys Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – Park View Community School, Chester-le-Street; 4th – St Felix School; 5th – Harrow School; 6th – Dulwich College; 7th – Repton School; 8th – Aylesbury GS; 9th – Poole GS; 10th – Warwick School

 

U18 Girls Medley: 1st – Millfield; 2nd – Mount Kelly; 3rd – Plymouth College; 4th – St Helen & St Katharine School; 5th – Cherwell School; 6th – Bromley HS; 7th – Parkstone GS; 8th – Farnborough Sixth Form College; 9th – King Edward VI College, Stourbridge; 10th – Havant & South Downs College

 

U18 Boys Medley: 1st – Plymouth College; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Mount Kelly; 4th – Windsor Boys School; 5th – Harrow School; 6th – Repton School; 7th – Sir John Deane Sixth Form College; 8th – Aylesbury GS; 9th – Dulwich College; 10th – Abingdon School