arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 75 cover

Team Tennis Year 8 U13 Schools Cup 2017

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Lymm HS 6 High School of Glasgow 6; Queen Margaret’s School 0 RGS Newcastle 12; Leicester GS 10 St Martin’s School, Solihull 2; Ellesmere College 6 West Bridgford School 7; Talbot Heath School 10 Cokethorpe School 2; Corpus Christi RC HS 0 Millfield 12; Queenswood School 12 Framlingham School 0; New Hall School 0 Surbiton HS 12

 

Quarter Finals: Lymm HS 2 RGS Newcastle 10; Leicester GS 7 West Bridgford School 6; Talbot Heath School 10 Millfield 2; Queenswood School 8 Surbiton HS 4

 

Finals: Queenswood School 10 Leicester GS 2; Talbot Heath School 12 RGS Newcastle 0; RGS Newcastle 0 Queenswood School 12; Leicester GS 2 Talbot Heath School 10; Queenswood School 8 Talbot Heath School 4; RGS Newcastle 4 Leicester GS 8

 

Final Placings: 1st – Queenswood School; 2nd – Talbot Heath School; 3rd – Leicester GS; 4th – RGS Newcastle

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Grammar School at Leeds 12 Birkdale School; RGS Newcastle 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Ratcliffe College 12 Trent College 0; Ellesmere College 0 Warwick School 12; Exeter School 10 Stanwell School 2; Dauntsey’s School 0 Millfield 12; Reeds School 12 Aylesbury GS 0; New Hall School 0 Culford School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 0 Merchiston Castle School 10; Ratcliffe College 4 Warwick School 8; Exeter School 4 Millfield 8; Reeds School 8 Culford School 4

 

Finals: Merchiston Castle School 6 Reeds School 7; Warwick School 0 Millfield 12; Reeds School 12 Warwick School 0; Millfield 12 Merchiston Castle School 0; Reeds School 7 Millfield 6; Warwick School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10

 

Final Placings: 1st – Reeds School; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Merchiston Castle School; 4th – Warwick School

 

Team Tennis Year 10 U15 Schools Cup 2017

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Beaconhurst School 10 St Peter’s School, York 2; Sedbergh School 2 Manchester HS 10; Leicester GS 12 Wolverhampton Girls HS 0; Kenilworth School 2 Minster School 10; Talbot Heath School 12 Claire’s Court School 0; Millfield 2 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 10; Surbiton HS 8 Newstead Woods School 4; Culford School 7 Queenswood School 6

 

Quarter Finals: Beaconhurst School 4 Manchester HS 8; Leicester GS 10 Minster School 2; Talbot Heath School 12 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 0; Surbiton HS 6 Culford School 7

 

Finals: Leicester GS 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Manchester HS 4 Culford School 8; Talbot Heath School 12 Manchester HS 0; Culford School 12 Leicester GS 0; Talbot Heath School 10 Culford School 2; Leicester GS 8 Manchester HS 4

 

Final Placings: 1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Culford School; 3rd – Leicester GS; 4th – Manchester HS

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Merchiston Castle School 12 Altrincham GS for Boys 0; Harrogate GS 2 QEGS Penrith 10; Leicester GS 7 Castell Alun HS 6; Rugby School 0 Repton School 12; Bournemouth Collegiate School 8 Millfield 4; Radley College 2 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 10; Reeds School 10 Ousedale School 2; Coopers Company & Coborn School 2 Culford School 10

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 12 QEGS Penrith 0; Leicester GS 2 Repton School 10; Bournemouth Collegiate School 8 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 4; Reeds School 6 Culford School 7

 

Finals: Merchiston Castle School 7 Bournemouth Collegiate School 6; Repton School 0 Culford School 12; Bournemouth Collegiate School 10 Repton School 2; Culford School 8 Merchiston Castle School 4; Bournemouth Collegiate School 8 Culford School 4; Merchiston Castle School 8 Repton School 4

 

Final Placings: 1st – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 2nd – Culford School; 3rd – Merchiston Castle School; 4th – Repton School