arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 squadkit-728 gilmour online ad aresson digital ad issue 79 cover pic rayburn web ad

Team Tennis Year 8 U13 Schools Cup 2019

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Prior Park College 10 Exmouth Community College 2; Millfield 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Putney HS 12 Culford School 0; Sevenoaks School 0 Queenswood School 12; Northampton HS 7 Sir Jonathan North Community College 6; Queen’s School 4 King’s HS Warwick 8; Sheffield HS 12 Yarm School 0; Dollar Academy 2 Holmfirth HS 10

 

Quarter Finals: Prior Park College 12 Talbot Heath School 0; Putney High School 8 Queenswood School 4; Northampton HS 10 King’s HS 2; Sheffield HS 7 Holmfirth HS 6

 

Finals: Putney High School 12 Sheffield High School 0; Northampton High School 2 Prior Park College 10; Putney High School 12 Northampton High School 0; Prior Park College 8 Sheffield High School 4; Northampton High School 4 Sheffield High School 8; Putney High School 12 Prior Park College 0

 

Final Placings: 1st – Putney High School; 2nd – Prior Park College; 3rd – Sheffield High School; 4th – Northampton High School

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Millfield 12 Bishop Wordsworth School 0; Richard Lander School 2 Winchcombe School 10; Reed’s School 10 Aldwickbury School 2; Sevenoaks School 2 Perse School 10; Trent College 10 Wellingborough School 2; Llanfylin School 0 King’s Edward’s School 12; Crossley Heath School 12 Yarm School 0; High School of Glasgow 4 Harrogate GS 8

 

Quarter Finals: Millfield 8 Winchcombe School 4; Reed’s School 12 Perse School 0; Trent College 7 King’s Edward’s School 6; Crossley Heath School 12 Harrogate GS 0

 

Finals: Reeds School 10 Crossley Heath School 2; Trent College 4 Millfield 8; Reeds School 12 Trent College 0; Millfield 4 Crossley Heath School 8; Reeds School 12 Millfield 0; Trent College 2 Crossley Heath School 10

 

Final Placings: 1st – Reeds School; 2nd – Crossley Heath School; 3rd – Millfield; 4th – Trent College

 

Team Tennis Year 10 U15 Schools Cup 2019

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Prior Park School 12 West Buckland School 0; South Wilts Grammar School 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Queenswood School 10 Culford School 2; Benenden School 0 Putney HS 12; Headington School 6 Thomas Telford School 7; Leicester GS 7 Bromsgrove 6; Rainford HS 7 Strathallan School 6; South Hunsley School 0 RGS Newcastle 12

 

Quarter Finals: Prior Park School 10 Talbot Heath School 2; Queenswood School 8 Putney HS 4; Leicester GS 8 Thomas Telford School 4; Rainford HS 7 RGS Newcastle 6

 

Finals: Queenwood School 12 Rainford HS 0; Leicester GS 4 Prior Park College 8; Queenswood School 8 Leicester GS 4; Prior Park College 12 Rainford HS 0; Leicester GS 8 Rainford HS 2; Queenswood School 8 Prior Park College 0

 

Final Placings: 1st – Queenswood School; 2nd – Prior Park College; 3rd – Leicester GS; 4th – Rainford HS

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Exmouth Community College 12 Bournemouth Collegiate School 0; Crypt School 0 Millfield 12; Reed’s School 10 Sandringham School 2; New Hall School 0 Culford School 12; Magdalen College School 10 King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 2; Ellesmere College 10 Warwick School 2; RGS Newcastle 12 St Peter’s School York 0; Altrincham GS for Boys 0 Merchiston Castle School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Exmouth Community College 3 Millfield 9; Reed’s School 8 Culford School 4; Ellesmere College 12 Magdalen College School 0; Merchiston Castle School 12 RGS Newcastle 0

 

Finals: Reeds School 12 Merchiston Castle School 0; Ellesmere College 0 Millfield 12; Millfield 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Reeds School 12 Ellesmere College 0; Ellesmere College 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Reeds School 12 Millfield 0

 

Final Placings: 1st – Reeds School; 2nd – Merchiston Castle School; 3rd – Millfield; 4th – Ellesmere College