arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 74 cover

School Sport Magazine National Schools U13 Cup 2016/17

 

Preliminary Round: (Midland) King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 35 King Edward’s School Birmingham 15; Gresham’s School 25 Langley School 10; Robert Bloomfield Academy bt Cottesloe School; Robert Clack School 40 Westcliff HS for Boys 34 (North) High Tunstall College 20 Wolfreton School 50; Rodillian Academy 50 BBG Academy 0

 

First Round: (Midland) King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 0 Warwick School 50; Bishop Vesey’s GS 10 Solihull School 35; Bredon Hill Middle School 55 Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat School 0; RGS Worcester 35 Bromsgrove School 20; Watford GS 5 Bishop’s Stortford HS 55; Verulam School bt St Columba’s College; Winchester House School 60 Bishop Stopford School 0; Northampton School for Boys 50 Malcolm Arnold Academy 0; King Henry VIII School bt St Faith’s School; King’s School Grantham 32 Spalding GS 19; Gresham’s School 55 Norwich School 0; Wymondham College bt Aylsham HS; Robert Bloomfield Academy v Bedford School; St Joseph's College v Woodbridge School; Great Baddow HS v Felsted School; Robert Clack School v New Hall School (North) Audenshaw School 20 Manchester GS 55; Kirkham GS bt Dowdales School; St John Fisher Catholic HS Harrogate bt Ashville College; Bedale HS bt Settle College; Wolfreton School 45 Hull Collegiate School 5; Rodillian Academy bt Woodhouse Grove School; Birkdale School 20 Prince Henry’s GS 25; Bradford GS bt QEGS Wakefield; Stafford GS 0 Merchant Taylor’s School Crosby 40; Ellesmere College bt Idsall School; Birkdale HS 0 Calday Grange GS 55; St Anselm’s College 0 Wirral GS 50; St Ambrose College 10 Lymm HS 20; Fallibroome Academy 0 Bishop Heber HS 45; Christleton HS 20 Sandbach School 70; Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne bt Wilmslow HS (South East) Royal Latin School 10 Dr Challoner’s School 15; RGS High Wycombe 31 Halliford School 12; London Oratory School bt Hampton School; Rutlish School bt Bishop Thomas Grant School; University College School v St Benedict’s School Ealing; Colfe’s School 30 Tiffin School 10; Whitgift bt Shrewsbury House School; St George’s College Weybridge 25 Howard of Effingham School 15; Bennett Memorial School 10 Judd School 60; Langley Park School for Boys 51 St Olave’s GS 0; Beth’s GS 0 Ravens Wood School 36; Harris City Academy Crystal Palace 21 Skinners School 46; Warden Park School 40 Bishop Luffa School 0; Brighton College 14 Gordon’s School 5; John Fisher School bt Trinity School; Reigate GS 69 Oxted School 10 (South West) Penryn College 50 Plymouth College 0; Torquay GS 45 Tiverton HS 5; Penrice Community College 5 Truro School 35; Richard Lander School 45 Newquay Tretherras School 5; Ivybridge Community College bt Holyrood Academy; King Edward VI School Southampton bt Bournemouth Collegiate School; Gillingham School 47 Glenmoor & Winton Academy 7; Portsmouth GS 40 King’s School Winchester 30; Beechen Cliff School bt Bishop Wordsworth School; Sir Thomas Rich’s School 10 St Peter’s Catholic HS Gloucester 30; Kennet School 10 Oratory School 15; Cokethorpe School bt Shiplake College; Colston’s School 65 Pate’s GS 15; Cwm Rhymni 25 Monmouth School 24; St John Baptist HS 55 Brynteg School 0; Ysgol Glantaf 32 Ysgol Bro Edern 19

 

Second Round (Midland) Winchester House School 50 Northampton School for Boys 0; King Henry VIII School 10 King’s School Grantham 30; Warwick School/Solihull School (bye); Bredon Hill Academy 40 RGS Worcester 25; Bishop’s Stortford HS 55 Verulam School 5; Gresham’s School 40 Wymondham College 30; Robert Clack School 15 New Hall School 20 (North) Manchester GS 10 Kirkham GS 45; St John Fisher Catholic HS Harrogate 20 Bedale HS 25; Wolfreton School 10 Rodillian Academy 40; Prince Henry’s GS bt Bradford GS; Merchant Taylor’s School Crosby 25 Ellesmere College 20; Calday Grange GS 5 Wirral GS 30; Lymm HS 25 Bishop Heber HS 25 (Bishop Heber win on away team rule); Sandbach School bt Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne (South East) Dr Challoner’s GS 0 RGS High Wycombe 50; London Oratory School bt Rutlish School; Colfe’s School (w/o); Whitgift 65 St George’s College Weybridge 5; Judd School 39 Langley Park School for Boys 10; Ravens Wood School 41 Skinners School 14; Warden Park School 32 Brighton College 7; John Fisher School bt Reigate GS (South West) Penryn College 0 Torquay GS 55; Truro School 20 Richard Lander School 20 (Richard Lander win on away team rule); Gillingham School 15 Portsmouth GS 35; Ivybridge Community College 25 King Edward VI School Southampton 20; Beechen Cliff School 15 St Peter’s Catholic HS Gloucester 60; Oratory School 25 Cokethorpe School 5; Colston’s School 55 Cwm Rhymni 5; St John Baptist HS 55 Ysgol Glantaf 0

 

Third Round: (Midland) Winchester House School 55 King’s School Grantham 0; Warwick School 20 Solihull School 10; Bredon Hill Academy 25 Bishop’s Stortford HS 20; Gresham’s School 45 New Hall School 15 (North) Kirkham GS 50 Bedale HS 5; Rodillian Academy 50 Prince Henry’s GS 0; Merchant Taylor’s School Crosby 0 Wirral GS 50; Bishop Heber HS 0 Sandbach School 50 (South East) RGS High Wycombe 25 London Oratory School 10; Colfe’s School 5 Whitgift 55; Judd School 55 Ravens Wood School 20; Warden Park School 15 John Fisher School 40 (South West) Torquay GS 45 Richard Lander School 15; Portsmouth GS 5 Ivybridge Community College 55; St Peter’s Catholic HS Gloucester 35 Oratory School 15; Colston’s School 20 St John Baptist HS 10

 

Fourth Round: (Midland) Winchester House School 20 Warwick School 15; Bredon Hill Academy 35 Gresham’s School 15 (North) Wirral GS 20 Sandbach School 25; Kirkham GS 15 Rodillian Academy 10 (South East) RGS High Wycombe 10 Whitgift 15; John Fisher School 45 Judd School 10 (South West) Torquay Boys GS 50 Ivybridge Community College 15; St Peter’s Catholic HS Gloucester 20 Colston’s School 45

 

Quarter Finals: (Midland) Winchester House School 45 Bredon Hill Academy 0 (North) Sandbach School 35 Kirkham GS 0 (South East) Whitgift 35 John Fisher School 15 (South West) Torquay Boys GS 10 Colston’s School 45

 

Semi Finals: Sandbach School 10 Winchester House School 15; Colston's School 10 Whitgift 35

 

Final: Winchester House School 15 Whitgift 30