arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 75 cover

ESCA U15 One Day Cup 2019

 

First Round: Monmouth School for Boys bt Hereford Cathedral School by six wickets; Shrewsbury School 136-7 bt Malvern College 135-7 by three wickets; Rydal Penrhos School (bye); Rugby School (bye); Denstone College 104-1 (Henry Mountford 55 no) bt Oundle School 102 all out (Oliver Ford 33 Joseph Thompson 4-10) by nine wickets; Bedford School 188-7 bt Kings School, Grantham 179-7 by nine wickets; Langley School (bye); Oakham School bt Nottingham HS by six wickets; Truro School bt West Buckland School; Marlborough College 232-8 bt Portsmouth GS 152 by 79 runs; Cheltenham College (bye); Millfield School (bye); Ysgol Bro Myrddin (bye); Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr (bye); Colston’s School bt Stanwell School; Sherborne School bt Christ the King’s College; New Hall School (bye); Leys School (bye); Trinity School Croydon (bye); Tonbridge School (bye); Wheatley Park School 150-5 bt Aylesbury GS 149-5 by five wickets; Harrow School bt Alleyn’s School; Eton College 124-3 (Daly 46no) bt Hurstpierpoint College 123 (Catherwood-Smith 3-15); Haberdashers’ Aske’s School 137-1 (Niyan Shah 69no) bt Framlingham College 136 all out by nine wickets

 

Second Round: Sedbergh School 169-8 (Evan Williams 58) bt RGS Newcastle 129 all out by 40 runs; St Aidan’s CofE High School bt Sandbach School by eight wickets; Manchester GS bt High Tunstall College; Trent College 195-6 bt Pocklington School 48 all out by 147 runs; Shrewsbury School bt Monmouth School for Boys by 94 runs; Rugby School bt Rydal Penrhos School by 367 runs; Bedford School 165-8 bt Denstone College 75 all out by 90 runs; Oakham School bt Langley School by 57 runs; Marlborough College 197 all out bt Truro School 92 all out by 105 runs; Millfield School 168-0 bt Cheltenham College 166 all out; Ysgol Bro Myrddin bt Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr by seven runs; Colston’s School bt Sherborne School by one wicket; New Hall School 143-5 bt Leys School 118 all out by 25 runs; Tonbridge School 171 all out bt Trinity School Croydon 128 all out by 43 runs; Harrow School bt Wheatley Park School by 96 runs; Eton College 193-4 bt Haberdashers’ Aske’s School 87 all out by 106 runs

 

Third Round: Sedbergh School 225 all out bt St Aidan’s CofE High School 182 all out (H.Allinson 125 T.Aspinwall 6-18) by 43 runs; Trent College bt Manchester GS by 53 runs; Shrewsbury School bt Rugby School by one wicket; Oakham School bt Bedford School by five wickets; Marlborough College bt Millfield School by 15 runs; Colston’s School bt Ysgol Bro Myrddin; Tonbridge School 255 all out bt New Hall School 134 all out; Eton College 219-6 bt Harrow School 217 all out by six wickets

 

Quarter Finals: Trent College bt Sedbergh School by 22 runs; Shrewsbury School v Oakham School; Marlborough College 143 all out bt Colston’s School 106 all out by 37 runs; Eton College 124-6 (Weir 50 Coomber 44) bt Tonbridge School 123-9 by six wickets

 

Semi Finals: Trent College 110-6 bt Shrewsbury School 74 all out by 36 runs; Eton College 247-6 bt Marlborough College 137 all out by 110 runs

 

Final: Eton College 152 all out bt Trent College 140 all out by twelve runs