arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 issue 76 cover

School Sport Magazine National Schools U15 Girls T20 Cup 2019

 

First Round

 

Group A1: St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan bt Fallibroome Academy by seven wickets; Ormskirk School v St Peter’s Catholic High School, Wigan; Fallibroome Academy v Ormskirk

 

Group A2: Wakefield Girls High School 114-3 (Frances Lonsdale 50no) bt Ripon Grammar School 84-7 (Izzy Butley 2-8) by 30 runs; Wakefield Girls High School (Leah Davis 41) bt Sedbergh School (Frances Lonsdale 4-9) by 53 runs; Ripon Grammar School v Sedbergh School

 

Group A Play-Off: Wakefield Girls High School 79 bt St Peter's Catholic High School, Wigan 58 by 21 runs

 

Group B: Shrewsbury School 73-2 (Morris 30) bt Ellesmere College 72 all out (Munro 29 Barden 2-12 Shuker 2-10 Ware 2-6); Moreton Hall School 105-0 (L.Pickstock 35no O.Gough 31no) bt Ellesmere College 103-8 by ten wickets; Moreton Hall School 68-1 bt Shrewsbury High School 67 all out by nine wickets; Shrewsbury School bt Shrewsbury High School; Shrewsbury School 85-1 (I.Morris 52no) bt Moreton Hall School 83 all out by nine wickets

 

Group C: Wellingborough School 51-1 bt Rugby School 50 by nine wickets; Oundle School 132-6 bt Bromsgrove School 61-8 by 71 runs; Rugby School 85-5 bt Bromsgrove School 81-7 by four runs; Wellingborough School 120-2 bt Oundle School 90 by 30 runs; Oundle School v Rugby School; Bromsgrove School v Wellingborough School

 

Group D: Norwich School 81-3 bt Wymondham College 79 all out by seven wickets; Wymondham College 184-2 (Flori Smith 69no) bt Stamford High School 94-5 (Evie Marlee 2-22); Wymondham College 131-4 (Flori Smith 58) bt Leicester Grammar School 99 all out (Disha Rai 4-14 Rosie Smith 3-9) by 32 runs; Leicester Grammar School 256-2 bt Stamford High School 123-6 by 133 runs; Norwich School bt Stamford High School; Leicester Grammar School v Norwich School

 

Group E: Leys School 169-1 bt Kimbolton School 55-8 by 114 runs; Perse School 155-4 bt Kimbolton School 79-8 by 76 runs; Leys School bt Stephen Perse Foundation; Perse School 96-1 bt Stephen Perse Foundation 94-5 by nine wickets; Leys School v Perse School (playing Thurs May 23); Kimbolton School v Stephen Perse Foundation

 

Group F1: Ipswich School bt St Joseph’s School by 60 runs; Ipswich School bt Royal Hospital School by 84 runs; Royal Hospital School v St Joseph’s College

 

Group F2: Farlingaye High School (Imogen Sidhu 67no) bt Framlingham College (Sidhu 3-15) by six wickets; Farlingaye High School (Imogen Sidhu 50no) bt Woodbridge School by 50 runs; Framlingham College v Woodbridge School

 

Group F Play-Off: Ipswich School 155-5 bt Farlingaye High School 132-8 by 23 runs

 

Group G: Felsted School 58-2 bt New Hall School 57-5 by eight wickets; Felsted School 135-2 bt Shenfield High School 68-9 by 67 runs; New Hall School v Shenfield High School

 

Group H: Berkhamsted School bt Queenswood School by eight wickets Berkhamsted School 67-1 bt Haileybury School 66-8 by nine wickets; Berkhamsted School bt Beaumont School by ten wickets; Haileybury School 127-3 (Scarlett Spavin 56no) bt Queenswood School 121-7 by six runs; Beaumont School bt Haileybury School (Scarlett Spavin 50no) by nine wickets; Queenswood School v Beaumont School

 

Group I: King’s School Canterbury 80-2 bt St Lawrence College 79 all out by eight wickets; Sutton Valence School w/o Brighton College; King’s School Canterbury w/o Brighton College; St Lawrence College 71-1 bt Sutton Valence School 70 all out by nine wickets; Sutton Valence School v King’s School Canterbury; St Lawrence College w/o Brighton College

 

Group J: Bede’s School 31-3 bt Hurstpierpoint College 30 all out (Mary Taylor 4-5 Izzy Atherton 3-3) by seven wickets; Bede’s School 67-0 (Freya Kemp 40no) bt Gildredge House School 66-6 by ten wickets; Bede’s School 157-1 bt Mayfield School 44-7 by 113 runs; Hurstpierpoint College 169 (Olivia Gibson 73) bt Gildredge House School; Hurstpierpoint College bt Mayfield School; Gildredge House School v Mayfield School

 

Group K: Reigate Grammar School 122-3 bt St Swithun’s School 32-7 by 90 runs; Reigate Grammar School 127-5 (Millie Hetherington 72no) bt St George’s College Weybridge 53-3 by 74 runs; Reigate School 123-2 (Emily Burke 54no) bt Kingston Grammar School 118-5 by five runs; Kingston Grammar School bt St George’s College Weybridge; Kingston Grammar School bt St Swithun’s School; St George’s College Weybridge bt St Swithun’s School

 

Group L: Colfe’s School 93-2 bt Sydenham High School 51-3 by 42 runs; Colfe’s School 95-4 bt Ibstock Place School 7-1 (run rate); Ibstock Place School v Emanuel School; Sydenham High School v Ibstock Place School; Emanuel School v Colfe’s School; Sydenham High School v Emanuel School

 

Group M: Godolphin & Latymer School 94 bt Aylesbury High School 91; Godolphin & Latymer School 124 bt Dr Challoner’s High School 102; Dr Challoner’s High School v Bradfield College; Aylesbury High School v Bradfield College; Aylesbury School v Dr Challoner’s High School; Bradfield College v Godolphin & Latymer School

 

Group N1: Dauntsey’s School 125-6 bt Monmouth School for Girls 87-7 by 38 runs

 

Group N2: Oxford High School 86-4 (Alice Potter 39 all out) bt St Helen & St Katharine School 84 all out (Millie Lane 3-10) by six wickets; Oxford High School 98-3 (Sana Kassey 20no Ellie Simpson 20no) bt St Edward’s School 97-6 by seven wickets; St Edward's School 127-5 (Tilly Pumfrey 42no) bt St Helen and St Katharine School 105 all out (Leila Howard 3-8) by 22 runs

 

Group N Play-off: Dauntsey’s School 105 (Katie Sawrey-Cookson 4-12 Olivia Sawrey-Cookson 3-13) bt Oxford High School 54 by 51 runs

 

Group O1: Wellington School 154-4 (Niamh Holland 67no Alisa Scantlebury 48) bt Castle School 153 all out (Maggie Adams 35no Holland 3-11) by six wickets; Wellington 200-1 (Niamh Holland 103no) bt Taunton 100-6 off their 20 overs; Taunton School v Castle School

 

Group O2: Millfield School bt Holyrood Academy: Millfield bt King’s School Bruton; Holyrood Academy v King’s School Bruton

 

Group O Play-Off: Millfield 145-7 (Jess Hazell 48no India Owen 41 Alyssa Scantlebury 5-20) bt Wellington School 144-5 (Niamh Holland 93) by three wickets

 

Group P: Parkstone Grammar School 92-1 bt Truro School 89-9 by nine wickets; Parkstone Grammar School 175-7 bt Clayesmore School 61-9 by 114 runs; Parkstone Grammar School 76-1 bt Sherborne Girls School 74-9 by nine wickets; Clayesmore School v Truro School; Sherborne Girls School v Clayesmore School; Truro School v Sherborne Girls School

 

Last 16: Wakefield Girls High School 87-8 bt Shrewsbury School 81 all out by six runs; Norwich School 35-0 (Saskia Williams 30no) bt Wellingborough School 33 all out (Abi Flatt 5-1 Mirha Kashif 3-2) by ten wickets; Berkhamsted School 127-2 (Bethan Miles 56) bt Felsted School 21 all out by 106 runs; Ipswich School 173-1 (Esmae MacGregor 80no) bt Leys School 105-7 by 68 runs; Bede’s School 196-3 (Mary Taylor 55 Freya Kemp 48) bt King’s School Canterbury 57 all out (Taylor 5-0) by 139 runs; Reigate Grammar School 171-5 (Emily Burke 63) bt Colfe’s School 93 all out (Jasmine Foster 3-18 Millie Hetherington 3-20) by 78 runs; Godolphin & Latymer School 101-4 bt Dauntsey’s School 99-9 by six wickets; Millfield 95-1 (Jess Hazell 45no) bt Parkstone Grammar School 94-7 (Nadaf 33no) by nine wickets

 

Quarter Finals: Norwich School 69-5 (Mia Bartram 32) bt Wakefield Girls High School 68-8 (Abi Flatt 3-4) by five wickets; Ipswich School 120-5 (Harriet Pettit 44no) bt Berkhamsted School 118-5 by five wickets; Bede’s School 44-0 (Freya Kemp 34no) bt Reigate Grammar School 39 all out (Mary Taylor 3-6 Kemp 3-10 Collins 3-15) by ten wickets; Millfield 161-7 (India Owen 59) bt Godolphin & Latymer School 118-5 (Charlotte Taylor 2-16) by 43 runs

 

Finals Day: Felsted School (Mon Sep 2) Semi Finals: Norwich School v Bede’s School (11am); Ipswich School v Millfield (1.30pm); Final (4pm)