arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 squadkit-728 gilmour online ad aresson digital ad issue 79 cover pic rayburn web ad

School Sport Magazine National Schools U15 T20 Girls Cricket Cup 2020

 

1st Round (Group stage to be completed by half term)

 

Group A: Ullswater Community College v Ripon Grammar School; St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan v Ullswater Community College; Ripon Grammar School v St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan

 

Group B1: Grammar School at Leeds v Wakefield Girls High School; Woodhouse Grove School v Grammar School at Leeds; Wakefield Girls High School v Woodhouse Grove School

 

Group B2: Hill House School v Cheadle Hulme School; Repton School v Hill House School; Cheadle Hulme School v Repton School

 

Winner of Group B1 v Winner of Group B2

 

Group C: Shrewsbury High School v Shrewsbury School; Ellesmere College v Moreton Hall School; Shrewsbury School v Ellesmere College; Moreton Hall School v Shrewsbury High School; Moreton Hall School v Shrewsbury School; Ellesmere College v Shrewsbury High School

 

Group D: Leicester Grammar School v Oundle School; Stamford High School v Oakham School; Oakham School v Leicester Grammar School; Oundle School v Stamford High School; Oakham School v Repton School; Stamford High School v Leicester Grammar School

 

Group E: King’s School Worcester v Bromsgrove School; Rugby School v King’s School Worcester; Bromsgrove School v Rugby School

 

Group F1: Kimbolton School v King’s School Ely; King’s School Ely v Wellingborough School; Wellingborough School v Kimbolton School

 

Group F2: Leys School v Perse School; Norwich School v Ley’s School; Perse School v Norwich School

 

Winner of Group F1 v Winner of Group F2

 

Group G1: Wymondham School v Woodbridge School; Framlingham College v Wymondham College; Woodbridge School v Framlingham College

 

Group G2: Royal Hospital School v St Joseph’s College; Ipswich School v Royal Hospital School; St Joseph’s College v Ipswich School

 

Winner of Group G1 v Winner of Group G2

 

Group H1: Beaumont School v Queenswood School; Berkhamsted School v Beaumont School; Queenswood School v Berkhamsted School

 

Group H2: Haileybury School v Felsted School; Shenfield High School v Haileybury School; Felsted School v Shenfield High School.

 

Winner of Group H1 v Winner of Group H2

 

Group I: Godolphin & Latymer School v Ibstock Place School; Latymer Upper School v St George’s College Weybridge; Ibstock Place School v Latymer Upper School; St George’s College Weybridge v Godolphin & Latymer School; St George’s College Weybridge v Ibstock Place School; Godolphin & Latymer School v Latymer Upper School

 

Group J: Alleyn’s School v James Allen’s Girls School; Colfe’s School v Forest School; James Allen’s Girls School v Colfe’s School; Forest School v Alleyn’s School; Alleyn’s School v Colfe’s School; James Allen’s Girls School v Forest School

 

Group K1: St Lawrence College v Kent College; King’s College Canterbury v St Lawrence College; Kent College v King’s College Canterbury

 

Group K2: Bromley High School v Sevenoaks School; Sutton Valence School v Bromley High School; Sevenoaks School v Sutton Valence School

 

Winner of Group K1 v Winner of Group K2

 

Group L1: Epsom College v Kingston Grammar School; Reigate Grammar School v Epsom College; Kingston Grammar School v Reigate Grammar School

 

Group L2: Bede’s School v Mayfield School; Mayfield School v Hurstpierpoint College; Hurstpierpoint College v Bede’s School

 

Winner of Group L1 v Winner of Group L2

 

Group M1: Kingswood School v Clifton College; Cheltenham Ladies College v Kingswood School; Clifton College v Cheltenham Ladies College

 

Group M2: Oxford High School v St Edward’s School; St Edward’s School v St Helen & St Katharine School; St Helen & St Katharine School v Oxford High School

 

Winner of Group M1 v Winner of Group M2

 

Group N: Bradfield College v Wycombe High School; St Swithun’s School v Bradfield College; Wycombe High School v St Swithun’s School

 

Group O: Taunton School v Castle School; Dauntsey’s School v King’s College Taunton; King’s College Taunton v Castle School; Dauntsey’s School v Taunton School; Castle School v Dauntsey’s School; King’s College Taunton v Taunton School

 

Group P: Holyrood Academy v Sherborne Girls School. Wellington School v Millfield; Millfield v Holyrood Academy; Sherborne Girls School v Wellington School; Holyrood Academy v Wellington School; Sherborne Girls School v Millfield

 

Last 16 (To be played by June 14): Winner of Group A v Winner of Group B; Winner of Group C v Winner of Group D; Winner of Group E v Winner of Group F; Winner of Group G v Winner of Group H; Winner of Group I v Winner of Group J; Winner of Group K v Winner of Group L; Winner of Group M v Winner of Group N; Winner of Group O v Winner of Group P