arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 issue 73 cover 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120

School Sport Magazine National Schools U15 T20 Girls Cricket Cup 2019

 

Group A1: Ormskirk School v St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan; Fallibroome Academy v Ormskirk; St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan v Fallibroome Academy

 

Group A2: Ripon Grammar School v Sedbergh School; Wakefield Girls High School v Ripon Grammar School; Sedbergh School v Wakefield Girls High School

 

Winner of Group A1 v Winner of Group A2

 

Group B: Ellesmere College v Shrewsbury High School; Moreton Hall School v Shrewsbury School; Moreton Hall School v Ellesmere College; Shrewsbury School v Shrewsbury High School; Ellesmere College v Shrewsbury School; Shrewsbury High School v Moreton Hall School

 

Group C: Wellingborough School v Oundle School; Rugby School v Bromsgrove School; Oundle School v Rugby School; Bromsgrove School v Wellingborough School; Rugby School v Wellingborough School; Oundle School v Bromsgrove School

 

Group D: Stamford High School v Leicester Grammar School; Wymondham College v Norwich School; Wymondham College v Leicester Grammar School; Norwich School v Stamford High School; Stamford High School v Wymondham College; Leicester Grammar School v Norwich School

 

Group E: Kimbolton School v Perse School; Stephen Perse Foundation v Leys School; Perse School v Stephen Perse Foundation; Leys School v Kimbolton School; Kimbolton School v Stephen Perse Foundation; Leys School v Perse School

 

Group F1: Royal Hospital School v St Joseph’s College; Ipswich School v Royal Hospital School; St Joseph’s School v Ipswich School

 

Group F2: Farlingaye High School v Framlingham College; Woodbridge School v Farlingaye High School; Framlingham College v Woodbridge School

 

Winner of Group F1 v Winner of Group F2

 

Group G: New Hall School v Shenfield High School; Felsted School v New Hall School; Shenfield High School v Felsted School

 

Group H: Beaumont School v Berkhamsted School; Queenswood School v Beaumont School; Berkhamsted School v Queenswood School

 

Group I: Sutton Valence School v Brighton College; King’s School Canterbury v St Lawrence College; Brighton College v King’s School Canterbury; St Lawrence College v Sutton Valence School; Sutton Valence School v King’s School Canterbury; St Lawrence College v Brighton College

 

Group J: Mayfield School v Bede’s School; Gildredge House School v Hurstpierpoint College; Bede’s School v Gildredge House School; Hurstpierpoint College v Mayfield School; Bede’s School v Hurstpierpoint College; Gildredge House School v Mayfield School

 

Group K: St George’s College Weybridge v Kingston Grammar School; St Swithun’s School v Reigate Grammar School; Reigate Grammar School v St George’s College Weybridge; St Swithun’s School v Kingston Grammar School; St George’s College Weybridge v St Swithun’s School; Kingston Grammar School v Reigate School

 

Group L: Colfe’s School v Sydenham High School; Ibstock Place School v Emanuel School; Sydenham High School v Ibstock Place School; Emanuel School v Colfe’s School; Ibstock Place School v Colfe’s School; Sydenham High School v Emanuel School

 

Group M: Dr Challoner’s High School v Bradfield College; Aylesbury High School v Godolphin & Latymer School; Bradfield College v Aylesbury High School; Godolphin & Latymer School v Dr Challoner’s High School; Aylesbury School v Dr Challoner’s High School; Bradfield College v Godolphin & Latymer School

 

Group N1: Dauntsey’s School v Monmouth School for Girls

 

Group N2: St Helen & St Katharine School v St Edward’s School; Oxford High School v St Helen & St Katharine School; St Edward’s School v Oxford High School

 

Winner of Group N2 v Winner Group N1

 

Group O1: Castle School v Wellington School; Taunton School v Castle School; Wellington School v Taunton School

 

Group O2: Holyrood Academy v King’s School Bruton; Millfield School v Holyrood Academy: King’s School Bruton v Millfield

 

Winner of Group O1 v Winner of Group O2

 

Group P: Parkstone Grammar School v Truro School; Sherborne Girls School v Clayesmore School; Truro School v Sherborne Girls School; Clayesmore School v Parkstone Grammar School; Parkstone Grammar School v Sherborne Girls School; Clayesmore School v Truro School

 

Last 16: Winner of Group A v Winner of Group B; Winner of Group C v Winner of Group D; Winner of Group E v Winner of Group F; Winner of Group G v Winner of Group H; Winner of Group I v Winner of Group J; Winner of Group K v Winner of Group L; Winner of Group M v Winner of Group N; Winner of Group O v Winner of Group P