arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad wattbike web ad desert springs 9781916452206 issue 73 cover

School Sport Magazine National Schools U15 Girls T20 Cup 2018

 

Round Robin (All matches to be played by no later than May 27)

 

Group A: Wakefield Girls High School 96-3 bt Grammar School at Leeds 77-1 by 19 runs; Horizon Community School bt Stamford High School; Horizon Community College 59-1 bt Grammar School at Leeds 58-6 by nine wickets; Wakefield Girls HS bt Stamford High School; Horizon Community College 55-1 bt Wakefield Girls High School 54-9 by nine wickets; Grammar School at Leeds bt Stamford High School

 

Group B: St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan v Altrincham Girls GS; Altrincham Girls GS v Oswestry School; St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan 129 (N.Everett 60) bt Ormskirk School 62 by 67 runs; Ormskirk School v Altrincham Girls GS; St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan 107-1 bt Oswestry School 32 all out (Ileana Pallet 4-7 Lucy James 3-4) by 75 runs; Ormskirk School v Oswestry School

 

Group C: Moreton Hall School 89-2 bt Ellesmere College 86 all out (Milly Wray 3-6) by eight wickets; Shrewsbury School 158-4 (Izzy Monk 30no) bt Shrewsbury HS 38-8 (Ellie Kynaston 3-6) by 122 runs; Moreton Hall School 134-3 (Coco Harpin 42) bt Shrewsbury HS 92 all out Alex Ingram 3-13) by 42 runs; Shrewsbury School 150-3 bt Ellesmere College 85-8 (Alice Hughes 4-19) by 65 runs; Shrewsbury School 157-4 (Harriet Shuker 44no Georgie Nicholas 24) bt Moreton Hall 54 all out (Lisette Barden (3-12) by 103 runs; Shrewsbury High School 128-5 bt Ellesmere College 109-3 by 19 runs

 

Group D: Wellingborough School 111-4 (Iris Kirk 43no) bt Oundle School 108-6 by three runs; Leicester GS 136-5 (Alexia Scudamore 25) bt Bromsgrove School 61 all out by 76 runs; Leicester GS 103-6 (Lucy Weston 56) bt Wellingborough School 71-9 by 32 runs; Oundle School v Bromsgrove School; Leicester GS v Oundle School; Wellingborough School v Bromsgrove School

 

Group E: Leys School v Perse School (playing Thurs May 24); Langley School v Stephen Perse Foundation; Perse School v Langley School; Leys School bt Stephen Perse Foundation; Leys School 155-1 (Izzy Routledge 71no) bt Langley School 110-9 by 45 runs; Stephen Perse Foundation v Perse School

 

Group F: St Joseph’s College Ipswich 74-2 (Jess Logan 35) bt Framlingham College 73 (Amelie Clarke 3-11) by eight wickets; Norwich School bt Woodbridge School; Framlingham College bt Woodbridge School; Norwich School 95 all out bt St Joseph’s College Ipswich 91 all out (Olivia White 4-15) by four runs; St Joseph’s College Ipswich v Woodbridge School; Norwich School 133-1 (Abi Flatt 35no Kate Houldey 33) bt Framlingham College 86-4 by 47 runs

 

Group G: Felsted School 86 bt New Hall School 85-4; Shenfield High School bt Queenswood School; Shenfield High School bt New Hall School; Felsted School 63 bt Queenswood School 62; New Hall School v Queenswood School; Felsted School 90-1 bt Shenfield High School 89 by nine wickets

 

Group H: Berkhamsted School bt South Hampstead High School; Ibstock Place School bt Emanuel School by 53 runs; Ibstock Place School bt South Hampstead High School; Berkhamsted School bt Emanuel School by eight wickets; Emanuel School bt South Hampstead High School; Berkhamsted School bt Ibstock Place School by seven wickets

 

Group I: Kent College 142-0 bt King’s School Canterbury 127-4 (Daisy Rex 53no) by 15 runs; St Lawrence College 118-4 (Kalea Moore 37) bt James Allen’s Girls School 117-0 by one run; St Lawrence College 105-4 (Kalea Moore 44) bt King’s School Canterbury 90-8 (Daisy Rex 34) by 15 runs; James Allen’s Girls School v Kent College; King’s School Canterbury v James Allen’s Girls School; St Lawrence College 141-4 (Kalea Moore 74no) bt Kent College 124-5 (Moore 3-10) by 17 runs

 

Group J: Godolphin & Latymer School bt Colfe’s School; St George’s College Weybridge bt Cranleigh School; Colfe’s School bt Cranleigh School; Godolphin & Latymer School bt St George’s College Weybridge; St George’s College Weybridge bt Colfe’s School; Godolphin & Latymer School bt Cranleigh School

 

Group K: Brighton College bt Brighton & Hove High School; Gildredge House School v Mayfield School; Brighton College 127-5 bt Gildredge House School 104 all out by 23 runs; Mayfield School bt Brighton & Hove High School; Gildredge House School bt Brighton & Hove High School; Mayfield School v Brighton College

 

Group L: Kingston GS bt Eggar’s School by 25 runs; Hurstpierpoint College bt Ardingly College; Kingston GS v Ardingly College; Hurstpierpoint College tied with Eggar’s School; Eggar’s School bt Ardingly College by ten wickets; Hurstpierpoint College bt Kingston GS

 

Group M: Wycombe High School bt Aylesbury High School; Oxford High School 93-3 bt St Helen & St Katharine School 92-6 by seven wickets; Oxford High School bt Wycombe High School; St Helen & St Katharine School bt Aylesbury High School; St Helen & St Katharine School bt Wycombe High School; Oxford High School bt Aylesbury High School

 

Group N: Sherborne Girls School v Canford School; St Swithun’s School 187-1 (Lucia Kendall 100no) bt  Clayesmore School 81-9 by 106 runs; Canford School v St Swithun’s School; Clayesmore School 112-7 bt Sherborne Girls School 111-8 by three wickets; St Swithun’s School 146-4 bt Sherborne Girls School 100 by 46 runs; Clayesmore School 106-3 bt Canford School 105 all out (Bella Hunter 36 Lola Putland-Simkin 4-12) by seven wickets

 

Group O: Millfield School 128 (Harriet Dimdore-Miles 44no India Owen 34) bt King’s College Taunton 42 all out (Rebecca Stowell 3-3); Taunton School 108-4 bt Castle School 89-8 by 19 runs; King’s College Taunton bt Castle School; Millfield 173-8 (Jess Hazell 45no) bt Taunton School 57 all out (India Owen 3-2 Philippa Letchford 2-7) by 116 runs; Millfield School 93-2 (India Owen 50no) bt Castle School 92-7 by seven wickets; Taunton School 53-0 (J.Roberts 23no) bt King’s College Taunton 52 all out (L.Hanraham 27 Flora Collier 6-7) by ten wickets

 

Group P: Parkstone Grammar School 133-4 (Lily Wood 30 Safia Nadaf 28) bt South Dartmoor Academy 114-5 by 19 runs; Parkstone Grammar School 190 (Lily Wood 33 Amelie Whitaker 35) bt Truro School 67 (Lauren Dillimore 3-14 Francesca Cook 3-8) by 123 runs; South Dartmoor Academy 153-2 bt Plymouth College 76 all out by 77 runs; South Dartmoor Academy v Truro School; Parkstone Grammar School v Plymouth College; Truro School v Plymouth College

 

Last 16: St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan 148-2 (Everett 59 Hodge 54 Alexis Gregoriou 2-21) bt Horizon Community College 147-3 (Katie Hay 80 Jorja Mason 34) by eight wickets; Shrewsbury School 136-8 (Harriet Shuker 37 Adelaide Sillar 34no) bt Leicester GS 67-8 (Lisette Barden 2-14 Alice Hughes 2-10 Ellie Kynaston 2-9) by 69 runs; Leys School 87-0 bt Norwich School 85-6 by ten wickets; Felsted School 144-9 bt Berkhamsted School 143-3 by one wicket; St Lawrence College 155-4 (Kalea Moore 85no Elen Nicholls 21no) bt Godolphin & Latymer School 96-9 (Moore 3-12 Becky Kemp-Jones 2-21) by 59 runs; Brighton College 108-5 bt Hurstpierpoint College 107-8 by five wickets; St Swithun’s School 236 (Lucia Kendall 192) bt Parkstone GS 138-7 by 98 runs; Millfield School 214-2 (India Owen 54no Harriet Dimdore-Miles 51no Jess Hazel 35no) bt Oxford High School 60 all out by 154 runs

 

Quarter Finals: Shrewsbury School bt St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan; Leys School 156-3 (Issy Routledge 93no) bt Felsted School 124-4 by 32 runs; Brighton College 108-9 bt St Lawrence College 107-6 by one wicket; Millfield School 169-5 (Millie Quaintance 49no) bt St Swithun’s School 94 all out (Lucia Kendall 30 Harriet Dimdore-Miles 5-19) by 75 runs

 

Semi Finals: Millfield School 81-0 (Harriet Dindore-Miles 35no India Owen 30no) bt Brighton College 80-8 by ten wickets; Leys School 126-4 (Issy Routledge 64no) bt Shrewsbury School 125-6 by six wickets

 

Final: Millfield 136-7 bt Leys School 107 all out (Issy Routledge 70) by 29 runs