arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 74 cover

RFU National Schools U15 Cup 2017/18

 

Second Round: Bradford Grammar School 14 Woodhouse Grove School 28; Durham School 28 RGS Newcastle 12; Hymers College 5 QEGS Wakefield 36; Ripon Grammar School 29 Barnard Castle School 17; Grammar School at Leeds 5 St Peter's School, York 17; Kirkham Grammar School 45 Ripley St Thomas C of E High School 12; Lymm High School 10 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 24; King's School, Macclesfield 42 Wirral Grammar School 17; Manchester Grammar School 10 St Ambrose College 3; Gresham's School 15 Wymondham College 34; Langley School 45 Leys School 0; Northampton School For Boys 31 Wellingborough School 7; St Albans School 7 Aylesbury Grammar School 36; Stowe School 12 Bedford School 26; Perse School 29 Haileybury and Imperial Service College 33; Uppingham School 7 Stamford School 43; Bishop Vesey's Grammar School 50 Bishop Heber High School 0; Bromsgrove School 35 Solihull School 3; Ellesmere College 34 Newcastle-Under-Lyme School 17; King Edward VI High School, Stafford 5 Warwick School 21; Leicester Grammar School 21 King Edward VI Five Ways School 22; Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School 6 Malvern College 22; Berkhamsted School 0 Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood 50; St George's College, Weybridge 7 Reeds School 5; St Paul's School, Barnes U15 42 Dulwich College 19; Coopers' Company and Coborn School 19 Robert Clack School 25; Whitgift School bt Epsom College; RGS Guildford 21 Howard Of Effingham School 22; Simon Langton Grammar School 37 Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School 17; Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells 26 Eastbourne College 36; Trinity School, Croydon 54 Colfe's School 5; Colston's School 37 Bristol Grammar School 10; Dean Close School 17 St Peter's High School, Gloucester 14; King's College, Taunton 29 Ivybridge Community College 10; Millfield 50 Blundell's School 0; Wycliffe College 7 Clifton College 29; Bishop Wordsworth's School 10 Sherborne School 34; Hampton School 30 Wellington College 29

 

Third Round: Durham School 28 Newcastle School for Boys 19; Mount St Mary’s College 10 QEGS Wakefield 15; Ripon GS 40 Richmond School 12; Woodhouse Grove School 29 St Peter’s School, York 15; Calday Grange GS 0 King’s School Macclesfield 44; Kirkham GS 5 Sedbergh School 55; Lancaster RGS 14 Standish Community HS 19; Stockport GS 3 Manchester GS 12; Bedford School 19 Northampton School for Boys 29; Haileybury 0 Aylesbury GS 44; Stamford School 20 Oakham School 12; Wymondham College 0 Langley School 27; Bromsgrove School 62 King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 12; Ellesmere College 7 Loughborough GS 31; King Edward VI Five Ways School 12 Bishop Vesey’s GS 29; Malvern College 7 Warwick School 17; Robert Clack School 19 Merchant Taylor’s School, Northwood 29; St George’s College, Weybridge 41 St Benedict’s School, Ealing 5; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 29 New Hall School 10; St Paul’s School, Barnes 12 Wimbledon College 28; Eastbourne College 15 Hurstpierpoint College 25; Howard of Effingham School 8 Whitgift School 45; King’s School, Rochester 7 Simon Langton GS 12; Trinity School, Croydon 29 Langley Park School for Boys 16; Cheltenham College 22 Dean Close School 17; Clifton College 27 Colston’s School 7; Millfield 24 King’s College Taunton 0; Truro School 38 Plymouth College 20; Reading Blue Coat School 3 Marlborough College 17; Sherborne School 0 Hampton School 26; Portsmouth GS 3 King Edward VI School, Southampton 36; RGS High Wycombe 29 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 16

 

Fourth Round: QEGS Wakefield v Woodhouse Grove School; Ripon GS 15 Durham School 27; Standish Community HS v Sedbergh School; Manchester GS v King’s School Macclesfield; Langley School 7 Aylesbury GS 17; Northampton School for Boys 33 Stamford School 5; Loughborough GS 19 Bishop Vesey’s GS 15; Warwick School v Bromsgrove School; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 29 Merchant Taylor’s School, Northwood 21; Wimbledon College v St George’s College, Weybridge; Simon Langton GS v Hurstpierpoint College; Whitgift School 19 Trinity School, Croydon 10; Cheltenham College 17 Clifton College 14; Millfield 53 Truro School 12; King Edward VI School, Southampton v Hampton School; Marlborough College v RGS High Wycombe

 

Fifth Round: Aylesbury GS 12 Northampton School for Boys 15; Warwick School 26 Loughborough GS 19; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 18 Wimbledon College 14; Hurstpierpoint College 24 Whitgift School 27; Cheltenham College 3 Millfield 6; Hampton School 36 Marlborough College 5

 

Quarter Finals: Manchester GS 19 Woodhouse Grove School 12; Hampton School 22 Millfield 5; Northampton School for Boys 15 Warwick School 15 (Warwick win on away team rule); St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 12 Whitgift School 62

 

Semi Finals: Manchester GS 22 Warwick School 21; Whitgift School 21 Hampton School 10

 

Final: Manchester GS 12 Whitgift School 22