arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 75 cover

RFU National Schools U15 Cup 2018/19

 

Second Round: Abingdon School 14 RGS High Wycombe 15; Berkhamsted School 52 Mill Hill School 3; Bishop Vesey's GS 12 Rugby School 19; Bloxham School 10 Stowe School 26; Bryanston School 10 Bishop Wordsworth School 17; Campion School, Hornchurch 26 Eltham College 19; Cheltenham College 50 Cokethorpe School 0; Dame Allan's Boys' School 12 Barnard Castle School 31; Durham School 39 Yarm School 20; Gresham's School 7 Wymondham College 15; Haileybury and Imperial Service College 7 King's College School, Wimbledon 47; Ivybridge Community College 50 West Buckland School 0; John Fisher School 24 Whitgift School 31; King's School, Macclesfield 24 Cheadle Hulme School 24; King's School, Worcester 5 Bromsgrove School 24; Lancaster RGS 7 Kirkham GS 19; Leys School 10 Perse School 52; Lord Wandsworth College 3 Wellington College 21; Loughborough GS 50 Nottingham HS 22; Lymm HS 19 St Ambrose College 24; Manchester GS 51 Priestnall School 14; Marlborough College 12 Reading Blue Coat School 7; Marling School 50 St Peter's HS, Gloucester 19; New Hall School 5 Royal Hospital School 49; Pocklington School 50 Ampleforth College 0; Sedbergh School 50 Ermysted's GS 5; Sherborne School 5 Millfield School 55; Solihull School 17 Warwick School 27; St Peter's School, York 55 St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate 5; Stamford School 12 Northampton School For Boys 24; Trent College 50 Worksop College 0; Uppingham School 12 Oakham School 19; Worth School 5 RGS Guildford 20;

 

Third Round: Altrincham GS for Boys 24 St Ambrose College 8; Aylesbury GS 15 Stowe School 55; Barnard Castle School 41 Durham School 0; Berkhamsted School 12 Harrow School 26; Bishop Wordsworth School 17 Beechen Cliff School 24; Calday Grange GS 10 St Mary’s College, Crosby 17; Cheadle Hulme School 21 Manchester GS 29; Cheltenham College 15 RGS High Wycombe 8; Christ’s Hospital School 14 Brighton College 45; Colston’s School 23 Clifton College 14; Grammar School at Leeds 36 Crossley Heath School 14; Hampton School 19 Epsom College 20; King’s College School, Wimbledon 20 Dulwich College 0; Langley Park School for Boys 7 Whitgift School 54; Loughborough GS 23 Trent College 12; Malvern College 8 Bromsgrove School 8; Marlborough College 7 Wellington College 25; Marling School 35 Sir Thomas Rich’s School 31; Northampton School for Boys 27 Oakham School 17; Pocklington School 19 St Peter’s School, York 15; QEGS Wakefield 20 Rodillian Academy 5; Reeds School 7 RGS Guildford 14; Rugby School 19 Warwick School 15; Seaford College w/o King Edward VI School, Southampton; Sedbergh School 15 Kirkham GS 32; Simon Langton GS for Boys 24 Sevenoaks School 20; Taunton School 8 Millfield 31; Campion School, Hornchurch 0 Royal Hospital School 40; Perse School 19 Oundle School 15; Truro School 0 Ivybridge Community College 50; Wymondham College 0 Langley School 15

 

Fourth Round: Kirkham GS 39 St Mary’s College, Crosby 0; Altrincham GS for Boys 7 Manchester GS 7; Barnard Castle School 15 Pocklington School 22; QEGS Wakefield 17 Grammar School at Leeds 7; Sandbach School 7 Rugby School 54; Bromsgrove School 17 Stowe School 5; Langley School 15 Perse School 31; Northampton School for Boys 42 Loughborough GS 7; Harrow School 29 Epsom College 7; Reeds School v Brighton College; Simon Langton GS for Boys 0 Royal Hospital School 65; King’s College School, Wimbledon 5 Whitgift School 19; Ivybridge Community College v Millfield; Beechen Cliff School 0 Colston’s School 5; Marling School 14 Cheltenham College 10; Wellington College 39 Seaford College 0

 

Last 16: Kirkham GS bt Manchester GS; Pocklington School 3 QEGS Wakefield 38; Rugby School 15 Bromsgrove School 5; Northampton School for Boys bt Perse School; Harrow School bt RGS High Wycombe; Whitgift School bt Royal Hospital School; Millfield 33 Colston’s School 5; Wellington College bt Marling School

 

Quarter Finals: QEGS Wakefield 10 Northampton School for Boys 10: Kirkham GS 7 Rugby School 17; Whitgift School 32 Millfield School 22; Wellington College 26 Harrow School 19

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 21 Rugby School 0; Whitgift School 15 Wellington College 15 (Wellington win on tries scored)

 

Final: Wellington College 25 Northampton School for Boys 5