arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad limitless online ad buckingham issue 82 cover

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U18 T20 Girls Cricket Cup

 

1st Round (Group stage to be completed by half term)

 

Group A: Shrewsbury School bt Giggleswick School; Shrewsbury School bt Wakefield Girls High School; Cheadle Hulme School v Giggleswick School; Cheadle Hulme School v Shrewsbury School; Wakefield Girls High School v Giggleswick School; Wakefield Girls High School v Cheadle Hulme School;

 

Group B: Repton School 127-3 (Ella Porter 39 Effie Bowley 39) bt Oakham School 96-2 by 31 runs; Repton School bt Leicester GS; Repton School bt Oundle School; Repton School bt Stamford HS; Oakham School bt Leicester Grammar School; Oakham School bt Stamford High School; Oakham School bt Oundle School; Stamford High School v Oundle School; Leicester Grammar School v Oundle School; Stamford High School v Leicester School

 

Group C1: Leys School bt St Ivo Academy; Leys School bt Perse School; St Ivo Academy v Perse School

 

Group C2: Ipswich School 131-4 bt Royal Hospital School 58-9 by 73 runs; Ipswich School bt Norwich School; Royal Hospital School v Norwich School;

 

Leys School 94-2 (Issy Routledge 53no) bt Ipswich School 93-8 (Freya Houlden 2-19) by eight wickets

 

Group D1: Farlingaye High School bt Framlingham College; Farlingaye High School bt Woodbridge School; Framlingham College bt Woodbridge School

 

Group D2: Haileybury School bt Berkhamsted School; Haileybury School bt Bedford Girls School; Berkhamsted School v Bedford Girls School

 

Farlingaye High School 203-1 bt Haileybury School 104-8 by 99 runs

 

Group E: St Lawrence College bt Shenfield High School; Shenfield High School bt King’s School Canterbury; St Lawrence College bt Felsted School; Shenfield High School bt Felsted School; St Lawrence College bt King’s School Canterbury; King’s School Canterbury v Felsted School

 

Group F1: Bede’s School bt Hurstpierpoint College by 115 runs; Hurstpierpoint College bt Kingston Grammar School; Bede’s School bt Kingston Grammar School

 

Group F2: Bradfield College 115 (Poppy Tulloch 56) bt Forest School 107-9 (Georgia Urwin 50 Ava Lee 4-16) by eight runs; Forest School bt Alleyn’s School; Bradfield College bt Alleyn’s School

 

Bede's School bt Bradfield College

 

Group G: Denmark Road High School bt Monmouth School for Girls; Clifton College v Denmark Road High School;  Monmouth School for Girls v Clifton College

 

Group H: Millfield 189-4 bt Clayesmore School 63 all out by 126 runs; Millfield 189-3 bt Wellington School 89 all out by 100 runs; Millfield 144-3 bt King’s College School 58-3 on faster scoring rate; King’s College Taunton 148-3 bt Wellington School 144-3 by seven wickets; King’s College School v Clayesmore School; Wellington School v Clayesmore School

 

Quarter Finals: Shrewsbury School v Repton School; Ley’s School v Farlingaye High School; St Lawrence College v Bede’s School; Denmark Road High School v Millfield

 

Finals Day: (Semi Finals/Final/Third Place Play-Off) (To be played on Tuesday July 6 at Abingdon School, Oxfordshire)