arrow-1 SSmaglogo14

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport activ4 may 2017-240x95 cricket events house ad Squadkit web banner - 30.01.18 Mark Harrod banner ad 160x120 BISHOPSPORT-166x120 martin berrill web ad 9781916452206 240 x 95 mock up 2 KWG_NETBALL_SSM_166x120 issue 74 cover

RFU National Schools U18 Cup 2017/18

 

Second Round: Merchant Taylors' Boys School, Crosby 43 Sir John Deane's College 3; King's School, Macclesfield 26 Calday Grange Grammar School 17; Stockport Grammar School 22 Stonyhurst College 36; Manchester Grammar School 20 Wilmslow High School 19; Hymers College 38 St Peter's School, York 24; QEGS Wakefield bt Hartlepool Sixth Form College; RGS Newcastle 13 Durham School 6; Barnard Castle School bt Carmel College; Norwich School 20 St Joseph's College, Ipswich 21; Bloxham School 29 Northampton School for Boys 49; Oundle School 19 Royal Hospital School, Ipswich 15; Stamford School (bye); Newcastle-under-Lyme School (bye); Sandbach School 7 Warwick School 39; Solihull School 30 Rugby School 19; King Edwards VI Five Ways School (bye); Hampton School 42 Tiffin School 15; Emanuel School 3 Wimbledon College 28; Campion School 10 Felsted School 27; KCS Wimbledon 11 Whitgift School 53; Worthing College 0 Churcher's College 26; George Abbot School7 John Fisher School 22; Maidstone Grammar School for Boys 18 Judd School 34; Skinners' School 10 Eltham College 32; Portsmouth Grammar School (bye); Abingdon School 10 Bishop Wordsworth's School 24; RGS High Wycombe v Sir Thomas Rich's School; Dean Close School (bye); Truro School 6 Ivybridge Community College 15; Exeter School 27 Kings College, Taunton 19; Canford School (bye); Colston's School (bye)

 

Third Round: Merchant Taylors' Boys School, Crosby 13 King's School, Macclesfield 36; Stonyhurst College 10 Manchester Grammar School 5; St Peter’s School, York 27 QEGS Wakefield 27; RGS Newcastle 44 Barnard Castle School 14; St Joseph's College, Ipswich 7 Northampton School for Boys 18; Oundle School 3 Stamford School 12; Newcastle-under-Lyme School 0 Warwick School 50; Solihull School 38 King Edward VI Five Ways School 17; Hampton School 59 Wimbledon College 14; Felsted School 3 Whitgift School 11; Churcher's College 3 John Fisher School 22; Judd School 21 Eltham College 15; Portsmouth Grammar School 10 Bishop Wordsworth School 15; RGS High Wycombe 20 Dean Close School 50; Ivybridge Community College 13 Exeter School 0; Canford School 29 Colston's School 7

 

Fourth Round: King's School, Macclesfield 26 Stonyhurst College 0; QEGS Wakefield 12 RGS Newcastle 7; Northampton School for Boys 27 Stamford School 17; Warwick School 30 Solihull School 18; Hampton School 12 Whitgift School 36; John Fisher School 23 Judd School 26; Bishop Wordsworth School 44 Dean Close School 13; Ivybridge Community College 24 Canford School 27

 

Quarter Finals: Bishop Wordsworth School 15 Whitgift School 48; Warwick School 55 Canford School 12; Northampton School for Boys 19 Judd School 3; King’s School Macclesfield 0 QEGS Wakefield 29

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 12 QEGS Wakefield 19; Whitgift School 10 Warwick School 15

 

Final: Warwick School 29 QEGS Wakefield 7